Sunday, November 5

PUBLISHED: 12:20 06 November 2017 | UPDATED: 14:30 07 November 2017

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18

First Round: Cambridge Utd 1 Sutton Utd 0, Charlton Ath 3 Truro City 1, Coventry City 2 Maidenhead Utd 0, Dartford 1 Swindon Town 5, Exeter City 3 Heybridge Swifts 1, Guiseley 0 Accrington Stanley 0, Leatherhead 1 Billericay Town 1, Solihull Moors 0 Wycombe Wdrs 2, Woking 1 Bury 1.

Suffolk FA Veterans’ Cup

Second Round Draw: AFC Hoxne 5 FC Railway 0, AFC Thurlow 1 Bungay Town 11, Black Boy 0 Woodbridge Town 5, Boca Seniors 0 Kirkley & Pakefield 13, Bury Town 3 Suffolk Police 3, Felixstowe Falcons 0 Westbourne Warriors 3, Foxhall Railway 2 Old Times 3, Framlingham Town 4 Taydal Old Boys 1, Hadleigh Utd 2 Barham Ath 3, Ipswich Revolution 4 Sole Bay Utd 2, Spexhall Huntsmen & Hounds 4 Capel Plough4, Whitton Utd v Waveney home w/o, Witnesham Wasps 5 Ipswich Park 4.

Suffolk FA Youth Cups

Crown Imperial Boys’ Under-16 Cup

Second Round Draw: Brandon Town 5 Waveney Tigers 3, Bures Utd 2 Stowupland Falcons Yellows 3, Bury Town 5 Trimley Red Devils 1, Ransomes Sports 1 Needham Market EJA 7, Rickinghall Gunners 1 Cornard Dynamos Blue 0, Walsham-le-Willows EJA 11 Thurston 0, Waveney Panthers 0 AFC Sudbury EJA 8.

Crown Imperial Boys’ Under-15 Cup

Second Round Draw: AFC Sudbury EJA 17 Red Lodge 0, AFC Sudbury 1 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 6, Bury Town EJA 1 Walsham-le-Willows 9, Haverhill Rovers EJA 1 Whitton Utd EJA 4, Newmarket Town EJA 11 Stowupland Falcons Red 0, Stowmarket Town Wasps 0 Leiston 8, Thurlow v Haverhill Rovers Blue home w/o, Wickham Market 3 Kirkley & Pakefield Wildcats 5.

Crown Imperial Boys Under-14 Cup

Second Round: Bury Town 0 Stowupland Falcons 3, Chantry Grasshoppers 0 Walsham-le-Willows EJA 15, Cornard Dynamos Blue 3 Woodbridge Town EJA 7, Kirkley & Pakefield Panthers 21 Saxmundham Sports 0, Needham Market EJA 4 Newmarket Town 2, Waveney Panthers 4 Waveney Jaguars 3, Wickhambrook 10 Haverhill Town 1.

Crown Imperial Boys’ Under-13 Cup

Second Round Draw: AFC Sudbury EJA 10 Cornard Dynamos Blue 0, Bury Town EJA 10 AFC Sudbury Falcons 1, Haverhill Rovers White 3 Mildenhall Town 11, Moreton Hall 6 Saxmundham Sports 1, Newmarket Town EJA 4 Beccles Town Wasps 1, Stowmarket Town 7 Stowupland Falcons 2, Walsham-le-Willows 4 Needham Market EJA 2.

Crown Imperial Boys’ Under-12 Cup

Third Round Draw: Exning Utd White 3 Kirkley & Pakefield Viper 0, Haverhill Rovers White 11 Walsham-le-Willows 4, Long Melford Colts 0 Haverhill Rovers Blue 7, Moreton Hall Dynamos 2 Moreton Hall Ath 4, Stowmarket Town Hornets 4 Ransomes Sports Black 1, Stowmarket Town Wasps 0 Kirkley & Pakefield Cobra 7, Stowupland Falcons 3 Capel Plough 0, Woodbridge Town 12 Lakenheath 0.

Braintree and North Essex League

Premier Division Cup Second Round: Broomfield 1 Black Notley 4.

Division One Cup First Round Group Stage

Group B: Sporting 77 6 Notley 1.

Premier Division: CFC Shalford 3 Braintree Iron 4, Bocking Social 3 Western Arms2, Tiptree Elite 4 Witham Utd 3.

Division One: Onley Arms 2 Great Notley 8 Tiptree Jobserve 3 Bocking Social Res 1.

Division Two: Dunmow Rhodes 3 Witham Nomads1.

Gordon Snell Trophy

Second Round: Flitch Utd 4 Nags Head Celtic 3, Manor Works 1 Great Bradfords 3.

Malcolm Foy Memorial Trophy

Second Round: Witham Swan 0 Braintree Legends 3.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists