Sunday, November 16

PUBLISHED: 11:00 18 November 2008 | UPDATED: 15:32 04 March 2010

LICENSED TRADES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Ipswich Thistle 5 Northgate 2, Man On The Moon 3 Kitcheners 1.

Premier Cup: Sophtlogic 1 GLC Utd 6 aet (GLC Utd won 7-6 on agg).

LICENSED TRADES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Ipswich Thistle 5 Northgate 2, Man On The Moon 3 Kitcheners 1.

Premier Cup: Sophtlogic 1 GLC Utd 6 aet (GLC Utd won 7-6 on agg).

Division One: Shotley Rose Res 5 Ipswich Thistle Res 6.

Jean Stone Memorial Cup: Rosary 9 John Bull Res 4, Kesgrave Exiles 3 Clapgate Lane CC 1 aet, Mendlesham 4 Bramford Cock 2, Kitchener Res 11 Real Shepherd & Dog 3.

Division Two: Red Star 3 Ship Launch 1, Brewers Arms 1 AFC Claydon 4, Pickerell 3 Stow Excelsior 2.

FRAMES BURY SUNDAY LEAGUE

Division One: Bardwell Wasps v Bushel Hotel postponed, Elmswell Taverners 4 Howards 1, Moreton Hall v Eagle 90 postponed, Thurston 1 The Bennetts 5.

Division Two: Atec 6 Sealey Vikings 3, Horringer v Mildenhall Tigers postponed, Rattlesden 0 Cock Inn 4, Tostock 8 Kennett and Kentford 1.

Division Three: BS Celtic 6 Rickinghall 0, Bury Bowl 2 Great Barton 0, Buxhall Utd 5 Westbury Wanderers 2, Euston FC 1 Ixworth 7, Rougham Lions 3 Risby Crown And Castle 2.

Division Four: Ath Moreton Hall 0 Badwell 2, Flempton Greyhound v AFC Norton postponed, Mildenhall High Town 7 Abbotts 07 0, Redcastle Storm 3 Black Boy 3.

Suffolk FA Sunday Cup: United Old Boys 2 Bardwell Wasps 4.

CHELMSFORD SUNDAY YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 10

Chelmsford Division One: Brentwood Ath A 3 Writtle Minors A 2, Great Danes A 3 Stones Ath A 1, Brentwood Sports A 0 FC Redwing 2, Hutton A 5 Billericay Town Colts A 1, Springfield A 0 Chelmsford City Youth A 1.

Chelmsford Division Two: Stones Ath C 0 Springfield B 1, Broomfield 1 Chelmsford City Youth B 4, Chelmsford City Youth C 4 Galleywood Youth 1, Springfield C 0 Intersports A 7.

Brentwood Division One: Ongar Juniors A 3 Hannakins Farm 0, Writtle Minors B 1 Hutton B 5, Doddinghurst Olympic A 0 Stanford Wanderers 1, Herongate Ath 6 Gidea Park Rgs 0, Ongar Juniors C 3 Brentwood Ath B 1.

Brentwood Division Two: Great Danes B 3 Harold Court 1, Ongar Juniors B 6 Doddinghurst Olympic B 1, Intersports B 1 Emblem Youth C 0, Intersports C 1 Emblem Youth B 3, Brentwood Ath C 4 Stones Ath B 0.

Hav and Dag Division: Roneo Colts A 2 Romford Borough Youth C 3, Aim High 4 Euro Dagenham 1, Singh Sabha Barking 1 Roneo Colts B 4, Collier Row Juniors 0 Emblem Youth A 1,

Under 11

Knockout Cup: Romford Borough Youth B 0 Brentwood Ath A 6, Team Armada A 0 Billericay Town Colts 12, Writtle Minors 11 Intersports B 0.

Division One: Chelmsford City Youth 0 Doddinghurst Olympic A 6.

Division Two: Springfield A 0 Hutton A 2, Galleywood Youth 7 Ongar Juniors 0, Herongate Ath 2 Perry Street A 0, Stones Ath 2 Spartak Blackmore 9.

Division Three: Brentwood Ath C 1 Brentwood Ath B 7, Great Danes C 6 Springfield B 3, Brentwood Ath D 1 Roneo Colts B 13, Takeley Youth 2 Meadow Youth A 4, Collier Row Juniors 5 Perry Street B 1.

Under 12

Division One: Aim High 2 Brentwood Ath A 5, Baddow Spartak 2 Thurrock Youth 9, Writtle Minors 2 Hutton 2, Doddinghurst Olympic A 2 Chelmsford City Youth 5, Broomfield 12 Hartswood Stars A 0.

Division Two: Intersports A 1 Great Danes A 1, Stones Ath 5 Team Armada 3, Ongar Juniors A 3 Springfield B 2, Billericay Town Colts 2 Perry Street 1.

Division Three: FC Redwing A 6 Meadow Youth 0, Galleywood Youth A 6 Great Danes B 1, Intersports B 4 Wilvale Rgs 0.

Division Four: Singh Sabha Juniors B 10 FC Redwing B 0, Romford Borough Youth B 1 Doddinghurst Olympic B 4, Gidea Park Rgs 1 Romford Borough Youth A 6, Brentwood Ath B 4 Romford Borough Youth C 1, Hartswood Stars B 4 Brentwood Ath C 1.

Under 13

Division One: Brentwood Sports A 2 Great Danes A 0, Intersports A 1 Chelmsford City Youth 1, Meadow Youth A 2 Ridgeway Rovers 8, Ongar Juniors A 10 Team Armada 0, Springfield A 3 Hutton A 2.

Division Two: Aim High 2 Roneo Colts 6, Billericay Town Colts A 1 Leaside Colts 0, Emblem Youth 4 Galleywood Youth 5, Writtle Minors 2 FC Redwing 3.

Division Three: Intersports C 6 Hutton B 5, Little Thurrock Dynamos 5 Hannakins Farm 0, Ongar Juniors B 4 Collier Row Juniors 6, Perry Street 2 Brentwood Ath B 5, Romford Borough Youth 3 Billericay Town Colts B 3.

Division Four: Brentwood Ath C 4 Heath Park 1, Brentwood Sports B 6 Linford Dragons 2, Spartak Blackmore 6 Barn Sports 1, Stones Ath 1 Cougars 2.

Under 14

Division One: Hutton 0 Billericay Town Colts 2, Great Notley Juniors 6 Weald Bassett 3, Brentwood Ath A 3 Writtle Minors 5. Division Two: Kelvedon Hatch 1 Brentwood Ath B 3, Barn Sports 4 Aim High A 2, Broomfield 8 Hutton B 1.

Division Three: Perry Street A 7 United Amatuers 1, Dunmow Rhodes Youth 6 Emblem Youth 0, Corringham Cosmos 2 Perry Street B 3, Contrast Juniors 4 FC Redwing A 6, Aim High B 5 Langley Colts 2.

Division Four: Belmont Juniors 4 Intersports B 1, Forest Glade 2 Stones Ath 2, Runwell Hospital 9 Great Danes B 0, FC Redwing C 0 Brentwood Ath C 8, FC Redwing B 6 Brentwood Ath D 0.

Under 15

County Cup: Galleywood 3 Chigwell 1, Raiders 2 Byron Red Star 5, Linford 2 Upminster Park Rgs 4, Writtle 1 Deanswood 0, Hannakins Farm 7 Takeley 1, Dunmow 6 Ascot United 1, Intersports 1 Doddinghurst 2.

Division Two: Chelmsford City Youth 2 Springfield 0, Belmont Juniors A 3 Hutton 3.

Division Three: Ongar Juniors 0 Upsford 4, Belmont Juniors B 2 Herongate Ath 3.

Division Four: Brentwood Sports 4 Gidea Park Rgs 4, Belmont Juniors C 4 Weald Bassett 3, Great Danes C 7 Meadow Youth 0.

Under 16

Division One: Intersports 2 Brentwood Ath 2, Aim High 3 Chelmsford City Youth 6, Brentwood Sports 5 Collier Row Juniors B 6. Division Two: Roneo Colts 0 Weald Bassett A 2, Hartswood Stars 4 Corringham Ath 2, Perry Street 3 Wilvale Rgs 2, Singh Sabha Barking 1 Stones Ath 2, Gidea Park Rgs A 3 Thurrock Youth 8.

Division Three: Spartak Blackmore 2 Grays Ath 4, Catford Park Royals 8 Cougars 1, Great Danes 0 Barn Sports A 9, Brandon Groves 6 Hutton B 0, Barn Sports B 1 Gidea Park Rgs B 2, Weald Bassett B 1 Corringham Cosmos 4.

Under 18

County Cup: Heybridge 4 Ongar 1, Belmont 4 Basildon Town 1, County Park 4 Shore Ath 3, Essex Comets 1 Romford 6, Brentwood Ath A 12 Bowers and Pitsea 0, Singh Sabha Barking 1 Hornchurch 8, Canvey 4 Brentwood Ath 2, Linford 0 Billericay Town 5, Ecko Whitecaps 9 Upminster park Rgs 0, Barn Sports 1 Ilford 3, Grays Ath 3 Takeley 4.

Division One: Campus Wanderers 0 Thurrock 3.

Division Two: Intersports 1 Gidea Park Rgs 2, Soccer Skills B 1 Essex Minors Hornchurch 1.

Division Three: Cougars 1 Brentwood Ath B 2.

Under 21

Division One: Oval Juniors 4 Little Thurrock Dynamos 0, Southern Park Colts 3 Heath Park 6, Great Danes 5 Ongar Juniors 6, County Park A 0 Emblem Youth 1, Giffordside Wanderers 3 Upsford 1.

IPSWICH AND SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Knockout Cup: St Johns 5 Mendlesham 0, Stowmarket Yth B 8 Elmswell A 2, Thetford Independent 1 Achilles Youth A 4, Needham Phoenix A 7 Stanton Youth B 0, Needham Phoenix B 0 Ipswich Valley Rangers B 0 (Needham won 2-1 on pens), Stanton 2 Moreton Hall 0, Ipswich Valley Rgs A 2 Achilles Youth B 8, Tuddenham Youth 6 Bury Town 0.

Under 10

Knockout Cup: Achilles Youth 2 Bury Town A 3, Needham Phoenix 3 Ipswich Valley Rgs 1, Woodbridge Town 5 St Johns 0, East Bergholt Utd 2 Walsham Le Willows 6, Moreton Hall A 4 Bury Town B 1, Moreton Hall B 0 Stowupland Falcons A 3, Stowmarket Youth A 1 Stowmarket Youth B 0, Bury Rgs 4 Stowmarket Falcons B 2.

Under 11

Knockout Cup: Thetford Independent 3 Thurston 1, Stowmarket Yth 5 Bury Town 2, Bury Tigers 1 Stowupland Falcons 3, Ipswich Valley Rgs 3 IpswichValley Rgs 2.

Division Two: Walsham Le Willows 1 Tollgate 2.

Under 12

Knockout Cup: Hadleigh Utd v Woodbridge Town postponed, Thurston 1 Stowmarket Youth B 2, Barons Youth 1 Stowupland Falcons 2, Somersham 1 Bury Town B 3, Thetford Independent 4 Needham Phoenix 3, Woodland Colts v Bury Town C, Moreton Hall 7 Achilles 5, Bury Town A 2 Chantry Grasshoppers 3.

Division One: Stow Town Youth A 4 Bulldogs 1.

Division Two: Cornard Dynamos 2 Woolpit Youth 1.

Under 13

Knockout Cup: Stowupland Falcons B 3 Ipswich Exiles B 5, Hurricanes 10 Bury Town B 1, Achilles 0 Moreton Hall 3, Ipswich Eagles 3 Chantry Grasshoppers 1, Barrow 1 Thurston Youth 12, Moreton Hall B 1 Tollgate 4, Trimley Red Devils 3 Bramford Utd 4, Ipswich Exiles A 5 Stowupland Falcons A 3.

Under 14

Knockout Cup: Honington Foxes 1 Thetford Ind 5, Achilles Youth 6 Trimley Red Devils 1, Stowmarket Youth C 0 CFC Bury A 15,

Stowmarket Yth A 3 Whitton Sports Centre 8, Bury Town A 8 CFC Bury B 3, Stowupland Falcons 6 Bury Town B 0, Kesgrave Utd 6 Holbrook Hornets 1, East Bergholt 3 Needham Phoenix 4.

Division One: Achilles Youth 6 Trimley Red Devils 1.

Under 15

Knockout Cup: Gt Whelnetham 4 Stow Town Youth 5, CFC Bury A 0 Brandon Lads 1, Whitton Sports Centre 1 Ipswich Warriors 0, Thetford Ind 5 Sicklesmere Utd 2, Needham Phoenix 5 Stowupland Falcons 1, Bury Town B 14 Bury Town A 1, Elmsett 1 CFC Bury B 2, Ipswich Blades 10 Woodland 0.

Under 16

Knockout Cup: Scole Lads 3 Walsham Le Willows 2, Trimley Red Devils 2 Stowupland Falcons 4, Abbeygate Youth 2 Moreton Hall 4.

Division One: Bury Town 2 Needham Mkt Phoenix 3, Cockfield Utd 1 HLA Castle Camps 2, Ipswich Warriors 7 Hadleigh Utd 2.

POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE

Gillott Trophy Second Round: Justin Sims Seabrights 7 Chelmer Wanderers 0, Writtle Res 0 Broomfield Res 4, E2v Mannex 0 Redstones 4, CarpentersArms v Howbridge Swifts Res postponed, Terling Social 4 Railway Tavern 1, Woodham Radars Res 0 Priory Sports Res 2

Premier Division: Hatfield Swan Inn 1 Daen Ingas 5, Highfield Victoria 6 Little Waltham 2, Priory Sports 3 Heybridge Social 2, William De Ferrers 3 Writtle 4.

Division One: Brookhouse 0 Woodham Radars 4, Gallow Utd 4 RE Social 1, Howbridge Swifts 2 Directa Hotspur 1, Infield 3 Ongar Utd 3, South Woodham 2 Old Chelmsfordians 7.

Division Two: Broomfield 2 Writtle Manor 4, Chelmsford Social 1 Chelmer Village Ath 1, Galleywood 2 Fyfield Lion 1, Red Lion (Springfield) 1 Great Baddow Kings Head 4.

Division Three: East Hanningfield v Springfield Rouge postponed, Margaretting S&S Club 0 Goldhanger Argyle 3, Norton 1 Springfield Utd 2.

Division Four: Old Chelmsfordians Res 1 Little Baddow 5, Springfield 7 Marconi Leisure 5, Tower Hill 4 Brookhouse Res 0, Woodham Athletic Res 1 Margaretting S&S Club Res 4.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists