Sunday, October 12

PUBLISHED: 17:44 15 October 2008 | UPDATED: 15:31 04 March 2010

LICENSED TRADES LEAGUE

Premier Division: GLC Utd 0 Ipswich Thistle 7, Kitcheners 3 Northgate 2, Ipswich Postals v Brantham postponed, Man On The Moon 0 Shotley Rose 1.

LICENSED TRADES LEAGUE

Premier Division: GLC Utd 0 Ipswich Thistle 7, Kitcheners 3 Northgate 2, Ipswich Postals v Brantham postponed, Man On The Moon 0 Shotley Rose 1.

Division One: Ipswich Thistle Res 3 Kitchener Res 3, Shotley Rose Res 0 Rosary 6, Ipswich Magpies 0 Kesgrave Exiles 0, Clapgate Lane CC 0 Mendlesham 2, Stow Queens Head 6 John Bull Exiles 2.

Division Two: Bramford Cock 2 Red Star 3, Brewers Arms 7 Ship Launch 1, Real Shepherd & Dog 2 Pickerell 2, Chantry Ath 2 Stow Excelsior 2, John Bull 4 AFC Claydon 2.

BRAINTREE AND NORTH ESSEX SUNDAY LEAGUE

Essex Junior Cup First Round: Witham Phoenix 3 Newtown Rovers 4, Directa Hotspur 2 Rayne 0, CFC Shalford 4 Woodham Ath 3, High Street Rgs 2 Galleywood 1.

Essex Junior Trophy First Round: Angel Bradford Street 6 Clacton Utd Res 2, CFC Shalford Res 4 Essex Royals Thirds 5.

Premier Division Cup First Round: Valley Swifts 9 Western Arms 2.

Premier Division: Panfield Pirates 5 Casuals 2, Renegade 3 Argos Utd 2, Howbridge Hurricanes 0 George FC 4.

Division One: Bocking Utd 0 Braintree Old Boys 4.

Division Two: Coggeshall Town 0 Headsmen 2, Panfield Bell Rovers 6 Spartak Notley 3, Red Lion Sports 4 Sporting 77 1, Vipers 7 Witham Wanderers 2.

Division Three: Essex Police 1 Braintree Town Supporters 0, Sporting 77 Res 2 Beaumont Wdrs 2.

ESSEX COUNTY WOMEN'S LEAGUE

Division One: Cornard 4 Runwell & Rayleigh 3

Division Two: Chelmsford City Res 6 Southend Utd 1, Hutton 0 West Bergholt 3, Beacon Hill 5 Torquespeed 1.

Division Three: Redbridge 15 Shoebury 0, Loughton Academy 2 C&K Basildon Res 11, FC Clacton 1 Tilbury 9.

FA Women's Cup Second Qualifying Round: Saffron Walden Town 1 Brentwood Town 4, Hannakins 0 Garston 3, C&K Basildon 2 Dagenham & Redbridge 5.

ESSEX COUNTY GIRLS LEAGUE

Under 10

East & Central Division: Island Girls 1 Hutton 1, Hawkwell Ath 0 Lt Thurrock Dynamos 10, Assandun Vikings 0 Ashingdon 1.

Under 11

Eastern Division: Romford Borough 0 West Ham Utd 12, Tigers 2 Little Thurrock Dynamos Whites 7, Redbridge 7 Leigh Ramblers 0.

Western Division: Chelmsford City 3 Writtle Minors 2, Hutton 7 Gallow Utd 1.

Under 12

Seeding Group One: West Ham Utd 5 Senrab 1, Hutton 1 Tigers 4, Redbridge North 3 Redbridge South 3.

Seeding Group Two: Lt Thurrock Dynamos Doves 11 Hawkwell Ath 0, Lt Thurrock Wildcatz 0 Catholic Utd 5.

Seeding Group Three: Writtle Minors 5 Burnham Ramblers 0, Colchester Town 6 Focus Ferrers 1.

Under 13

Seeding Area One: Hawkwell Ath 3 Leigh Ramblers 1, Leigh Rockets 2 Chelmsford City 2, Island Girls 1 Runwell 6.

Seeding Area Two: Maldon Saints 5 Braintree Town 2, Colchester Town 0 Writtle Minors 3.

Seeding Area Three: Romford Borough 0 Lt Thurrock Dynamos 7, Averley 3 Redbridge 6, Hutton 5 Brentwood Town 2.

Under 16

West Division: Redbridge 2 Herongate 6, Lt Thurrock Dynamos Jaguars 0 West Ham Utd 13, Barking 3 Havering 6.

East Division: Assandun Vikings 11 Halstead Town 0, Beacon Hill 5 Silver End 4, Ekco Whitecaps 2 Clacton Ath 9.

Under 18

Seeding Area One: Harlow Town 2 East Thurrock 2, Barking 6 Havering 1, Stevenage 6 Hoddesdon Owls 2.

Seeding Area Two: Colchester Town 6 Ecko Whitecaps 0, Leigh Rockets 2 Assandun Vikings 1, Hutton 5 Brentwood Town 2.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

UNDER NINE

Division One: Moreton Hall 0 Elmswell A 0, St Johns 4 Bury Town 0, Thetford Ind 0 Tuddenham Youth 3.

Division Two: Achilles Youth B 0 Stanton Youth A 6, Ipswich Val Rgs A 8 Needham Mkt Phoenix B 0, Mendlesham 1 Ipswich Val Rgs B 3, Stow Town Youth B 1 Needham Mkt Phoenix A 3.

UNDER 10

Division One: Elmswell B 1 Brandon Lads 3, Mildenhall Town 3 Bury Town A 3, Moreton Hall B 1 CFC Bury 0, Stowupland Falcons A 2 Woodbridge Town 6.

Division Two: Bury Town B 0 Bury Rgs 1, St Johns 2 Needham Mkt Phoenix 0, Stow Town Youth B 5 Stowupland Falcons B 1, Walsham Le Willows 2 East Bergholt 0,

UNDER 11

Division One: Thurston 1 Bury Town 4.

Division Two: Ipswich Val Rgs B 5 Ipswich Val Rgs 3 A, Needham Mkt Phoenix B 0 Tollgate 3.

UNDER 12

Division One: Elmswell v Needham Mkt Phoenix postponed, Moreton Hall 1 Thurston 2, Thetford Ind 5 Bulldogs 0, Woodbridge Town 15 Hadleigh Utd 0.

Division Two: Stow Town Youth B 8 Chantry Grasshoppers 5, Stowupland Falcons 2 Cornard Dynamos 0, Walsham Le Willows v Somersham postponed, Whitton SC 3 Barons Youth 5, Woolpit Youth 6 Woodland Colts 0.

UNDER 13

Division Two: Achilles Youth 0 Bramford Utd 21.

UNDER 14

Division One: CFC Bury A 0 Achilles Youth 4, Kesgrave Utd 3 Stowupland Falcons 3.

Division Two: Bury Town B 5 Holbrook Hornets 7, Honington Foxes 1 East Bergholt 6, Stow Town Youth A v Needham Mkt Phoenix postponed, Stow Town Youth C4 CFC Bury B 9.

UNDER 15

Division One: Ipswich Blades 2 CFC Bury A 1.

Division Two: Sicklesmere Utd v Ipswich Exiles postponed, Woodland Colts 0 CFC Bury B 8.

UNDER 16

Division One: Hadleigh Utd 1 Cockfield Utd 6, HLA Castle Camps 2 Woodbridge Town A 2, Honington Foxes v Bury Town postponed, Ipswich Warriors 4 Bressingham Youth 1, Needham Mkt Phoenix 3 Moreton Hall 3, Wetherden 2 Stowupland Falcons 14.

UNDER 18

Division One: Moreton Hall 3 Trimley Red Devils 2, Stowupland Falcons 9 Abbeygate Youth 2, Walsham Le Willows 0 Scole Lads 2.

CHELMSFORD YOUTH LEAGUE

UNDER10

Chelmsford Division One: FC Redwing 5 Brentwood Sports A 1, Stones Ath A 1 Great Danes A 4, Writtle Minors A 2 Brentwood Ath A 0, Billericay Town Colts A 3 Hutton A 0, Chelmsford City Yth A 4 Springfield A 1.

Chelmsford Division Two: Springfield B 5 Stones Ath C 1, Chelmsford City Yth B 3 Broomfield 1, Galleywood Yth 0 Chelmsford City Yth C 1, Intersports A 2 Springfield C 0.

Brentwood Division One: Brentwood Ath B 2 Ongar Juniors C 3, Writtle Minors B 1 Herongate Ath 2, Doddinghurst Olympic A 7 Gidea Park Rangers 0, Hutton B 4 Hannakins Farm 0, Stanford Wanderers 2 Ongar Juniors A 1.

Brentwood Division Two: Emblem Yth B 8 Brentwood Sports C 0, Emblem Yth C 2 Doddinghurst Olympic B 4, Stones Ath B 2 Intersports C 1, Intersports B 4 Doddinghurst Olympic C 2, Great Danes B 2 Ongar Juniors B 3.

Hav and Dag Division: Aztec Yth 1 Romford Borough Yth B 0, Singh Sabha Barking 1 Collier Row Juniors 4,

UNDER 11

Division One: Aim High 0 Great Danes A 17, Doddinghurst Olympic A 5 Chelmsford City Yth 3, Great Danes B 0 Billericay Town Colts 7, Writtle Minors 8 Singh Sabha Barking 1.

Division Two: Intersports B 2 Galleywood Yth 8, Perry Street A 1 Springfield A 1, Stones Ath 2 Brentwood Ath A 10, Spartak Blackmore 2 Herongate Ath 0, Roneo Colts A 5 Doddinghurst Olympic B 2, Hutton A 0 Ongar Juniors 1.

Division Three: Roneo Colts B 3 Meadow Yth A 2, Perry Street B 1 Team Armada A 4, Brentwood Ath B 16 Great Danes C 1, Romford Borough Yth B 3 Takeley Yth 1, Springfield B 0 Collier Row Juniors 5,

UNDER 12

Division One: Thurrock Yth 6 Hartswood Stars A 2, Brentwood Ath A 0 Chelmsford City Yth 9, Aim High 1 Broomfield 4, Hutton 7 Hannakins Farm 2, Writtle Minors 1 Doddinghurst Olympic A 5.

Division Two: Great Danes A 0 Intersports A 3, Springfield B 3 Ongar Juniors A 3, Team Armada 5 Stones Ath 4, Perry Street 4 Billericay Town Colts 5.

Division Three: Intersports B 2 Galleywood Yth A 8, Roneo Colts 7 Meadow Yth 0, Wilvale Rangers 2 Kelvedon Hatch 1, Clarion United 2 FC Redwing A 6, Collier Row Juniors A 0 Collier Row Juniors B 0.

Division Four: FC Redwing B 0 Romford Borough Yth C 4, Hartswood Stars B 8 Brentwood Ath B 1, Romford Borough Yth B 6 Galleywood Yth B 0, Romford Borough Yth A 5 Singh Sabha Juniors B 3, Doddinghurst Olympic B 1 Gidea Park Rangers 3,

UNDER 13

Division One: Brentwood Ath A 2 Ridgeway Rovers 3, Brentwood Sports A 2 Ongar Juniors A 3, Chelmsford City Yth 13 Team Armada 3, Great Danes A 5 Springfield A 1, Hutton A 3 Intersports B 2, Intersports A 2 Meadow Yth A 1.

Division Two: Aim High 5 Emblem Yth 1, Roneo Colts 2 Leaside Colts 4, Stanford Wanderers 5 Galleywood Yth 2, Woodham Ath 7 FC Redwing 2, Writtle Minors 1 Billericay Town Colts A 2.

Division Three: Billericay Town Colts B 7 Hutton B 1, Brentwood Ath B 3 Hannakins Farm 1, Romford Borough Yth 1 Little Thurrock Dynamos 1, Thames Gateway 5 Intersports C 1.

Division Four: Brentwood Sports B 3 Spartak Blackmore 4, Heath Park 2 Cougars 0, Linford Dragons 1 Brentwood Ath C 6, Ockenden Rhinos 4 Barn Sports 3.

UNDER 14

Division One: Weald Bassett 2 Great Notley Juniors 4, Raiders 4 Intersports A 1, Writtle Minors 4 Brentwood Ath A 2.

Division Two: Castledon Colts 10 Baddow Spartak 0, Hutton B 2 Broomfield 4, Boreham Village 4 Springfield 0, Brentwood Ath B 3 Kelvedon Hatch 2.

Division Three: Emblem Yth 1 Dunmow Rhodes Yth 7, United Amatuers 2 Perry Street A 1, FC Redwing A 5 Contrast Juniors 3, Perry Street B 2 Corringham Cosmos 5.

Division Four: Great Danes B 2 Runwell Hospital 8, Brentwood Ath D 2 FC Redwing B 2, Stones Ath 1 Forest Glade 3, Brentwood Ath C 16 FC Redwing C 1, Intersports B 1 Belmont Juniors 5.

UNDER 15

Division One: Linford Wanderers 0 Brentwood Ath 3, Writtle Minors 3 Great Danes A 3, Hannakins Farm 2 Emblem Yth 3, Romford Borough Yth 5 Dunmow Rhodes Yth 1, U15 Division 2: Hutton 3 Great Notley Juniors 3, Springfield 1 Raiders 1, Castledon Colts 2 Cougars 9.

Knockout Cup: Great Danes C 0 Galleywood Yth 4, Thurrock Yth 2 Langley Colts 8, Clarion United 2 Upsford 5, Meadow Yth 3 Great Danes B 7, Brentwood Sports 3 Ongar Juniors 5, Corringham Ath 6 Belmont Juniors 1, Gidea Park Rangers 5 Stones Ath 1, Belmont Juniors B 3 Perry Street 2, Stanford Wanderers 2 Takeley Yth 4, Aveley Yth 8 Weald Bassett 2.

UNDER 16

Division One: Brentwood Ath 4 Intersports 1, Hutton A 4 Billericay Town Colts 1, Collier Row Juniors B 2 Brentwood Sports 4, Chelmsford City Yth 6 Aim High 2, Collier Row Juniors A 0 Clarion United 1.

Division Two: Ongar Juniors 3 Singh Sabha Barking 4, Ockenden Rhinos 2 Roneo Colts 2, Wilvale Rangers 1 Weald Bassett A 6, Gidea Park Rangers A 7 Perry Street 2, Thurrock Yth 2 Stanford Wanderers 0, Corringham Ath 1 Stones Ath 4.

Division Three: Catford Park Royals 2 Weald Bassett B 3, Hutton B 5 Great Danes 4.

Knockout Cup: Barn Sports B 1 Brandon Groves 6, Spartak Blackmore 3 Cougars 4, Gidea Park Rangers B 3 Barn Sports A 1, Corringham Cosmos 2 Grays Ath 3, Corringham Cosmos 2 Grays Ath 3.

UNDER 17

Division One: Perry Street 2 Mountnessing Juniors 1, Cougars A 1 Belmont Juniors 5.

Division Two: Woodham Ath 2 Raiders 7, Woodham Radars 3 Ongar Juniors 2, Broomfield 5 Leaside Colts 3, Aveley Yth 0 Great Danes 1, Writtle Minors 1 Ockenden Rhinos 7.

Division Three: Little Thurrock Dynamos B 1 East Thurrock United 2, Cougars B 4 Little Thurrock Dynamos A 4, Upminster Park Rovers 4 Heath Park 1.

UNDER 18

Division One: County Park 3 Campus Wanderers 5, Billericay Town Colts 3 Thurrock 5, Soccer Skills A 6 Basildon Town 1.

Division Two: Euro Dagenham 10 Springfield 1, Gidea Park Rangers 4 Essex Minors Hornchurch 4, Intersports 7 Belmont Juniors 2, Romford Borough Yth 2 Soccer Skills B 3.

Division Three: Barnston 3 Singh Sabha Barking 3, Brentwood Ath B 4 Alliance United 2, Cougars 3 Aldersbrook Ath 2, Essex Comets 0 Linford Wanderers 6.

UNDER 21

Division One: Bran Sports 4 Little Thurrock Dynamos 2, Ongar Juniors 0 Emblem Yth 2, Great Danes 4 Fairwood 2.

Sunday Junior Trophy (County Cup): County Park 2 Lakeview 0, Oval 3 Coral 2, Brockwell 1 Southern Park Colts 5, Rayleigh 5 Upsford 4 aet.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists