Sunday, September 11

PUBLISHED: 16:11 12 September 2011 | UPDATED: 15:31 14 September 2011

Braintree & North Essex Sunday League

Premier Division: George 4 Essex Cricketers 1, Rayne 3 Bocking & Vipers 8, SC Crittall 4 Bridgelink 3, Western Arms 1 CFC Shalford 5.

First Division: Beaumont Wdrs 1 Panfield Bell Rovers 4, Bocking Sports 1 Cressing 4, Braintree Old Boys 12 Horse & Groom 1, Frontline 3 Blackmore End Rovers 4.

Second Division: Braintree Sporting 3 Sporting 77 2, Cressing Yardley Utd 2 CFC Shalford Reserves 1, Titan Utd 2 Braintree Town SC 3, T K Eagles 3 Beacon Hill Social 5.

Third Division: Great Notley 3 New Street Saints 1, Sporting 77 Res 5 CFC Shalford A 3, Witham Galacticos 5 Frontline Res 4, Witham Phoenix 4 Bell Utd 1.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Premier Division: Baddow Spartak 2 Highfield Victoria 4, Daen Ingas 1 Gallow Utd 1, Hatfield Swan Inn 0 South Woodham Radars 2, Priory Sports 2 Heybridge Social 2.

Division One: Broomfield 8 Fox & Hounds 1, Howbridge Swifts v Great Baddow postponed, Marconi Leisure 0 Ongar United 9, Norton 6 Infield 2.

Division Two: Directa Hotspur 2 Brookhouse 1, Goldhanger Argyle 2 Woodham Radars 0, Little Waltham 11 Chelmer Village Athletic 1, Old Chelmsfordians 3 Athletico Billericay 3.

Division Three: Chelmer Wanderers 1 Broomfield Res 5, M & G 0 Rivermead 1, Springfield United 3 Railway Tavern 4, Woodham Athletic Res. 3 Margaretting S&S Club 3, Writtle Manor 4 Writtle 0.

Division Four: Carpenters Arms 0 Old Chelmsfordians Res 1, E2v Mannex 4 Terling Social 2, Margaretting S&S Club Res 7 Marconi Leisure Res 1, Ongar United Res 1 William De Ferrers Res 1, Woodham Radars A 1 Springfield 5.

Essex County Women’s League

Premier Division: Assandun Vikings 3 Billericay Town Reserves 2, Beacon Hill 0 FC Clacton 3, Chelmsford City Res 2 Redbridge 0, Runwell Hospital 1 Hawkwell Ath 2.

Division One: C&K Basildon Res 6 Runwell & Rayleigh 0, FC Clacton Res 2 Ekco Whitecaps 1, Walden 2 Hutton Res 4, Witham Town v Grays Ath (abd after 70 mins with Witham winning 10-0).

Division Two: Leigh Rockets 11 Aveley 3, Silver End 3 Colchester Town Res 1, Takeley 3 Benfleet 6.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists