Sunday, September 4

PUBLISHED: 15:11 05 September 2011 | UPDATED: 08:46 07 September 2011

Braintree & North Essex Sunday League

John Horrocks Memorial Trophy: George 1 SC Crittall 2.

Premier Division: Argos Utd 1 Rayne 4, Bridgelink v Bocking & Vipers postponed, Essex Cricketers 6 CFC Shalford 2.

Division One: Blackmore End Rovers 2 Bocking Sports 3, Cressing 1 Braintree Old Boys 2, Essex Police 3 Frontline 2, Horse & Groom v Old Bramstonians postponed.

Division Two: Beacon Hill Social 5 CFC Shalford Res 3, Braintree Town SC 7 Cressing Yardley Utd 1, Notley 8 Onley Arms 0, Sporting 77 1 Titan Utd 3.

Division Three: Bell Utd 1 Frontline Res 3, Great Bardfield 2 Great Notley 0, New Street Saints 0 Sporting 77 Res 9, Witham Galacticos 2 CFC Shalford A 4.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Premier Division: Baddow Spartak v Gallow Utd postponed, Hatfield Swan Inn 0 Highfield Victoria 4, Heybridge Social 3 South Woodham Radars 3, Priory Sports 8 RE Social 0, William De Ferrers 1 Daen Ingas 1.

Division One: Howbridge Swifts 1 Broomfield 1, Infield 8 Fox & Hounds 3, Marconi Leisure 3 Woodham Ath 4, Ongar Utd 3 Norton 2, Red Lion (Springfield) 4 Great Baddow 1.

Division Two: Athletico Billericay 3 Lt Waltham 2, Chelmer Village Ath 1 Woodham Radars 3, Goldhanger Argyle 3 Priory Sports Res 1, Lt Baddow 2 Old Chelmsfordians 4.

Division Three: Broomfield Res 5 M & G 4, Railway Tavern 4 Writtle Manor 3, Rivermead 0 Woodham Ath Res 1, Writtle 0 Chelmer Wdrs 4.

Division Four: Marconi Leisure Res 0 Howbridge Swifts Res 6, Margaretting S&S Club Res 1 Ongar Utd Res 1, Terling Social 0 Carpenters Arms 5, William De Ferrers Res 3 Old Chelmsfordians Res 5, Woodham Radars A 3 E2v Mannex 2.

Anglia Access Veterans’ League

Premier Division: Bungay Town 3 Bury Town 3, Kirkley & Pakefield 1 Norwich Trafford 1, Woodbridge Town 2 Stowupland Falcons 1.

Division One (North): Aylsham Black Boys 2 Corton Seltic 1, Kirkley & Pakefield Res 5 Mulbarton 2.

Division One (South): FC Fore Hamlet 3 Framlingham Town 2, Sole Bay Utd 1 Eastern Electricity OB 0, Whitton Utd 6 Yaxley Cherry Tree 2.

Division Two (North): Kings Head Loddon 4 Martham 2, Scole Utd 4 Beccles Caxton 2.

Division Two (South): Brantham Ath 12 Felixstowe Harpers 0, Chilton 3 Eastern Electricity OB Res 0, Leiston 3 Wickham Market 0.

Division Three (North): NALGO Old Boys 0 Cromer Crab 3, Norton Ath 0 Harleston Old Boys 3, Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds 1 Thetford Sports & Social Club 3.

Division Three (South): Deben Ath Old Boys 1 Ipswich Revolution 0, Real Claydon 4 St Clements Hospital 0.

Division Four (Central): Deep Ocean 3 Heils Bakery Crusaders 1, Suffolk Police 1 Mutford & Wrentham 1.

Division Four (North): Harts 0 Long Stratton 5, Poringland Wdrs 4 Unthank Arms 1.

Division Four (South): Ipswich Park 7 Felixstowe Falcons 1, Ipswich Utd 3 Ransomes Sports 2.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists