Sunday, May 2

PUBLISHED: 16:28 04 May 2010 | UPDATED: 11:42 06 May 2010

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Herongate Ath 4 Old Parmiterians 3, Benfleet 0 Writtle 0, SC Henderson 1 Runwell Old Boys 3, Dunmow 0 Port of London Authority 5, Beacon Hill Rovers 0 Great Berry Rgs 4.

Division One: Vichouse Sports 3 Springfield 2, Rochford Town 0 Shenfield 3, Ford Basildon 1 Maidonians 6.

Division Two West: Glassmasters 1 William Fitt 1.

Division Three East: Springfield Res 0 White Notley Res 0, Horndon 1 FOBS 2, West Billericay 0 Rosebay 7, Dunmow Res 3 Cricketers Horndon Res 4.

Division Three South: Leigh Town 4 Hullbridge Sports 5, Ford Basildon Res 7 Wickford Town 1, Runwell Hospital 0 SC Woodham Res 1, White Ensign 6 Hannakins Farm 0, Hawkwell Ath 2 Benfleet Res 2.

Division Three West: Hornminster 1 Grays Ath 3, West Essex Res 5 Little Thurrock Dynamos 5.

Division Two League Cup Final: Met Police Chigwell 2 Pavillion Utd 0 (aet).

BRAINTREE & NE ESSEX LEAGUE

Malcolm Foy Memorial Trophy Final: Beaumont Wdrs 4 Bridgelink 2.

Premier Division Cup Final: CFC Shalford 1 S C Crittall 9.

Premier Division: Panfield Renegades v George FC postponed.

Division One: Braintree Old Boys 2 Howbridge Hurricanes 2, Vipers 1 Panfield Bell Rovers 2.

Division Two: Sporting 77 1 Headsmen 2, Witham Phoenix 3 Mitre Utd 2.

Division Three: Essex Police 4 Braintree Town SC 1, Onley Arms 1 Yardley 2, Sporting 77 Res 4 CFC Shalford Res 2.

ANGLIA ACCESS VETERANS’ LEAGUE

Premier Division: Kirkley & Pakefield 3 Bungay Town 2.

Division One: Framlingham Town 3 Whitton Utd 3.

Division Two (East): Griffin 5 Beehive 3.

Division Two (South): Stowupland Falcons 4 Eastern Electricity OB Res 2, Yaxley Cherry Tree 1 Sole Bay Utd 2.

Division Three (Central): Heils Bakery Crusaders 1 Kirkley & Pakefield Res 2.

Division Three (North): Mulbarton Wdrs 0 Rocklands 0, NALGO OB 2 Watton Utd 6, Swaffham Town 1 Aylsham Black Boys 3.

Division Four (Central): Harts 2 Thetford Sports & Social Club 1, Watton Utd Res 0 Elmswell 6.

Division Four (East): Parklands – IFA 1 Martham 7, Spexhall Huntsman/Hounds 1 Kings Head Loddon 2, Sprowston Wdrs 4 Mutford & Wrentham 1.

Division Four (West): Norwich Rover 13 Cromer Crabs 2, West Lynn Sports & Social Club 3 Wymondham College Res 0.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists