Sunday, November 19

PUBLISHED: 17:46 20 November 2017 | UPDATED: 17:46 20 November 2017

Bostik League

Premier Division: Leatherhead 4 Wingate & Finchley 0.

Suffolk FA Sunday Cup

Second Round: Borussia Martlesham 0 Gym Utd 4.

Essex Sunday Junior Cup

Third Round: Great Bradfords 2 Marquis 4, Stifford Clays 0 FC Deportivo Thurrock 4, Canvey Corinthians 0 Fordham Ath 5, Plume Academicals 8 Bentfields 1, Barking & Dagenham Wanderers 6 Mustard Worms 1.

Braintree & North Essex League

Premier Division Cup Second Round: Western Arms 0 Nags Head Celtic 8, Witham Utd 3 Flitch Utd 1.

Division Two Cup Second Round: Braintree Legends 2 Manor Works 1.

Premier Division: Bocking Social 0 Braintree Iron 1, Tiptree Elite 3 Valley Green 1, CFC Shalford 1 Black Notley 2.

Division One: Great Bardfield 4 Bocking Social Res 2, Great Notley 3 Sporting 77 3, Tiptree Jobserve 12 Onley Arms 2.

Division Two: Witham Nomads 6 TKE 2, Valley Green Res 3 Witham Phoenix 3, Panfield Bell 5 Witham Swan 0, Dunmow Rhodes 1 Great Bradfords Res 1.

Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans’ Football League

Premier North: Heils Bakery Crusaders v Kirkley & Pakefield away win w/o.

Premier South: Bury Town 1 Whitton Utd 6, The Foxhall Railway Ipswich 2 Bacton Utd 3, Woodbridge Town 4 Coplestonians 0.

Division One North: Cromer Crab 2 Newton Flotman 2, Waveney 1 Kirkley & Pakefield Res 6.

Division One South: Barham Ath v Eastern Electricity OB home win w/o.

Division Four South: Walsham le Willows 3 Diss Heywood 2.

Division Five South: Ipswich Phoenix 0 Coplestonians Res 7, Suffolk Police 2 Hadleigh Town 1.

HomeStore Self Storage Suffolk Women’s Cup

Second Round Draw: Bacton Utd 89 0 Newmarket Town 4, Ipswich Ath Youth 0 Ipswich Town Development 14, Ipswich Wanderers 9 AFC Kesgrave 0, East Bergholt Utd 3 Brantham Ath 3, Hadleigh Utd v Ipswich Town away win w/o, Kirkley & Pakefield 0 AFC Sudbury 9, Leiston St Margarets v Lowestoft Town - home win w/o, Newmarket Town Res 0 Bungay Town 12.

Crown Imperial Girls’ Under 12 Cup

Group A: Coplestonians U11s 1 Coplestonians 3, Ipswich Valley Rangers White 0 Waveney Cougars 5.

Group B: Beccles Town 3 Capel Plough 6, Brandon Town v Kirkley & Pakefield home win w/o.

Group C: Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0 Ipswich Valley Rangers Blue 3.

Crown Imperial Girls’ Under 13 Cup

Group A: Beccles Town v Walsham-le-Willows home win w/o, Capel Plough 2 Bungay Town 0.

Group B: Thurston 0 Bungay Town Black Dogs 3.

Group C: Coplestonians 0 Waveney Lionesses 1.

Group D: Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 Stowupland Falcons 3.

Crown Imperial Girls’ Under 15 Cup

Group A: Kesgrave Kestrels 0 Waveney Lionesses 7.

Group B: AFC Kesgrave 2 Waveney Leopards 0, Kirkley & Pakefield Sapphires 2 Ipswich Valley Rangers 3.

Group C: Haverhill Rovers v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Newmarket Town 2 Bury Town Rams 7.

Group D: Stowupland Falcons v Coplestonians home win w/o.

Crown Imperial Girls’ Under 16 Cup

Group A: Ipswich Valley Rangers 0 Kirkley & Pakefield Diamonds 8, Stowupland Falcons 1 East Bergholt Utd 3.

Group B: Coplestonians 0 Belstead Utd 2, Thurston 7 Haverhill Rovers 2.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists