Sunday, November 9

PUBLISHED: 12:40 11 November 2008 | UPDATED: 13:55 04 March 2010

Licensed Trades League



LAST WEEK'S RESULTS



SCFA Sunday Cup: Man On The Moon 3 Coldham Hall 2, Belstead Arms 4 Shotley Rose 7, Maypole 88 7 Kitcheners 0, Leiston Wdrs 4 GLC Utd 2, Thurston 4 Brantham 8, Redgrave Rgs 1 Ipswich Thistle 5.

BURY AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

Open Cup

Round One: Coldham v Horringer postponed

Round Two: Eagel 90 5 Rougham Lions 1, Ixworth 4 The Bushell 1

Division Two: ATEC 4 Rattlesden 2, Kennett and Kentford 2 Mildenhall 1, Tuddenham 08 v Cock Inn abandoned

Division Three: BS Celtic 4 Mildenhall Ath 2, Euston 5 Buxhall 5

Division Four: AFC Norton 6 Abbotts 4, Black Boy 1 Badwell 3, Mildenhall High Town 2 Norfolk Terriers 4. Other games postponed

Suffolk FA Sunday Cup: Framlingham 4 Rickinghall 6, Great Barton 0 Capel Plough 4

LICENSED TRADES LEAGUE

SCFA Sunday Cup: Man On The Moon 3 Coldham Hall 2, Belstead Arms 4 Shotley Rose 7, Maypole 88 7 Kitcheners 0, Leiston Wdrs 4 GLC Utd 2, Thurston 4 Brantham 8, Redgrave Rgs 1 Ipswich Thistle 5.

Premier Cup Second Leg: Brantham 5 Man On The Moon 4 (Agg 9-7), Northgate 6 Shotley 3 (Agg 7-4), Kitcheners 0 Ipswich Thistle 5 (Agg 10-1).

Division One Sunday Shield: Fressingfield 4 Shotley Rose Res 5, Kesgrave Exiles 1 Locomotive 6, Alderton 6 Clapgate Lane CC 3, Ipswich Thistle Res 3 The Prince 2.

Division One: Kitchener Res 2 Rosary 2, Magpies 7 Stow Queens Head 3, Ipswich Thistle Res 4 Mendlesham 0, Shotley Rose Res 0 Kitchener Res 2, John Bull 2 Ipswich Magpies 2.

Division Two Sunday Trophy: Chedburgh 5 John Bull 4, Boca Bixley 3 Bramford Cock 0.

Division Two: Ship Launch 2 John Bull 4, Pickerell 3 Red Star 2, Bramford Cock 1 Chantry Ath 2.

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY AND DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Open Cup

Round One: Coldham Hall V Horringer SCFC.

Round Two: Eagle '90 5 Rougham Lions 1, Ixworth 4 The Bushell Hotel 1.

Division Two: Atec 4 Rattlesden 2, Kennett & Kentford 2 Mildenhall Tigers 1, Tuddenham 08 v Cock Inn abandoned.

Division Three: BS Celtic 4 Mildenhall Ath 2, Euston FC 5 Buxhall Utd 5.

Division Four: AFC Norton 6 Abbotts 07 4, Ath Moreton Hall v Redcastle Storm postponed, Black Boy 1 Badwell Ash 3, Flempton Greyhound v Chedburgh SSFC postponed, Mildenhall High Town 2 Norfolk Terriers 4.

Suffolk FA Sunday Cups: Framlingam 4 Rickinghall 6, Great Barton 0 Capel Plough 4, United Old Boys v Bardwell postponed.

FLARE RECRUITMENT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Hadleigh RBL 2 Ferryboat 3, Bramford Utd Old Boys 5 Whitton Kings Head 1.

Mike Boughey One: Trojans 8 Franco's 1, Playford 1 Cherrytree 3, Murray Rgs 1 Felixstowe Harpers 0.

Russell Morphew One: Trimley Rgs 5 Ipswich Hospitals 1, Fat Cat 2 Capel Plough 3, E & D Ath 1 Alderton 2.

Mike Boughey Two: Chantry Phoenix 0 Chantry Rgs 0, Capel Plough Res 2 Dickerson 4.

Russell Morphew Two: Taydal 3 Rushmere & Rust 3.

Russell Morphew Three: Copdock Exiles 2 Chantry Blues 1, Felixstowe Ath 03 1 Sizewell Sports & Social 0, GB Glasswells 11 Riverside 0, The Royal Oak 1 Orford Sports 0, Bramford Angel 7 Northam Celtic 1.

Mike Boughey Four: The Old Times 0 Legion Warriors 3, HSF 0 Orwell 1, AFC Holbrook 1 Bawdsey Freight Res 10.

Russell Morphew Four: Holbrook Swan Res 1 AFC Bergholt 2, Felixstowe Dolphins 0 Skyline 3.

Russell Morphew Five: Orwell Res 3 FC Adhara 5.

POPE & SMITH SUNDAY LEAGUE

Coward Cup First Round: Chelmer Wdrs 6 Little Baddow 2.

Division Three League Cup First Round: Fennlands Utd 3 Goldhanger Argyle 1.

Division Four League Cup First Round: Writtle Res. 3 E2v Mannex 0, Howbridge Swifts Res. v Tower Hill postponed.

League

Premier Division: Hatfield Swan Inn 0 Writtle 1, Maldon Saints 3 Priory Sports 1.

Division One: Great Baddow 1 Ongar Utd 3, Old Chelmsfordians 4 Infield 2, R E Social 2 Woodham Ath 4, Woodham Radars 0 South Woodham 9.

Division Two: Chelmsford Social v Broomfield postponed, Great Baddow Kings Head 3 Galleywood 1, Justin Sims Seabrights 1 Fyfield Lion 5.

Division Three: Broomfield Res 3 East Hanningfield 1, Norton 4 Terling Social 2, Springfield Rouge 2 Redstones 1, Springfield Utd 0 Woodham Radars Res 3.

Division Four: Brookhouse Res 0 Springfield 2, Carpenters Arms 1 Margaretting S&S Club Res 6, Woodham Ath Res 3 Old Chelmsfordians Res 1.

Essex Sunday Premier Cup Second Round: Runwell Raiders 0 Heybridge Social 3, Medhurst 1 Daen Ingas 3.

Essex Sunday Junior Cup Second Round: Wickford Town 1 Howbridge Swifts 2, Baddow Spartak 1 Gallow Utd 2, Chelmer Village Ath v Colbridge Utd postponed, Priory Sports Res 3 Newtown Rovers 1, Fairview Rgs 3 Railway Tavern 0, Directa Hotspur 3 Writtle Manor 1.

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy Second Round: Marconi Leisure 2 Barlows Park Rgs 1

ESSEX COUNTY WOMEN'S LEAGUE

Division One: Cornard 2 Runwell Hospital 6, C&K Basildon 2 Assandun Vikings 0, Runwell & Rayleigh 0 Hannakins 8.

Division Two: Chelmsford City Reserves 6 Witham Town 6, Beacon Hill 0 West Bergholt 4, Hutton 5 Southend United 2, Torquespeed 0 saffron Walden Town B 1.

Division Three: Redbridge 7 FC Clacton 2, Hawkwell Athletic 5 C&K Basildon Reserves 1, Tempest 21 Shoebury 1, Little Oakley 4 Loughton Academy 1.

ESSEX COUNTY GIRLS LEAGUE

Under 10

South East & Central Division: Assandun Vikings 3 Island Girls 0, Hawkwell Ath 0 Hutton 5.

Under 11

League Cup Round One: West Ham 13 Redbridge 1, Leigh Ramblers 5 Writtle Minors 1, Romford Borough 2 Brentwood Town 7, Lt Thurrock Dynamos 2 Chelmsford City 4.

Under 12

Seeding League Cup Preliminary Round: Tigers 10 Redbridge South 1.

League Cup Round One: Lt Thurrock Dynamos Doves 15 Burnham Ramblers 0, Writtle Minors v Focus Ferrers postponed, Valley Green 1 Hutton 2, Island Girls 2 Lt Thurrock Dynamos Wildcatz 13, Catholic Utd 0 Senrab 6, Colchester Town 6 Hawkwell Ath 3, Redbridge North 3 Clacton Ath 1.

Under 13

League Cup Round One: Redbridge 7 Leigh Ramblers 4, Runwell Hospital 1 Lt Thurrock Dynamos 17, Colchester Town 9 Romford Borough 1, Writtle Minors v Clacton Utd postponed, Hutton 8 Maldon Saints 1, Leigh Rockets 4 Braintree Town 2, Island Girls 3 Aveley 7.

Under 14

League Cup Round One: Chelmsford City 1 Clacton Ath 2 (aet).

Under 15

League Cup Round One: Colchester Town Hawks 6 Leigh Rockets 4, Great Bradfords 2 Mark Hall Yth 4, Hutton 1 Colchester Town Eagles 11, RSA Basildon 6 Billericay Town 2, Torquespeed 4 Aveley 2, Writtle Minors v Braintree Town postponed.

Under 16

West Division: Barking 1 Herongate 2.

East Division: Clacton Ath Silver End 9.

League Cup Preliminary Round: Redbridge 1 West Ham 11.

Under 18

League Cup Round One: Stevenage Borough 6 Rayne 2, Assandun Vikings 14 Hoddesdon Owls 1, East Thurrock 4 Leigh Rockets 0.

CHELMSFORD YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 10

Knockout Cup: Emblem Yth A 4 Hannakins Farm 0, Springfield B 0 Writtle Minors B 2, Brentwood Ath C 0 Great Danes A 6, Springfield A 3 Herongate 0, Brentwood Ath A 0 Hutton A 2, Romford Boro Yth C 3 Ongar Jnrs 5, Billericay Town 4 Stones Ath 0, Perry Street 0 Chelmsford City 8, Ongar Jnrs B 4 Doddinghurst C 0, Euro Dagenham 5 Singh Sabha 1, Aztec Yth 1 Intersports A 0, FC Redwing 4 Stanford Wdrs 0, Chelmsford City C 1 Doddinghurst A 6, Ongar Jnrs C 3 Chelmsford City B 0, Collier Row 2 Stones Ath C 0.

Brentwood Division One: Brentwood Ath B 3 Gidea Park Rgs 0.

Brentwood Division Two: Harold Court 2 Intersports B 3, Emblem Yth C 1 Intersports C 4, Stones Ath B 1 Great Danes B 1. Chelmsford Division Two: Broomfield 2 Springfield C 2.

Havering and Dagenham Division: Roneo Colts A 2 Romford Boro Yth A 3.

Under 11

Knockout Cup: Spartak Blackmore 6 Great Danes C 0, Intersports A 2 Springfield A 2 (Intersports win on pens), Stones Ath 2 Galleywood 4, Collier Row Jnrs 2 Chelmsford City 3, Great Danes B 0 Hutton A 3, Ongar Jnrs 4 Brentwood Ath B 2, Perry Street 1 Great Danes A 9, Brentwood Ath C 3 Aim High 3 Aim High win on penalties, Roneo Colts A 0 Doddinghurst 7.

Under 12

Division One: Hutton 3 Aim High 2, Thurrock Yth 1 Broomfield 4, Brentwood Ath A 5 Baddow Spartak 0, Hartswood Stars A 0 Doddinghurst Olympic A 3.

Division Two: Perry Street 2 Ongar Jnrs A 0, Stones Ath 2 Billericay Town Colts 2, Great Danes A 1 Intersports A 3.

Division Three: Meadow Yth 0 Galleywood Yth A 7, Great Danes B 0 Kelvedon Hatch 4, Roneo Colts 3 FC Redwing A 0, Wilvale Rgs 8 Clarion Utd 1, Collier Row Jnrs A 3 Intersports B 1.

Division Four: FC Redwing B 0 Brentwood Ath B 7.

Under 13

Knockout Cup: Brentwood Ath A 4 Roneo Colts 1, Chelmsford City 4 Meadow Yth 3, Emblem Yth 7 Writtle Minors 2, Great Danes A 10 Spartak Blackmore 0, Hutton B 0 Ridgeway Rovers 16, Intersports C 2 Galleywood Yth 5, Leaside Colts 7 Heath Park 0, Little Thurrock 5 Romford Boro 2, Springfield A 6 Ongar Jnrs B 3, Stones Ath 2 Intersports B 5, Thames Gateway 4 Aim High 3, Billericay Town B 6 Billericay Town A 1.

Division Four: Barn Sports 3 Brentwood Sports B 3, Ockenden Rhinos 3 Brentwood Ath C 4.

Under 15

Division One: Great Danes A 1 Brentwood Ath 5, Emblem Yth 0 Dunmow Rhodes Yth 1, Hannakins Farm 5 Doddinghurst Olympic 2.

Division Two: Hutton 7 Castledon Colts 3, Springfield 3 Cougars 5, Intersports 4 Great Notley Jnrs 2.

Division Three: Upsford 6 Perry Street 2, Aveley Yth 0 Ongar Jnrs 1, Corringham Ath 11 Langley Colts 2, Billericay Town Colts B 1 Belmont Jnrs B 3, Herongate Ath 5 Galleywood Yth 3.

Division Four: Takeley Yth 1 Thurrock Yth 1, Meadow Yth 4 Belmont Jnrs C 5.

Under 16

County Cup: Burnham 14 Great Danes 2, Colchester 5 Singh Sabha Barking 2.

Division One: Hutton A 2 Chelmsford City Yth 1.

Division Two: Weald Bassett A 3 Hartswood Stars 6, Stones Ath 2 Gidea Park Rgs A 2, Ockenden Rhinos 4 Ongar Jnrs 2.

Division Three: Hutton B 0 Catford Park Royals 7.

Under 17

Division One: Perry Street 1 Belmont Jnrs 5, Corringham Cosmos A 5 Grays Ath A 3.

Division Two: Writtle Minors 5 Broomfield 4, Ongar Jnrs 5 Ockenden Rhinos 2.

Division Three: Little Thurrock Dynamos B 0 Castledon Colts 6, Herongate Ath 2 Little Thurrock Dynamos A 2, Upminster Park Rovers 2 Grays Ath B 3.

Under 18

County Cup: Thurrock A 3 Campus Wdrs 0.

Division One: Billericay Town Colts 5 Hutton 2, County Park 5 Loughton Yth 9, Brentwood Ath A 1 Basildon Town 0.

Division Two: Springfield 1 Soccer Skills B 7.

Under 21

Division One: Emblem Yth 2 Ongar Jnrs 3, Barn Sports 2 County Park A 0, Fairwood 1 Little Thurrock Dynamos 1, Upsford 8 Great Danes 0.

County Cup Sunday Junior Trophy: Southern Park 4 Top Flight 2, Ath Bilbao 1 Heath Park 2, Spirits 1 Oval 2, County Park B 1 Sporting Ockenden 2, AFC Blackshots 2 Giffordside 3.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One: Achilles Yth A 6 Bury Town 1, Elmswell A 0 Stow Town Yth A 11, Moreton Hall 1 Tuddenham Yth 0, Thetford Ind 0 St Johns 6.

Division Two: Needham Mkt B v Ipswich Val Rgs A postponed, Stanton Yth B v Stanton Yth A postponed, Stow Town Yth B v Achilles Yth B 2.

Under 10

Division One: Bury Town A 0 Brandon Lads 2, Elmswell B 0 Mildenhall town 2, Moreton Hall 5 Elmswell A 0, Stowupland Falcons A 1 Moreton Hall B 1, Woodbridge town 3 CFC Bury 0.

Division Two: Achilles Yth 3 Stowupland Falcons B 0, Ipswich Val Rgs 0 Stow Town Yth A 9, Stow Town Yth B 5 Bury Town B 1, Walsham le Willows 2 St Johns 2.

Under 11

Division One: Bury Tigers 2 Thurston 1, Stowupland Falcons 5 Elmswell 0, Thetford Ind 5 Stow Town Yth 2.

Division Two: Ipswich Val Rgs A 8 Walsham le Willows 2, Needham Mkt Phoenix A 3 Moreton Hall 5, Tollgate 5 Needham Mkt Phoenix B.

Under 12

Division One: Achilles Yth 7 Thurston 1, Moreton Hall 2 Bury Town B 7, Stow Town Yth A 10 Hadleigh Utd 2, Woodbridge Town 6 Needham Mkt Phoenix 2.

Division Two: Bury Town A 3 Barons Yth 1, Honington Foxes 12 Woodland Colts 0, Walsham le Willows 1 Stow Town Yth B 4, Whitton SC 0 Stowupland Falcons 4, Woolpit Yth 3 Somersham 0.

Under 13

Division One: Thurston Yth 5 Mildenhall Utd 1.

Division Two: Barrow 3 Elmswell 0, Bramford Utd 11 Chantry Grasshoppers 0, Ipswich Exiles B 17 Achilles Yth 0, Stowupland Falcons B v Bury Town B postponed.

Under 14

Division One: Achilles Yth 1 Thetford Ind 2, Hadleigh Utd 6 Bury Rgs 3, Stowupland Falcons v Whitton SC postponed, Trimley Red Devils 2 Kes Utd 3.

Division Two: Bury Town A 4 CFC Bury B, Needham Mkt Phoenix v Stow Town Yth A postponed, Stow Town Yth C 0 Bury Town B 12.

Under 15

Division One: CFC Bury A v Ipswich Blades postponed, Elmsett Ath 4 Gt Whelnetham 8, Thetford Ind 3 Needham Mkt Phoenix 3, Whitton SC 1 Bury Town B 1.

Division Two: Bury Town A 0 Brandon Lads 8, Ipswich Warriors 9 Walsham le Willows 0, Sicklesmere Utd v Stowupland Falcons postponed.

Under 16

Division One: Hadleigh Utd v Ipswich Warriors postponed, HLA Castle Camps 3 Cockfield Utd 2, Moreton Hall 0 Woodbridge Town A 6, Needham Mkt Phoenix 1 Bury Town 2, Wetherden 2 Bressingham Yth 1.

Under 18

Division One: Abbeygate Yth 2 Scole Lads 4, Walsham le Willows 2 Stowupland Falcons 3.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists