Sunday, October 15

PUBLISHED: 11:16 16 October 2017 | UPDATED: 11:16 16 October 2017

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18

Fourth Round Qualifying: Shaw Lane Association 2 Barrow 1.

Suffolk FA Sunday Cup

Kick-offs 10.30am

Second Round: AFC Bergholt 1 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 4, Assington Fire 2 Felixstowe Rangers 6, Boxford Rovers 8 AFC Little Wellington 1, Bungay Town 3 Kesgrave Kestrels 0, Fordham 3 Bury Bowl 7, Kitchener Taverners v Tostock Pirates - home win w/o, Mellis 4 Howards 3.

Anglian Radio Trust Suffolk Sunday Shield

Kick-offs 10.30am

Second Round: Boleyn 6 Felixstowe Rangers Res 1, Brandon Town Community v Holbrook Swan - home win w/o, Capel Plough 3 Fat Cat 3 (5-4 on pens), Coldham Hall 3 Raydon Ravens 5, Greshams 10 Hardy 0, Ipswich Rangers v Ixworth Pykkerell - home win w/o, Ipswich Thistle 3 Rushmere Lions 0, Laxfield Utd 5 Occold 3, Playford v Melford IFA - home win w/o, Real Orford 3 Martlesham Old Boys 3, Rushmere & Diamonds 0 Great Blakenham Chequers 3, Taverners 2 Moreton Hall Youth 4, The Exchange v Cox’s Fruit & Veg - home win w/o, The Flying Dutchman 8 Claydon 07 1, Walton Wdrs 3 Elmsett Utd 2, Waveney 3 Leiston Orient 0.

Suffolk FA Sunday Trophy

Kick-offs 10.30am

First Round: Rattlesden 0 Bungay Town Res 12.

Second Round: Abbotts 07 0 Thrasher Utd 1, AFC Elmswell 0 Hardwick 6, Elmsett Utd Res 2 Thurston 1, Elmswell U21 2 Pakenham 7, Eriswell Village 5 Taverners Res 2, Rosary CC Res 3 Bardwell Sport 9, Westbury Wdrs 2 Monarchs 2 (4-2 on pens).

Braintree & North Essex Sunday League

Premier Division Cup

First Round: Witham Utd 5 Bocking Social 3, Tiptree Elite 0 Nags Head Celtic 3.

Second Round: Valley Green 0 CFC Shalford 2.

Division One Cup First Round Group Stage

Group A: Tiptree Jobserve 2 Great Bardfield 1, Great Notley 4 Onley Arms 2.

Group B: Notley 3 Great Bradfords 3, Bocking Social Res 5 Sporting 77 2.

Premier Division: Braintree Iron 3 Broomfield 2, Flitch Utd 5 Western Arms 1.

Division Two: Braintree Legends 0 Witham Nomads 1, Great Bradfords Res 4 Witham Phoenix 3, Witham Swan 4 Manor Works 0.

Gordon Snell Trophy

Second Round: Panfield Bell 1 Black Notley 3.

Malcolm Foy Memorial Trophy

Second Round: Dunmow Rhodes 3 TKE 3 (4-1 on pens).

Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans’ League

Kick-offs 1.30pm

Seniors Cup First Round: Cromber Crab 3 Kings Arms Crusaders 3 (6-5 on pens), Ipswich Revolution 0 Coplestonians 1, Wealden v Kirkley & Pakefield - away win w/o.

HomeStore Self Storage Suffolk Women’s Cup

Kick-offs 2pm

First Round: AFC Sudbury v Coplestonians - home win w/o, Beccles Town 1 Brantham Ath 13, Ipswich Town 11 Walsham-le-Willows 0, Lowestoft Town v Brandon Town- home win w/o.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists