Tuesday, August 18

PUBLISHED: 10:00 19 August 2009 | UPDATED: 14:23 04 March 2010

BLUE SQUARE PREMIER

AFC Wimbledon 4 Salisbury 0, Altrincham 2 Histon 1, Cambridge Utd 0 Crawley Town 1, Forest Green 0 Luton 1, Gateshead 1 Tamworth 1, Grays Athletic 1 Eastbourne Borough 0, Kidderminster 0 Kettering , Mansfield 4 Barrow 1, Oxford Utd 4 Chester 0, Rushden & Diamonds 2 Hayes & Yeading 1, Stevenage 3 Ebbsfleet United 0, Wrexham 1 York 0.

BLUE SQUARE PREMIER

AFC Wimbledon 4 Salisbury 0, Altrincham 2 Histon 1, Cambridge Utd 0 Crawley Town 1, Forest Green 0 Luton 1, Gateshead 1 Tamworth 1, Grays Athletic 1 Eastbourne Borough 0, Kidderminster 0 Kettering , Mansfield 4 Barrow 1, Oxford Utd 4 Chester 0, Rushden & Diamonds 2 Hayes & Yeading 1, Stevenage 3 Ebbsfleet United 0, Wrexham 1 York 0.

BLUE SQUARE SOUTH

Bishop's Stortford 2 Staines Town 2, Dorchester 0 Newport County 0, Eastleigh 6 Bromley 1, Maidenhead Utd 1 Weymouth 1, Welling 3 St Albans 2.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch 2 Boreham Wood 1, Canvey Island 2 Ashford Town (Middx) 1, Carshalton Ath 1 Bognor Regis Town 0, Cray Wanderers 1 Tonbridge Angels 3, Hastings Utd 0 Aveley 1, Hendon 1 Billericay Town 0, Horsham 1 Sutton Utd 0, Margate 0 Dartford 4, Waltham Abbey 1 Maidstone Utd 2, Wealdstone 0 Tooting & Mitcham Utd 2.

Division One North: East Thurrock Utd 1 Brentwood Town 2, Enfield Town 0 Ilford 1, Great Wakering Rovers 3 Maldon Town 1, Heybridge Swifts 1 Harlow Town 0, Lowestoft Town 5 Concord Rangers 0, Potters Bar Town 0 Redbridge 2, Romford 1 Thamesmead Town 4, VCD Athletic 3 Tilbury 2, Ware 1 Leyton 1, Wingate & Finchley 4 Cheshunt 1.

THE ZAMARETTO LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury 0 Hitchin Town 2, Arlesey Town 3 Soham Town Rangers 1, Bedworth Utd 1 Bromsgrove Rovers 1, Bury Town 2 Biggleswade Town 1, Chesham Utd 3 Barton Rovers 0, Marlow 3 Beaconsfield SYCOB 0, Romulus 1 Atherstone Town 2, Slough Town 0 Burnham 2, Stourport Swifts 1 Sutton Coldfield Town 0, Woodford Utd 2 Leighton Town 1.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Ely City 1 Newmarket Town 1, Harwich & Parkeston 1 Needham Market 2, Norwich Utd 1 Dereham Town 0, Wisbech Town 1 Mildenhall Town 3.

First Division: Cornard Utd 3 Ipswich Wanderers 0, Swaffham Town 1 Diss Town 3, Thetford Town 1 March Town Utd 2, Whitton Utd 0 Brantham Ath 5.

FA CUP

Extra Preliminary Round Replays: Haverhill Rovers 0 Godmanchester Rovers 1, Raunds Town 1 Gt Yarmouth Town 3, Wivenhoe Town 1 Halstead Town 4.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un