Sunday, October 7

PUBLISHED: 14:30 09 October 2012 | UPDATED: 12:08 11 October 2012

Marshall's Trophies Veterans' League

Premier Division: Kirkley & Pakefield 1 Woodbridge Town 1.

Division One (South): Sole Bay Utd 2 Whitton Utd 2.

Division Three (South): Ransomes Sports 11 Bar 129 0.

Division Four (North): Carpathians 1 Camden Tavern 6.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford League

Premier Division: Hatfield Swan Inn 2 Broomfield 0, Heybridge Social 2 Daen Ingas 3, Ongar Utd 1 Highfield Victoria 4, William De Ferrers 0 Priory Sports 2.

Division One: Gallow Utd 1 Walnut Tree 3, Infield 5 Red Lion (Springfield) 5.

Division Two: Little Baddow 4 Woodham Ath Res 2, Woodham Radars 2 Little Waltham 5.

Division Four: E2v Mannex 6 Hatfield Swan Inn Res 2, Margaretting S&S Club Res 1 Carpenters Arms 1, William De Ferrers Res 2 Daen Ingas Res 1.

ECFA Sunday Junior Cup First Round: Marconi Leisure 8 Radwinter 2, Mossops 2 Athletico Billericay 0, Howbridge Swifts 9 South Ilford Catholic 3, Kursaal Flyers 8 M & G 1, Rivermead 1 Basildon Ath 8, Rochford Sports & Social 3 Norton 2, Woodham Ath 3 Vorranova 6, Great Oakley 2 Old Chelmsfordians 5.

ECFA Sunday Junior Trophy First Round: Epping Rangers 2 Howbridge Swifts Res 2 aet (5-6 pens),Marconi Leisure Res 0 Tyrells Hall Pirates 5, PL Utd 0 Ongar Utd Res 6, Queens Park Ramblers 0 Old Chelmsfordians Res 8, P & D Ath 5 Springfield 7, Woodham Radars A 2 Becontree Soccer 4, Broomfield Res1 Sky Ath 3, Chelmer Wanderers 5 Cottingham 2.

Braintree & North Essex Sunday League

Essex Junior Cup First Round: Beacon Hill Social 2 SFC Dagenham 3, Campion Old Boys 2 Beaumont Wdrs 3 aet, Cressing 3 Ongar Juniors U21 2, CFC Shalford Res 3 Romford Royals 8, Sutton Sports 1 Notley 5.

Essex Junior Trophy First Round: CFC Shalford A 2 Maypole Sports 1, Hullbridge Sports Seconds 1 Witham Galacticos 5, Sporting 77 8 Converso 2, New Angel Bradford Street 5 Hillford 1, Braintree Town Supporters 2 Writtle 0, Witham Phoenix 1 Area Boys 2, Notley Res 3 Grove & Hove Albion 1, Elm Park Eagles 8 Horse & Groom 0.

Premier Division: Braintree Old Boys 4 S C Crittall 12, George 1 CFC Shalford 4, Rayne 5 Essex Police 2, Western Arms 8 Bridgelink 1.

Division One: Beckers Green 0 Old Bramstonians 6, Bocking Social 4 Zizou 1.

Division Two: Frontline 1 T K Eagles 0.

Division Three: Great Bardfield 2 Bell Utd 4, New Street Saints 2 Sporting 77 Res 4, Onley Arms 0 Valley Green 4, Terling Villa 10 SC Kelvedon 2.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists