Tuesday, October 17

PUBLISHED: 13:05 18 October 2017 | UPDATED: 09:38 19 October 2017

The Emirates FA Cup

The Emirates FA Cup

Fourth Round Qualifying Replay: Billericay Town 2 Brackley Town 1, Boston Utd 3 Chorley 4, Bromley 3 Dover Ath 0, Concord Rgs 1 Woking 2, Ebbsfleet Utd 3 East Thurrock Utd 0, Enfield Town 1 Maidstone Utd 3, Kettering Town 0 Nantwich Town 1, Leyton Orient 1 Dagenham & Redbridge 0, Ossett Town 1 Solihull Moors 2.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Dulwich Hamlet 4 Harlow Town 0, Folkestone Invicta 3 Leatherhead 0, Hendon 1 Needham Market 0, Margate 0 Merstham 2, Tonbridge Angels 2 Leiston 1.

North Division: AFC Sudbury 1 Aveley 1, Brentwood Town 4 Ware 1, Dereham Town 3 Mildenhall Town 1, Heybridge Swifts 6 Hertford Town 0, Waltham Abbey 3 Cheshunt 2.

FA Youth Cup 17-18

Third Round Qualifying: Bath City 3 Clevedon Town 4, Belper Town 2 Bottesford Town 3, Eastleigh 3 Wells City 0, Holmer Green 0 Marlow 0, Nuneaton Town 1 Long Eaton Utd 2, York City 0 Salford City 1.

The Velocity Trophy 17-18

Round Two: Wingate & Finchley 2 Potters Bar Town 1.

Norfolk Senior Cup: Norwich CBS 1 Wroxham 4.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Ely City v Fakenham Town, Gorleston v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Great Yarmouth Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Saffron Walden Town v Godmanchester Rovers.

First Division KO Cup: Debenham LC v Swaffham Town FC, Diss Town v Norwich Utd Res, Framlingham Town v Cornard Utd, Halstead Town v Braintree Town Res, March Town Utd v King’s Lynn Town Res.

Thurlow Nunn Youth League

South Division: Witham Town 1 Brightlingsea Regent 3.

Suffolk Boys Under 18 Midweek Cup

Second Round: Newmarket Town 3 Mildenhall Town 3.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd 3 Barkingside 1, Burnham Ramblers 4 Redbridge 3, Enfield 1893 3 Waltham Forest 0, Great Wakering Rovers 0 Sawbridgeworth Town 1, Stansted 2 Tower Hamlets 5, Takeley 4 Woodford Town (2017) 1, West Essex 0 FC Romania 1.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists