Sunday, November 2

PUBLISHED: 08:30 03 November 2008 | UPDATED: 13:55 04 March 2010

FA TROPHY

Second Qualifying Round: Dulwich Hamlet 0 Bury Town 3.

FA TROPHY

Second Qualifying Round: Dulwich Hamlet 0 Bury Town 3.

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY AND DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Division One: Bennett Arms 5 Eagle 90 2, The Bushell 1 Moreton Hall 1.

Division Two: Cock Inn v Athletic Moreton Hall postponed, Rattlesden 7 Mildenhall Tigers 1, Tuddenham 08 1 Kennett and Kentford 3.

Division Three: BS Celtic 0 Risby 2, Rougham Lions 4 Bury Bowl 3, Westbury 5 Euston 4.

Division Four: AFC Norton 1 Norfolk Terriers 3, Badwell Ash 3 Mildenhall High Town 3, Flempton Grey Hound 4 Black Boy 2, Redcastle Storm 2, Abbotts 07 2.

Suffolk Sunday Cup: Thurston 8 Brantham 4, Bardwell v United Old Boys postponed, Coldham Hall 2 Man On The Moon 3, Haverhill Snooker 2 Elmswell Taverners 1, Capel Plough 4 Howards 2.

Suffolk Sunday: Framlingham v Rickingahall postponed, Atec 7 Playford 2, Tostock 1 Trimley Rangers 2, Horringer 5 Norbridge 6.

Sunday Trophy: Chedburgh 5 John Bull Exiles 4, Great Barton v Capel Plough postponed, Ixworth 3 Mildenhall Ath 3.

ANGLIA ACCESS VETERANS' LEAGUE

League Cup Third Round: Archant 0 Griffin 7, Bungay Town 2 Watton Utd 0, Bures Utd Melton Youth Club OB 5, Costessey 2 Aylsham Blackboys 0, Eastern Electricity OB 0 Bury Town 4, El Sol 3 Martham 0, FC Fore Hamlet 2 Bramford Utd 4, Hempnall 5 Yaxley Cherry Tree 4, Kings Arms Crusaders 5 Taverham 4, Kirkley & Pakefield 2 Woodbridge OB 0, Norwich Trafford 6 Hellesdon 3, Poringland Wanderers v Acle Rgs postponed, Rocklands Utd v Horsford Utd postponed, Solebay Utd 4 Beccles Caxton 3, White Horse Seltic 2 Lowestoft Railway 4 (aet), Whitton Utd 1 Framlingham Town 2.

League Shield Second Round: AFC Norwich 3 Attleborough Town 2, Corton 2 Mutford Utd 2 aet (Corton won 3-1 on pens), Cringleford 15 Parklands IFA 0, Cromer Crabs 5 Norwich Hotspur 4 (aet), Dereham Town 0 Mulbarton Wanderers 2, Eastern Electricity OB Res 6 BAR 129 1, Harts 5 Earsham 4, Ipswich Revolution 5 Ipswich Park 2, Ipswich Utd 2 Real Claydon 8, Loddon Utd v Gt Yarmouth Postals postponed, NALGO OB 0 Swaffham Town 5, Norton Ath 1 Heils Bakery Crusaders 3, Walton Rovers 1 Albion Mills 2, Waveney Gonners 0 Kirkley & Pakefield Res 2, Wickham Mkt 3 Stowupland Falcons 3 aet (Wickham Mkt won 3-1 on pens), Wymondham College Res 1 Wymondham College 1 aet (Wymondham College Res won 6-5 on pens).

BRAINTREE & NORTH ESSEX SUNDAY LEAGUE

Charlie Turnball Memorial Trophy, Second Round: Bocking Utd 4 Exiles 1, High Street Rgs v Vipers postponed, Rayne 6 Red Lion Sport 2, Witham Phoenix 0 Witham Wdrs 2.

Premier Division: Western Arms v Howbridge Hurricane abandoned half time.

Division One: Braintree Old Boys v CFC Shalford postponed, Braintree Sporting 1 Cressing 1.

Division Two: Headsmen 2 Spartak Notley 2, Panfield Bell 1 Angel Bradford Street 1, Silver End 3 Coggeshall Town Sunday 0.

Division Three: Beaumont Wdrs 2 Mitre Utd 1, CFC Shalford Res v Headhunters postponed, Essex Police 4 Onley Arms 1.

FLARE SUNDAY LEAGUE

Mike Boughey One: Unicorn 5 Cherrytree 1.

Russell Morphew Two: Holbrook Swan 4 Taydal 3.

Russell Morphew Three: Orford Sports 1 Chantry Blues 7, Riverside 2 Bramford Angel 4, Northam Celtic 1 The Royal Oak 4.

Russell Morphew Four: AFC Bergholt 2 Stonham Ath 7, Dooley Ath 2 Felixstowe Dolphins 5.

Mike Boughey Four: Orwell 6 The Old Times 2.

Russell Morphew Five: FC Adhara 9 Red Hawk Rgs 2.

CHELMSFORD YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

KO Cup: Hutton B 3 Great Danes A 2.

Under 10

Chelmsford Division One: Billericay Town Yth 2 Chelmsford City Yth 1, Brentwood Ath A 1 Stones Ath A 1, Great Danes A 1 Writtle Minors A 2, Springfield A 5 Brentwood Sports A 2.

Chelmsford Division Two: Chelmsford City Yth 1 Perry Street A 3, Intersports A 1 Springfield B 0, Springfield C 0 Chelmsford City Yth B 9, Stones Ath C 3 Broomfield 2.

Brentwood Division One: Herongate Ath 0 Brentwood Ath 4, Ongar Jnrs A 1 Ongar Jnrs C 0, Writtle Minors B 2 Stanford Wdrs 1.

Brentwood Division Two: Brentwood Ath C 4 Brentwood Sports C 0, Intersports B 2 Great Danes B 5, Intersports C 3 Harold Court 1, Ongar Jnrs B 3 Emblem Yth B 0.

Havering & Dagenham Division: Aim High 1 Aztec Yth 0, Collier Row Jnrs 0 Roneo Colts B 3, Roneo Colts A 1 Euro Dagenham 2, Singh Sabha Jnrs 1 Romford Borough Yth 1

Under 11

Division One: Aim High 1 Writtle Minors 16, Billericay Town 1 Doddinghurst Olympic A 2, Singh Sabha Jnrs 6 Intersports A 1, Division Two: Brentwood Ath A 7 Hutton A 0, Galleywood Yth 5 Roneo Colts A 0, Herongate Ath 5 Ongar Jnrs B 1, Intersports B 2 Stones Ath 0, Springfield A 0 Spartak Blackmore 2.

Division Three: Brentwood Ath C 5 Roneo Colts B 0, Brentwood Ath D 1 Romford Borough Yth B 4, Collier Row Jnrs 2 Brentwood Ath B 2, Takeley Yth 1 Perry Street B 2.

Under 12

KO Cup: Ongar Jnrs A 7 Clarion Utd 0, Team Armada 1 Hannakins Farm 0, Roneo Colts 1 Aim High 0, Writtle Minors 6 Hartswood Stars B 0.

Division Four: Brentwood Ath B 2 Brentwood Ath C 2.

Under 13

Division One: Intersports A 2 Brentwood Sports A 1, Intersports B 1 Great Danes 5, Meadow Yth 1 Chelmsford City Yth 5, Springfield 1 Ridgeway Rovers 4.

Division Two: FC Redwing 7 Emblem Yth 1, Galleywood Yth 2 Billericay Town Colts 4, Stanford Wdrs 6 Writtle Minors 1.

Division Three: Hutton B 5 Hannakins Farm 8, Intersports C 9 Collier Row Jnrs 4, Little Thurrock Dynamos 2 Brentwood Ath B 1, Ongar Jnrs B 3 Billericay Town Colts B 7.

Division 4: Barn Sports 2 Cougars 1, Brentwood Ath 9 Linford Dragons 1, Spartak Blackmore 2 Heath Park 1, Stones Ath 2 Ockendon Rhinos 4.

Under 14

Division One: Brentwood Ath A 2 Raiders 3, Great Danes A 11 Weald Bassett A 1, Hutton A 5 Intersports A 0, Writtle Minors 4 Billericay Town Colts 2.

Division Two: Aim High A 11 Hutton B 0, Baddow Spartak 5 Brentwood Ath B 2, U14 KO Cup: Utd Amateurs 3 Intersports B 0, FC Redwing 4 Belmont Jnrs 3.

Under 15

KO Cup: Hutton B 6 Aveley Yth 1, Herongate Ath 1 Brentwood Ath 0, Takeley Yth 0 Doddinghurst Olympic 1 aet, Chelmsford City Yth 1 Corringham Ath 2, Belmont Jnrs B 1 Dunmow Rhodes 2, Belmont Jnrs A 3 Great Danes B 1, Romford Borough Yth 10 Langley Colts 0.

Division Four: Brentwood Sports 7 Meadow Yth 3, Belmont Jnrs C 1 Stones Ath 14, Clarion Utd 0 Weald Bassett B 6.

Under 16

KO Cup: Weald Bassett A 3 Collier Row Jnrs 3 aet, Weald Bassett B 0 Perry Street 5, Wilvale Rgs 5 Great Danes 2, Catford Park Royals A 5 Gidea Park Rgs 2.

Division Three: Barn Sports B 1 Barn Sports A 2, Corringham Cosmos 2 Spartak Blackmore 2.

Under 17

Division One: Cougars A 3 Brentwood Ath B 1, Belmont Jnrs 4 Corringham Cosmos A 4, Barn Sports 5 Mountnessing Jnrs 6.

Division Two: Leaside Colts 1 Woodham Radars 1, Euro Dagenham 1 Writtle Minors 2, Broomfield 4 Aveley Yth 6, Ockendon Rhinos 3 Raiders 1.

Division Three: East Thurrock Utd 10 Herongate Ath 0, Castledon Colts 1 Cougars B 3.

Under

Division One: Billericay Town Colts 5 Soccer Skills A 6, Hutton 2 Loughton Yth 5.

Division Two: Belmont Jnrs 4 Springfield 0, Essex Minors of Hornchurch 5 Soccer Skills B 2, Euro Dagenham 1 Romford Borough Yth 0, Gidea Park Rgs 4 Intersports 1.

Division Three: Aldersbrook Ath 2 Singh Sabha Barking 1, Alliance Utd 4 Linford Wdrs 4.

Under 21

County Park A 6 Little Thurrock Dynamos 1, County Park B 3 Heath Park 3, Giffordside Wdrs 6 Fairwood 1, Great Danes 2 Barn Sports 5, Oval Jnrs 4 Upsford 2, Southern Park Colts 2 Ongar Jnrs 0,

ESSEX COUNTY WOMENS LEAGUE

League Cup First Round: Tilbury 3 C&K Basildon 6.

Division One: Assandun Vikings v Cornard postponed.

Division Two: Torquespeed 0 Witham Town 12, West Bergholt 6 Chelmsford City Res 2

Division Three: Loughton Academy v FC Clacton postponed, Hawkwell Ath v Redbridge postponed, Tempeat 7 Little Oakley 2.

ESSEX COUNTY GIRLS LEAGUE

Under 16 West Division: Havering 2 Redbridge 11, Lt Thurrock Dynamos Jaguars 1 Barking 9, Herongate 2 Brentwood Town 1.

East Division: Clacton Ath v Silver End postponed, Assandun Vikings 1 Beacon Hill 2, Halstead Town 0 Runwell Hospital 0.

Under 15 Nine-a-side Division: Brentwood Town 2 Colchester Town Hawks 8, Colchester Town Eagles 4 Mark Hall 1.

Under 15 11-a-side Division: Braintree Town 2 RSA Basildon 10, Torquespeed 2 Billericay Town 2, Writtle Minors 5 Leigh Rockets 5.

Under 14 Seeding Group One: Copeland Colts 1 Lt Thurrock Dynamos Foxes 12, Lt Thurrock 1 Assandun Vikings 6, Southend Manor 8 Island Girls 0.

Seeding Group Two: Chelmsford City 4 Redbridge 5, Sporting 77 2 Clacton Ath 5, West Ham 2 Maldon Town 1.

Under 13 Seeding Area Three: Romford Borough 4 Brentwood Town 3.

Under 12 Seeding: Catholic Utd 7 Hawkwell Ath 1.

Under 11 Eastern Division: Writtle Minors 9 Lt Thurrock Dynamos Oranges 0.

Western Division: Lt Thurrock Dynamos Whites 1 Leigh Ramblers 1, Romford Borough 1 Redbridge 6, West Ham 2 Tigers 2.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One: Elmswell A 2 Bury Town 1, Stow Town Yth A 0 Achilles Yth A 5, Stowupland Falcons 0 Moreton Hall 0.

Division Two: Needham Mkt Phoenix B 1 Needham Mkt Phoenix A 5, Stanton Yth A 4 Mendlesham 0.

Under 10

Division One: Elmswell A 1 Bury Town A 2, Moreton Hall A 2 Stowupland Falcons A 2, Woodbridge Town 11 Elmswell B 0.

Division Two: Bury Town B 1 St Johns 2, East Bergholt 3 Stow Town Yth B 4, Ipswich Val Rgs v Walsham Le Willows postponed, Stow Town Yth A 2 Achilles Yth 3.

Under 11

Division One: Bury Town 5 Thurston 3, Stow Town Yth 3 Stowupland Falcons 3, Thetford Ind 1 Bury Tigers 2.

Division Two: Ipswich Val Rgs B 8 Needham Mkt Phoenix B 1, Moreton Hall 2 4 Ipswich Val Rgs A 4, Walsham Le Willows v Tollgate postponed.

Under 12

Division One: Bury Town B v Thetford Ind postponed, Bury Town C 2 Woodbridge Town 3, Hadleigh Utd v Achilles Yth postponed, Needham Mkt Phoenix 5 Moreton Hall 2, Stow Town Yth A 2 Elmswell 7.

Division Two: Honington Foxes 0 Walsham Le Willows 2, Somersham 3 Whitton SC 0, Stowupland Falcons 2 Stow Town Yth B 3, Woodland Colts 0 Bury Town A 4.

Under 13

Division One: Bury Town A 2 Thurston Yth 6, Ipswich Exiles A 5 Honington Foxes 1, Stow Town Yth 2 Hurricanes 6.

Division Two: Achilles Yth 0 Bury Town B 13, Bramford Utd 3 Stowupland Falcons B 0, Chantry Grasshoppers v Barrow postponed, Ipswich Eagles 8 Moreton Hall B 3.

Under 14

Division One: CFC Bury A 9 Trimley Red Devils 2, Whitton SC 6 Achilles Yth 1.

Division Two: Bury Town B 4 Honington Foxes 3, East Bergholt 2 Needham Mkt Phoenix 3, Stow Town Yth A 3 Bury Town A 6.

Under 15

Division Two: Ipswich Exiles v Woodland Colts postponed, Walsham Le Willows 6 Bury Town A 1.

Under 16

Division One: Bressingham Yth 7 Wetherden 2, Bury Town 1 HLA Castle Camps 9, Honington Foxes v Ipswich Warriors postponed, Moreton Hall 0 Hadleigh Utd 3, Woodbridge Town A 2 Stowupland Falcons 3.

Under 18

Division One: Scole Lads 3 Walsham Le Willows 0, Stowupland Falcons 1 Moreton Hall 3, Trimley Red Devils 3 Felixstowe & Walton 2.

POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE

Gillott Trophy Second Round: East Hanningfield 2 Great Baddow Kings Head 9, Little Baddow 1 Writtle Manor 5, Tower Hill 6 Springfield Utd 4, Old Chelmsfordians Res 3 Marconi Leisure 2, Brookhouse Res 1 Springfield Rouge 5, Chelmsford Social 3 Margaretting S&S Club Res 2, Norton 3 Goldhanger Argyle 2, Red Lion (Springfield) 4 Fyfield Lion 0.

Division One League Cup First Round: Woodham Ath 3 Old Chelmsfordians 0.

Division Two League Cup First Round: Galleywood v Justin Sims Seabrights postponed.

League

Premier Division: Little Waltham v Hatfield Swan Inn postponed, William De Ferrers 3 Highfield Victoria 6.

Division One: Gallow Utd 8 Brookhouse 1, Great Baddow 1 Directa Hotspur 1, Howbridge Swifts 2 Ongar Utd 3, Infield 1 South Woodham 2, E Social 4 Woodham Radars 2.

Division Two: Broomfield 3 Railway Tavern 7.

Division Three: Margaretting S&S Club 2 Terling Social 4, Redstones v Fennlands Utd postponed, Woodham Radars Res v Chelmer Wanderers postponed.

Division Four: E2v Mannex v Howbridge Swifts Res postponed, Springfield 3 Writtle Res 8.

Essex Sunday Premier Cup Second Round: Real BTS 4 Maldon Saints 1, Runwell Raiders v Heybridge Social postponed, Medhurst v Daen Ingas postponed, Writtle 4 London APSA 0.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists