Tuesday, November 21

PUBLISHED: 08:47 22 November 2017 | UPDATED: 08:47 22 November 2017

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Dagenham & Redbridge 1 Dover Ath 0, Eastleigh 2 Maidenhead Utd 2, Gateshead 1 Barrow 2, Hartlepool Utd 4 FC Halifax Town0, Leyton Orient 2 Chester2, Macclesfield Town 2 Tranmere Rovers 2, Maidstone Utd 0 Boreham Wood 4, Sutton Utd 0 Torquay Utd 1, Woking 1 Ebbsfleet Utd 0, Wrexham 1 Solihull Moors 0.

South Division: Bognor Regis Town 0 Oxford City 0, Braintree Town 1 Truro City 1, Dartford 3 Wealdstone 3, East Thurrock Utd 3 Gloucester City 0, Havant & Waterlooville 1 Chelmsford City 1.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 5 Burgess Hill Town 2, Enfield Town 1 Wingate & Finchley 1, Harrow Borough 1 Staines Town 2, Hendon 3 Dulwich Hamlet 3, Lowestoft Town 3 Leatherhead 1, Needham Market 5 Harlow Town 1, Tonbridge Angels 2 Thurrock 1, Tooting & Mitcham Utd 1 Margate 3.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch 1 Ware 0, Bowers & Pitsea 2 Waltham Abbey 0, Canvey Island 1 Haringey Borough 0, Soham Town Rangers 1 Brentwood Town 3, Tilbury 0 Aveley 2.

The Velocity Trophy 17-18

Round Two: Folkestone Invicta 1 Metropolitan Police 2, Shoreham 0 Dorking Wdrs 4, Walton Casuals 3 Horsham 0.

Omni Freight Suffolk Premier Cup

Round Two: Bury Town 1 Newmarket Town 1, Leiston 2 Mildenhall Town 1.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 2 Hadleigh Utd 1, Haverhill Rovers 1 Coggeshall Town 1, Thetford Town 2 Gorleston 2.

First Division: AFC Sudbury 0 Cornard Utd 4.

Reserve League: Long Melford 1 Halstead Town 8, Stowmarket Town 1 Walsham le Willows 1.

Norfolk County Senior Cup

Round Three: Dereham Town 5 Diss Town 2, King’s Lynn Town 5 Attleborough Town 1, Sheringham 1 Norwich Utd 7.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Clapton 0 Basildon Utd 1, Stansted 1 Great Wakering Rovers2, West Essex 2 Sawbridgeworth Town 2.

Reserves Division: Redbridge 1 Bishop’s Stortford 2.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists