Sunday, November 30

PUBLISHED: 17:34 30 November 2008 | UPDATED: 15:32 04 March 2010

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Division One KO Cup: Coldham Hall v Moreton Hall postponed, Eagle 90 4 Bushell Hotel 5, Elmswell Taverners v Bennetts postponed, Howards 0 Bardwell Wasps 3.

LICENSED TRADES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Kitcheners 1 Ipswich Thistle 4, GLC Utd 1 Northgate 7, Brantham 6 Shotley Rose 2.

Jean Stone Memorial Cup: Ipswich Thistle Res 5 Pickerell 0, Ipswich Magpies 8 Red Star 3, Kesgrave Exiles 3 Stow Queens Head 2, Shotley Rose Res 4 Ship Launch 3 aet, Brewers Arms 1 Kitchener Res 3, Chantry Ath 3 Rosary 4, John Bull 4 Stow Excelsior 1, AFC Claydon 1 Mendlesham 4.

FLARE RECRUITMENT LEAGUE

Cup: Ferryboat 1 Ascio 4, Belstead Arms 10 Aldeburgh Associates 2, Trimley Rgs 7 Kelsale Social Club 4, Playford 2 Hadleigh RBL 8, Franco's 2 Martlesham Old Boys 4, Ipswich Hospitals 8 Cherrytree 0, E & D Ath 1 Alderton 3, Claydon 07 4 Dickerson 0, Chantry Blues 0 Chantry Rgs 4, Holbrook Swan 0 GB Glasswells 4, Pauls 1 Felixstowe Harpers A 5, Eastern Electricity OB Res A v Felixstowe Wdrs away win, Elmsett Rose & Crown 9 FC Adhara 0, Trinity 3 AFC Holbrook 6, BT Research 1 Bawdsey Freight Res 4, Felixstowe Dolphins 1 Hadleigh RBL Res 4.

Mark Boughey Three: Pauls 1 Felixstowe Harpers A 5, Felixstowe Trades & Labour Club 2 Felixstowe Wdrs 4.

Russell Morphew Three: Felixstowe Ath 03 1 Orford Sports 0, GB Glasswells 6 Northam Celtic 1.

Russell Morphew Four: Felixstowe Dolphins 2 Stonham Ath 3.

Russell Morphew Five: Ipswich Rgs 2 Red Hawk Rgs 2.

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Division One KO Cup: Coldham Hall v Moreton Hall postponed, Eagle 90 4 Bushell Hotel 5, Elmswell Taverners v Bennetts postponed, Howards 0 Bardwell Wasps 3.

Division Two KO Cup: Cock Inn 0 Tostock 1, Kennett & Kentford 4 Atec 7, Rattlesden 3 Sealey Vikings 1, Tuddenham 4 Horringer 7.

Division Three KO Cup: Euston 0 Rickinghall 10, Ixworth 2 BS Celtic 3, Mildenhall Ath 2 Buxhall Utd 3 aet, Westbury Wdrs v Bury Bowl postponed.

Division Four KO Cup: Abbotts 2 Redcastle Storm 3, AFC Norton 2 Flepton Greyhound 4, Black Boy 2 Norfolk Terriers 2, Chedburgh v Mildenhall High Town postponed.

ESSEX COUNTY WOMENS LEAGUE

Division One: C&K Basildon 0 Saffron Walden Town 1 Runwell Hospital 4 Runwell & Rayleigh 1.

Division Three: Little Oakley 5 C&K Basildon Res 3 Tilbury 3 Tempest 3.

All other scheduled matches postponed

ESSEX COUNTY GIRLS LEAGUE

Under 11

Western Division: West Ham 20 Romford Borough 0, Leigh Ramblers 11 Redbridge 0, Lt Thurrock Dynamos Whites 2 Tigers 4.

Eastern Division: Lt Thurrock Dynamos Orange 5 Brentwood Town 0.

Under 12

A Division: Tigers 0 Lt Thurrock Dynamos Doves 2, Colchester Town 1 Catholic Utd 5, West Ham 5 Senrab 1.

B Division: Island Girls 1 Burnham Ramblers 1, Lt Thurrock Dynamos Wildcatz 8 Clacton Ath 2, Redbridge South 0 Hutton 3.

Under 13

Division A: Hawkwell Ath 7 Clacton Utd 2, Colchester Utd 1 Lt Thurrock Dyanmos 12.

Division B: Aveley 5 Romford Borough 2, Braintree Town 1 Brentwood Town 9, Runwell 2 Maldon Saints 6.

Under 14

Division One: Lt Thurrock Dynamos Foxes 9 Redbridge 4, Ockendon Rhinos 0 Southend Manor 2.

Division Two: Copeland Colts 11 Lt Thurrock Dynamos Ravens 0, Island Girls 8 Sporting 77 3.

Under 15

(Eleven-a-side Division): RSA Basildon 9 Torquespeed 2.

(Nine-a-side Division): All matches in this age group postponed

Under 16

Division A: Assandun Vikings 3 Beacon Hill 1.

Division B: Barking 4 Lt Thurrock Dynamos 1

Under 18

Division One: Havering Girls 2 Barking 3, Rayne Girls 5 Ecko Whitecaps 1, Colchester Town 4 Leigh Rockets 5.

All other matches postponed

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One: Thetford Ind v Elmswell A postponed.

Division Two: Stanton Youth A 10 Stanton Youth B 0.

Under 12

Division One: Bury Town B v Bury Town C postponed, Hadleigh Utd 0 Elmswell 10.

Division Two: Bury Town A 2 Honington Foxes 0, Stow Town Yth B 5 Whitton Sports Centre 1, Walsham Le Willows 2 Somersham 3, Woodland Colts v Cornard Dynamos postponed, Woolpit Yth 8 Chantry Grasshoppers 0.

Under 13

Division One: Hurricanes 7 Moreton Hall A 4, Trimley Red Devils 1 Ipswich Exiles A 1.

Under 14

Division One: Bury Rgs 0 Achilles Yth 3, CFC Bury A 2 Whitton Sports Centre 1, Kesgrave Utd 3 Thetford Ind 5.

Division Two: CFC Bury B 3 East Bergholt 3, Honington Foxes 8 Stow Town Yth C 1.

Under 15

Division One: CFC Bury A 2 Ipswich Blades 5.

Division Two: CFC Bury B 6 Ipswich Warriors 3, GW Wanderers 14 Woodland Colts 4.

Under 16

Division One: Bury Town 2 Wetherden 5.

Under 18

Division One: Abbeygate Yth v Scole Lads postponed, Walsham Le Willows 1 Moreton Hall 2

CHELMSFORD YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 10

Brentwood Division One: Herongate Ath 0 Ongar Jnrs A 3, Stanford Wdrs 3 Brentwood Ath B 1.

Brentwood Division Two: Great Danes B 4 Emblem Yth C 0, Intersports B 0 Emblem Yth B 10, Stones Ath B 1 Harold Court 2, Intersports C 1 Brentwood Sports C 3.

Chelmsford Division One: Billericay Town Colts A 1 Brentwood Sports A 1, Chelmsford City Yth A 2 FC Redwing 1.

Chelmsford Division Two: Chelmsford City Yth C 0 Brentwood Sports B 2, Galleywood Yth 1 Perry Street 3, Intersports A 2 Broomfield 0.

Hav and Dag Division: Euro Dagenham 1 Roneo Colts B 1, Romford Borough Yth C 3 Romford Borough Yth A 1, Roneo Colts A 5 Aim High 2.

Under 11

Division One: Great Danes A 8 Singh Sabha Barking 0, Aim High 2 Intersports A 3, Doddinghurst Olympic A 10 Great Danes B 0.

Division Two: Hutton A 1 Roneo Colts A 1, Ongar Jnrs 0 Spartak Blackmore 5.

Division Three: Brentwood Ath C 9 Springfield B 1, Team Armada A 3 Brentwood Ath B 0, Takeley Yth 1 Collier Row Jnrs 4, Perry Street B 0 Roneo Colts B 2.

Under 12

Division One: Hartswood Stars A 0 Hutton 2.

Division Two: Ongar Jnrs A 4 Billericay Town Colts 0, Great Danes A 4 Team Armada 4.

Division Three: FC Redwing A 4 Collier Row Jnrs A 2, Kelvedon Hatch 4 Clarion Utd 1, Great Danes B 1 Intersports B 5. Division Four: FC Redwing B 1 Brentwood Ath C 9, Gidea Park Rgs 1 Hartswood Stars B 3, Romford Borough Yth C 2 Doddinghurst Olympic B 2.

Under 13

County Cup: Great Wakering 0 Chelmsford City 6.

Division One: Brentwood Sports A 6 Springfield A 1, Hutton A 1 Great Danes A 3.

Division Two: Billericay Town Colts A 0 Stanford Wdrs 0, Emblem Yth 2 Roneo Colts 4, FC Redwing 5 Leaside Colts 3.

Division Three: Little Thurrock Dynamos 4 Intersports C 5, Perry Street 1 Hannakins Farm 5, Romford Borough Yth 3 Collier Row Jnrs 2,

Division Four: Cougars 6 Linford Dragons 1, Heath Park 1 Ockenden Rhinos 3,

Under 14

County Cup: Springfield 1 Thurrock 5, Ridgeway 16 Contrast 1.

Division Two: Castledon Colts 5 Brentwood Ath B 2, Baddow Spartak 3 Kelvedon Hatch 2.

Division Three: FC Redwing A 5 Emblem Yth 0, Perry Street A 6 Corringham Cosmos 1, Utd Amatuers 1 Perry Street B 2.

Division Four: Belmont Jnrs 4 FC Redwing B 1.

Under 15

Division One: Romford Borough Yth 3 Emblem Yth 2, Linford Wdrs 2 Hannakins Farm 10.

Division Two: Great Notley Jnrs 0 Castledon Colts 4, Raiders 3 Hutton 0.

Division Three: Aveley Yth 2 Billericay Town Colts B 3, Perry Street 0 Belmont Jnrs B 2, Upsford 6 Stanford Wdrs 0.

Division Four: Gidea Park Rgs 3 Great Danes B 4, Brentwood Sports 6 Great Danes C 3, Clarion Utd 1 Thurrock Yth 5,

Under 16

County Cup: Trinity 1 Thurrock 10.

Division One: Hutton A 6 Collier Row Jnrs A 1, Aim High 2 Billericay Town Colts 5, Chelmsford City Yth 4 Clarion Utd 2.

Division Two: Gidea Park RgsA 6 Wilvale Rgs2, Perry Street 0 Stones Ath 2, Hartswood Stars 2 Weald Bassett A 4.

Division Three: Weald Bassett B 2 Hutton B 2, Brandon Groves 0 Cougars 1.

Under 17

Division One: Perry Street 1 Corringham Cosmos A 6, Barn Sports 2 Cougars A 0, U17 Division Two: Great Danes 2 Euro Dagenham 1, Raiders 3 Writtle Minors 5.

Division Three: East Thurrock Utd 5 Castledon Colts 0, Herongate Ath 4 Little Thurrock Dynamos B 4, Loughton Yth 2 Upminster Park Rovers 3, Heath Park 0 Cougars B 3.

Under 18

Division One: Thurrock 3 Basildon Town 0.

Division Two: Romford Borough Yth 1 Intersports 1.

Division Three: Essex Comets 0 Cougars 3, Linford Wdrs 4 Brentwood Ath B 2, Alliance Utd 9 Singh Sabha Barking 2.

Under 21

Conor Malone Knockout Cup: Barn Sports 6 Upsford 4, Heath Park 7 County Park A 4, County Park B 8 Little Thurrock Dynamos 0.

Division One: Giffordside Wdrs 3 Oval Jnrs 3.

POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE

Coward Cup Second Round: South Woodham 3 Broomfield 2, Priory Sports 3 Heybridge Social 1, Highfield Victoria 6 Great Baddow 3.

Division Three League Cup Second Round: Broomfield Res 9 Fennlands Utd 0.

Premier Division: Daen Ingas 3 Little Waltham 0.

Division One: Infield 6 Woodham Radars 0.

Division Three: Redstones 1 Margaretting S&S Club 2.

Division Four: Tower Hill 3 Marconi Leisure 2.

All other matches postponed.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists