Sunday, September 18

PUBLISHED: 14:30 21 September 2011 | UPDATED: 15:20 21 September 2011

Anglia Access Veterans' League

League Cup First Round: Beccles Caxton 2 Griffin 6, Brantham Ath 2 Suffolk Police 0, Bungay Town 1 Leiston 3 aet, Bury Town 6 Brewers Arms 0, Caister 0 Sole Bay Utd 2, Corton Seltic 1 DeepOcean 3, Deben Ath Old Boys 3 Ipswich Utd 1, FC Fore Hamlet 4 Wickham Market 0, Felixstowe Falcons 1 Felixstowe Harpers 4, Framlingham Town 2 Eastern Electricity Old Boys Res 0, Harleston Old Boys 1 Woodbridge Town 4, Harts 1 Eastern Electricity Old Boys 6, Ipswich Revolution 0 Bar 129 3, Kings Arms Crusaders 3 Gt Yarmouth Postals 3 aet 3-2 on pens, Kings Head Loddon 3 Cromer Crab 0, Long Stratton 2 Kirkley & Pakefield 7, Martham 6 Kirkley & Pakefield Res 3, Mulbarton 3 Poringland Wdrs 1, Mutford & Wrentham 0 Yaxley Cherry Tree 9, NALGO Old Boys 1 Aylsham Black Boys 6, Norton Ath 4 Heils Bakery Crusaders 2, Scole Utd 2 St Clements Hospital 2 aet (3-1 on pens), Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds 0 Coddenham 4, Stowupland Falcons 8 Ipswich Park 1, Thetford Sports & Social Club 2 Chilton 3, Unthank Arms 0 Norwich Trafford 7, Whitton Utd 11 Real Claydon 0.

Braintree and North Essex Sunday League

Premier Division: Bridgelink 5 Rayne 3, George FC 6 Western Arms 0, Essex Cricketers 1 Argos Utd 2.

Division One: Braintree Old Boys 3 Bocking Sports 1, Cressing 2 Blackmore End Rovers 2, Horse & Groom 1 Beaumont Wdrs 11, Panfield Bell Rovers 1 Old Bramstonians 2.

Division Two: Beacon Hill Social 9 Onley Arms 1, Braintree Town SC FC 0 Braintree Sporting 0,

Notley 2 Cressing Yardley Utd 3, Sporting 77 1 T K Eagles 2.

Division Three: Great Bardfield 1 Sporting 77 Res 4, Great Notley 2 Witham Galacticos 1, New Street Saints 0 Witham Phoenix 8.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Premier Division: Baddow Spartak 1 Priory Sports 5, Heybridge Social 2 Hatfield Swan Inn 2, Highfield Victoria 2 Daen Ingas 1, South Woodham Radars 6 RE Social 0, William De Ferrers 3 Gallow Utd 1.

Division One: Infield 4 Woodham Ath 2, Norton 4 Great Baddow 3, Ongar Utd 2 Howbridge Swifts 1.

Division Two: Chelmer Village Ath 0 Brookhouse 5, Little Baddow 1 Directa Hotspur 3, Priory Sports Res. 2 Old Chelmsfordians 4, Redstones 3 Athletico Billericay 5, Woodham Radars 3 Little Waltham 3.

Division Three: Broomfield Res 0 Rivermead 4, M & G 0 Woodham Ath Res 2, Springfield Utd 2 Chelmer Wdrs 2, Woodham Radars Res 5 Railway Tavern 0, Writtle 0 Margaretting S&S Club 4.

Division Four: Howbridge Swifts Res 3 Terling Social 3, Margaretting S&S Club Res 1 Carpenters Arms 1, Old Chelmsfordians Res 4 E2v Mannex 3, Springfield 2 Ongar Utd Res 1, William De Ferrers Res v Woodham Radars A abandoned.

Essex County Women’s League

Premier Division: Assandun Vikings 1 FC Clacton 6, Billericay Town Res 3 Redbridge 3, Chelmsford City Res 2 Runwell Hospital 1, Hawkwell Ath 2 Beacon Hill Rovers 1.

Division One: FC Clacton Res 2 C&K Basildon Res 8, Hutton Res 4 Tigers 2, Southend Town 7 Ekco Whitecaps 1.

Division Two: Aveley 3 Rochford Town 10, Benfleet 0 Silver End 8, Colchester Town Res A v Brentwood Sporting A abandoned, Lawford 3 KickStart 0, Leigh Rockets v Takeley postponed.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists