SIL leagues confirmed for next season

PUBLISHED: 09:59 01 July 2011

THE constitution for next season's Kingsley Healthcare Suffolk and Ipswich Football League have been confirmed following last night's annual general meeting.

The full make-up of next season’s SIL divisions are as follows:

(P denotes promotion and R denotes relegation)

SENIOR DIVISION (16)

Achilles

Capel Plough

Crane Sports

East Bergholt United

Felixstowe United

Framlingham Town

Grundisburgh

Haughley United

Ipswich Athletic

Leiston St Margarets (P)

Melton St Audrys

Old Newton United

Ransomes Sports

Stanton

Wickham Market (P)

Woodbridge Athletic

DIVISION 1 (14)

Bramford United (P)

BT Trimley

Cockfield United

Coplestonians (R)

Henley Athletic (P)

Ipswich Exiles

Mendlesham

Saxmundham Sports

St Johns

Stonham Aspal

Thurston

Trimley Red Devils

Wenhaston United

Westerfield United (R)

INTERMEDIATE A (14)

Achilles Res

Capel Plough Res (P)

Coplestonians Res

Crane Sports Res

East Bergholt United Res (P)

Felixstowe United Res

Grundisburgh Res

Ipswich Athletic Res

Melton St Audrys Res

Old Newton United Res

Ransomes Sports Res

Stanton Res (P)

Westerfield United Res

Woodbridge Athletic Res

INTERMEDIATE B (15)

Bramford United Res (P)

BT Trimley Res

Cockfield United Res

Framlingham Town Res (R)

Haughley United Res

Henley Athletic Res (P)

Ipswich Exiles Res

Leiston St Margarets Res

Mendlesham Res

Saxmundham Sports Res (R)

Stonham Aspal Res

Thurston Res

Trimley Red Devils Res (P)

Wenhaston United Res

Wickham Market Res

DIVISION 2 (14)

AFC Crowley

Bacton United 89

Benhall St Mary

Bildeston Rangers (P)

Bramford Road Old Boys

Claydon

Great Blakenham

Halesworth Town (R)

Parkside United

Salvation Army

Somersham

Sporting 87

Sproughton Sports (P)

Stowupland Falcons (R)

DIVISION 3 (13)

AFC Hoxne (R)

Bacton United 89 Res

Claydon Res (P)

Coddenham (P)

Coplestonians ‘A’

Elmswell (R)

John Bull United (P)

St Clements Hospital

Tacket Street BBOB

Tattingstone United

Walsham Le Willows ‘A’

Waterside

Willis

DIVISION 4 (12)

AFC Crowley Res (P)

AFC Hoxne Res

Aldeburgh Town

Bramford Road Old Boys Res

Cedars Park (P)

Felixstowe Harpers (P)

St Clements Hospital Res (P)

Sporting 87 Res

Stowupland Falcons Res (R)

Stradbroke United (R)

Ufford Sports (R)

Woolverstone United (R)

DIVISION 5 (13)

Benhall St Mary Res (R)

Cedars Park Res (P)

Coddenham Res

Dennington United

East Bergholt United ‘A’

Elmswell Res

FC Adhara (P)

Salvation Army Res (R)

Shotley (P)

Sproughton Sports Res (P)

Sproughton United (P)

Stonham Aspal ‘A’ (R)

Witnesham Wasps (new)

DIVISION 6 (12)

AFC Titans

Aldeburgh Town Res

Bacton United ‘A’ (new)

Halesworth Town Res

Kesgrave Kestrels

Old Newton United ‘A’ (R)

Somersham Res

Stradbroke United Res

Tattingstone United Res (new)

Waterside Res (new)

Willis Res

Witnesham Wasps Res (new)

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists