Sunday, November 23

PUBLISHED: 11:38 25 November 2008 | UPDATED: 15:32 04 March 2010

CHELMSFORD YOUTH LEAGUE



Under 10

Brentwood Division One: Hutton B 0 Ongar Jnrs A 2, Brentwood Ath B 3 Writtle Minors B 1.

Brentwood Division Two: Harold Court 1 Stones Ath B 2, Emblem Yth C 4 Great Danes B 2, Brentwood Ath C 0 Ongar Jnrs B 7, Emblem Yth B 3 Intersports B 3.

POPE & SMITH SUNDAY LEAGUE

Gillott Trophy Second Round: Chelmer Village Ath 3 Springfield 3 (aet, 3-2 pens).

Division One League Cup First Round: Directa Hotspur 2 Infield 4.

Division Four League Cup First Round: Howbridge Swifts 1 Tower Hill 2

League

Premier Division: Heybridge Social 2 Daen Ingas 3, Priory Sports 0 Hatfield Swan Inn 2, Writtle 3 Highfield Victoria 3.

Division One: Great Baddow 0 Woodham Ath 2, Old Chelmsfordians 9 Ongar Utd 1, RE Social 3 South Woodham 2.

Division Two: Broomfield 0 Red Lion (Springfield) 3, Fyfield Lion 0 Chelmsford Social 4, Great Baddow Kings Head 5 Justin Sims Seabrights 6.

Division Three: Chelmer Wdrs 1 Broomfield Res 2 (abandoned 45m), Fennlands Utd 1 Woodham Radars Res 3.

Division Four: Margaretting S&S Club Res 4 E2v Mannex 3, Woodham Ath Res 6 Brookhouse Res 2.

All other matches postponed

ESSEX COUNTY WOMEN'S LEAGUE

Division One: All matches postponed.

Division Two: Chelmsford City Res 4 Saffron Walden Town B 0, Witham Town 2 Beacon Hill 0.

Division Three: Little Oakley 1 FC Clacton 6.

Essex County FA County Cup Round Two: Braintree Town 12 Southend Utd 0.

ESSEX COUNTY GIRLS LEAGUE

Under 11

Western Division: Redbridge 3 Tigers 3, Romford Borough 0 Leigh Ramblers 8.

Eastern Division: Gallow Utd 0 Writtle Minors 8, Chelmsford City 2 Lt Thurrock Dynamos Orange 1.

Under 12

A Division: Lt Thurrock Dynamos Doves 9 Valley Green 1, Senrab 16 Colchester Town 0.

B Division: Burnham Ramblers 0 Redbridge South 7, Hutton 7 Lt Thurrock Dynamos Wildcatz 2.

Under 13

Division A: Hawkwell Ath 2 Chelmsford City 3, Clacton Utd 2 Lt Thurrock Dynamos 5.

Division B: Romford Borough 0 Redbridge 6, Brentwood Town 11 Runwell Hospital 3.

Under 18

Division One: East Thurrock 15 Colchester Town 1.

Division Two: Barking 12 Hoddesdon Owls 1, Assandun Vikings 2 Rayne 3, Ecko Whitecaps 0 Havering 8.

CHELMSFORD YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 10

Brentwood Division One: Hutton B 0 Ongar Jnrs A 2, Brentwood Ath B 3 Writtle Minors B 1.

Brentwood Division Two: Harold Court 1 Stones Ath B 2, Emblem Yth C 4 Great Danes B 2, Brentwood Ath C 0 Ongar Jnrs B 7, Emblem Yth B 3 Intersports B 3.

Chelmsford Division One: Brentwood Sports A 3 Brentwood Ath A 6.

Chelmsford Division Two: Stones Ath C 4 Galleywood Yth 2, Chelmsford City Yth B 3 Intersports A 1.

Hav and Dag Division: Emblem Yth A 1 Aim High 2, Romford Borough Yth C 2 Collier Row Jnrs 0,

Under 11

Division One: Billericay Town Colts 3 Great Danes A 0, Great Danes B 1 Writtle Minors 11, Singh Sabha Barking 0 Doddinghurst Olympic A 7.

Division Two: Hutton A 5 Hutton A 2, Spartak Blackmore 5 Perry Street A 0, Roneo Colts A 6 Stones Ath 0, Herongate Ath 0 Brentwood Ath A 2.

Division Three: Perry Street B 2 Brentwood Ath D 1, Roneo Colts B 0 Romford Borough Yth B 5, Great Danes C 0 Takeley Yth 2, Brentwood Ath B 8 Springfield B 1.

Under 12

Division One: Thurrock Yth 3 Aim High 0, Brentwood Ath A 3 Writtle Minors 2.

Division Two: Stones Ath 3 Ongar Jnrs A 10.

Division Three: Roneo Colts 6 Clarion Utd 0, Wilvale Rgs 2 Collier Row Jnrs A 3, Great Danes B 0 FC Redwing A 3,

Division Four: Romford Borough Yth C 1 Singh Sabha Jnrs B 2, Gidea Park Rgs 12 Galleywood Yth B 1.

Under 13

County Cup: Roneo Colts 0 Brentwood Sports 2.

Division One: Great Danes A 1 Hutton A 4, Team Armada 1 Springfield A 5.

Division Two: Galleywood Yth 0 FC Redwing 4, Woodham Ath 1 Writtle Minors 2.

Division Three: Billericay Town Colts B 0 Thames Gateway 7, Brentwood Ath B 2 Romford Borough Yth 3, Collier Row Jnrs 6 Perry Street 1, Hutton B 0 Little Thurrock Dynamos 4.

Division Four: Cougars 1 Brentwood Ath C 3, Linford Dragons 3 Spartak Blackmore 7.

Under 14

Division One: Raiders 1 Writtle Minors 2.

Division Two: Kelvedon Hatch 1 Barn Sports 8, Boreham Village 5 Aim High A 2, Brentwood Ath B 4 Hutton B 0, Broomfield 8 Castledon Colts 0.

Division Three: Contrast Jnrs 3 Utd Amatuers 2, Emblem Yth 3 Langley Colts 4.

Division Four: Great Danes B 6 Intersports B 1, Runwell Hospital 20 FC Redwing C 0, Stones Ath 2 Brentwood Ath D 4.

Under 15

Division One: Emblem Yth 4 Doddinghurst Olympic 1.

Division Two: Intersports 2 Cougars 3, Raiders 0 Chelmsford City Yth 1.

Division Three: Upsford 8 Langley Colts 3, Herongate Ath 2 Stanford Wdrs 0, Aveley Yth 2 Galleywood Yth 2.

Division Four: Stones Ath 2 Great Danes B 2, Meadow Yth 1 Thurrock Yth 8.

Under 16

Division One: Billericay Town Colts 2 Brentwood Ath 4, Collier Row Jnrs B 1 Hutton A 3, Aim High 2 Brentwood Sports 6. Division Two: Stones Ath 6 Roneo Colts 4, Stanford Wdrs 2 Singh Sabha Barking 1, Thurrock Yth 4 Ockenden Rhinos 1.

Division Three: Gidea Park Rgs B 4 Weald Bassett B 1, Corringham Cosmos 3 Catford Park Royals 3, Cougars 3 Spartak Blackmore 6, Grays Ath 1 Barn Sports A 5.

Under 17

Division One: Corringham Cosmos A 4 Brentwood Ath B 3.

Division Two: Raiders 2 Euro Dagenham 8.

Division Three: Loughton Yth 4 Castledon Colts 1, East Thurrock Utd 3 Little Thurrock Dynamos A 0, Upminster Park Rovers 0 Cougars B 4.

Under 18

Division One: Brentwood Ath A 3 Thurrock 1, County Park 3 Billericay Town Colts 7.

Division Two: Essex Minors Hornchurch 10 Belmont Jnrs 2, Euro Dagenham 2 Soccer Skills B 0, Gidea Park Rgs 5 Romford Borough Yth 2, Intersports 5 Springfield 2.

Division Three: Alliance Utd 4 Aldersbrook Ath 2, Barnston 7 Linford Wdrs 2, Brentwood Ath B 10 Essex Comets 1, Singh Sabha Barking 3 Cougars 2.

Under 21

Division One: Heath Park 0 Oval Jnrs 3, County Park B 8 County Park A 0, Little Thurrock Dynamos 4 Great Danes 1, Emblem Yth 5 Southern Park Colts 1.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 13

Division One: Trimley Red Devils 9 Honington Foxes 0.

Under 16

Division One: Cockfield Utd 8 Needham Mkt Phoenix 4, Ipswich Warriors 7 Woodbridge Town B 2.

Under 18

Division One: Trimley Red Devils 4 Abbeygate Yth 3.

All other matches postponed.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists