Sunday, September 17

PUBLISHED: 11:46 19 September 2017

The Emirates FA Cup

Second Qualifying Round: FC Romania 2 Hayes & Yeading 2, Thamesmead Town 1 Billericay Town 1.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Worthing 2 Staines Town 2.

Suffolk Sunday Cup

First Round: AFC Wellington v Haverhill Borough – Home Win Walkover, Athletico Liberty 3 Fordham 5, BLG Utd 3 Tostock Pirates 4, Brantham Athletic 0 Boxford Rovers 2, Bucklesham Shannon 2 AFC Bergholt 9, Bury Bowl v Haverhill Hammers – Home Win Walkover, Cheveley 3 Borussia Martlesham 7, Howards v Lavenham – Home Win Walkover, Kitchener Taverners v Haverhill & Hove Albion – Home Win Walkover, Stoke By Clare 1 Felixstowe Rangers 1 – Felixstowe Rangers won 4-3 on pens, Whelnetham 0 Kesgrave Kestrels 3.

Anglian Radio Trust Suffolk Sunday Shield

First Round: Blackboy v The Exchange – Away Win Walkover, Bramford Cock 1 Leiston Orient 7, Brantham Ath Res 1 Coldham Hall 6, Chantry Phoenix 2 Hardy 3, Cornard Five Bells 0 Capel Plough 11, Eastern Electricity Old Boys 0 Greshams 3, Elite 405 v Ipswich Thistle – Away Win Walkover, Elmsett Utd 7 Atletico Once 0, Great Blakenham Chequers v Wetherden – Home Win Walkover, Horringer Social Club v Brandon Town Community FC – Away Win Walkover, Ixworth 6 Moreton Hall Youth 96 4, Lavenham Crusaders v BLG Utd Res – Away Win Walkover, Martlesham Old Boys 10 AFC Claydon 1, Mettingham 2 The Flying Dutchman 3, Moreton Hall Youth Ferals 4 Exning Utd 0, Pauls 1 Rushmere Lions 2, Raydon Ravens 9 DAS 1, Real Orford 6 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 5, Rosary CC 2 Walton Wanderers 3, Saxmundham Sports 1 Playford 3, Shotley Rose 2 Laxfield Utd 5, Taverners 8 Cherrytree 5, Trinity 2 Fat Cat 4, Waveney 2 Fusilier 0, Westbourne Warriors 3 Felixstowe Rangers Res 6.

Suffolk Sunday Trophy

First Round: Abbotts 07 2 Suffolk Spartans 2 – Abbotts 07 won 5-4 on pens, Chedburgh 0 The Feathers 2, Eye Saints 2 AFC Thurston 6, FC Monarchs 12 Breda 0, Great Barton 2 Westbury Wanderers 4, Hardwick 5 The Kings Arms 2, Northam Celtic 3 AFC Elmswell 4, Pakenham 2 Eastbury Eagles 2 – Pakenham won 3-2 on pens, Taverners Res 5 Ipswich Pythons 3, Thrasher Utd 5 Rushmere & Diamonds Res 2.

Crown Imperial Boys’ Under-12 Cup

First Round Draw: Woodbridge Town v Leiston – Home Walkover Win.

Braintree & North Essex League

Premier Division: Black Notley 6 Broomfield 2, Tiptree Elite 2 Flitch Utd 5, Valley Green 0 Nags Head Celtic 7, Western Arms 4 Braintree Iron 3, Witham Utd 4 Bocking Social 2.

Division One: Bocking Social Res 2 Great Bardfield 0, Great Notley 8 Tiptree Jobserve 3, Notley 1 Great Bradfords 5, Sporting 77 13 Onley Arms 5.

Division Two: Braintree Legends 2 Dunmow Rhodes 7, Great Bradfords Res 2 Tolleshunt Knights Eagles 5, Panfield Bell 3 Valley Green Res 3, Witham Phoenix 1 Manor Works 4, Witham Swan 4 Witham Nomads 0.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists