Tuesday, November 14

PUBLISHED: 13:05 15 November 2017 | UPDATED: 13:05 15 November 2017

The Emirates FA Cup

First Round Replays: Accrington Stanley 1 Guiseley AFC 1 (4-3 on pens), Bury 0 Woking 3, Scunthorpe Utd 1 Northampton 0.

The Buildbase FA Trophy

Second Round Qualifying: Ashton Utd 2 Warrington Town 2 (4-2 on pens), Moneyfields 1 Cray Wanderers 1, Potters Bar Town 1 Hereford 2.

The Buildbase FA Vase

Second Round: 1874 Northwich 5 Tow Law Town 1, Chichester City 3 Deal Town 0, Haywards Heath Town 1 Sevenoaks Town 2, Horndean 3 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 2, Rugby Town 0 Wolverhampton SC 2, Sunderland RCA 1 Runcorn Linnets 2, Team Solent 2 Tavistock AFC 0.

The FA Youth Cup

Second Round: Barnet 1 Milton Keynes Dons 3, Cambridge Utd 0 Scunthorpe Utd 1, Chesterfield 2 Port Vale 1, Doncaster Rovers 0 Blackpool 2, Exeter City 1 Charlton Ath 2, Plymouth Argyle 3 AFC Wimbledon 2, Swindon Town 1 Northampton Town 0, Tamworth 1 Fleetwood Town 2.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Burgess Hill Town

1 Metropolitan Police 4, Dulwich Hamlet 2 Harrow Borough 0, Merstham 0 Billericay Town 3, Thurrock 3 Lowestoft Town 0, Wingate & Finchley 2 Brightlingsea Regent 1.

North Division: Dereham Town 2 Bury Town 0, Hertford Town 1 Witham Town 1, Maldon & Tiptree 4 Brentwood Town 1, Mildenhall Town 0 Waltham Abbey 1.

The Velocity Trophy 17-18

Round Two: Cheshunt 1 Enfield Town 4, Hendon 5 Grays Ath 1.

Omni Freight Suffolk Premier Cup

Second Round: AFC Sudbury 0 Needham Market 2, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4 Stowmarket Town 2, Hadleigh Utd 1 Ipswich Town 5.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Fakenham Town 2 Kirkley & Pakefield 2, Saffron Walden Town 2 Wivenhoe Town 1.

First Division: Team Bury 3 Leiston Res 3.

Thurlow Nunn Youth League

Cambridge Division: Newmarket Town 1 St Neots Town 5.

BBC Essex County Senior Cup

Round Three: Heybridge Swifts 1 Bowers & Pitsea 2.

Round Four: Canvey Island 0 Romford 2.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Burnham Ramblers 1 Southend Manor 4, Redbridge 2 Clapton 1.

Reserves Division: Sawbridgeworth Town 1 Takeley 3.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists