Sunday, May 9

PUBLISHED: 10:04 13 May 2010 | UPDATED: 10:17 13 May 2010

Bury Sunday League

Division Two Knock Out Cup Final: Ixworth 0 Tostock 4.

Division One: Coldham 4 Bushell 3, Howards 0 Eagle 90 5.

Division Two: Rattlesden 2 Rickinghall 4, Cock Inn v Horringer home win, Bury Bowl v BS Celtic away win.

Division Three: Westbury 4 Euston 0, Rougham 5 Pot Black 4, Great Barton 2 Buxhall 2.

Division Four: CFC Bury 6 AFC Norton 3.

Pope and Smith Chelmsford League

Division One League Cup Final: RE Social 1 South Woodham 0.

Premier Division: Howbridge Swifts 2 Writtle 5, Priory Sports 4 Hatfield Swan Inn 1.

Division One: Great Baddow 1 Red Lion (Springfield) 2, Pyramids 1 Gallow Utd 1.

Division Two: Priory Sports Res 2 Brookhouse 0, Redstones 4 Chelmer Village Ath 2, Springfield Rouge 0 Broomfield 4.

Division Three: Norton 3 Goldhanger Argyle 1, Springfield Utd 1 Rivermead 3, Terling Social 4 Railway Tavern 1, Writtle Res 1 Chelmer Wdrs 3.

Division Four: Howbridge Swifts Res v Woodham Ath Res postponed, Margaretting S&S Club Res 2 Springfield 3, Woodham Radars Res 0 Little Baddow 6.

ECFA Sunday Premier Cup Final: Heybridge Social 4 Highfield Victoria 4 aet (4-3 pens).

Braintree & North Essex League

Charlie Turnbull Memorial Trophy Final: Western Arms 1 SC Crittall 2.

Premier Division: George 2 High Street Rgs 2.

First Division: Panfield Bell Rovers 6 Braintree Old Boys 2.

Second Division: Beaumont Wdrs 1 Old Bramstonians 1, Bridgelink 2 Blackmore End Rovers 0.

Third Division: Bell Utd 2 Sporting 77 Res 0, CFC Shalford Res 5 Braintree Town SC 2, Essex Police 2 Yardley 0.

Flare Recruitment League

Premier Division: Ascio 7 Locomotive 3, Capel Plough 1 Ferryboat 2, Hadleigh RBL 10 Belstead Arms 2, Unicorn 0 Whitton Maypole 88 0.

Mike Boughey One: FC Brookhayes 6 Chantry Rangers 3, Ipswich Thistle 1 Trojans 2, Kelsale SC 1 Felixstowe Harpers 3, Underwoods 9 Murray Rgs 1.

Russell Morphew One: E & D Ath 2 Lions Head Ath 4, Taverners Res 1 Trimley Rgs 1.

Mike Boughey Two: Capel Plough Res 0 Gt Blakenham 2, Felixstowe Wdrs 0 Framlingham Town Sunday 5, Franco’s 2 Hadleigh Otto Campanelli 1, Ipswich Thistle Res 4 Cherrytree 0.

Russell Morphew Two: Kirby Street CC 0 GB 4, Rushmere & Rust 0 Wickham Market 6, Taydal 2 Ipswich Hospitals 3.

Mike Boughey Three: Greshams 4 Kesgrave SC 0, Orwell 4 Wetherden 08 0.

Russell Morphew Three: Kesgrave Penguins 4 Holbrook Swan Res 0, Kings Head Old Boys 4 The Royal Oak 1, Stonham Ath 1 Walton Rovers 5.

Russell Morphew Four: Brantham Ath 1 Orwell Res 0, Drum & Monkey 3 Ipswich Lions 0, FC Adhara 5 Easton 8, Felixstowe Dolphins 4 Riverside 0, Skyline 3 AFC Bergholt 0.

Mike Boughey: Leiston Orient 0 HSF 5, Snape FC 1 Queens 5.

Russell Morphew: AFC Holbrook Res 6 Red Hawk Rgs 1, Ipswich Rgs 1 The Raven 6.

Ipswich and Suffolk Youth League

Under Nine

Division One: Mendlesham 3 Needham Mkt Phoenix A 4, Stowmarket Town 0 Moreton Hall 5, Stowupland Falcons B 5 Bury Town 0.

Open Cup: Hadleigh Utd 0 Framlingham Town 7.

Under 10

Division One: Needham Mkt Phoenix A 4 Thetford Ind 4.

Open Cup: Great Yarmouth Town 1 Ransomes 2.

Division Two: Bury Town 1 Achilles B 5, Ipswich Valley Rangers A 1 Stowupland Falcons 2, Mendlesham A 2 Ipswich Valley Rgs B 1, Stanton B 1 Elmswell 6, Stowmarket Town A 4 Moreton Hall 1.

Division Three: Abbey Saints 3 CFC Bury 2, Thurston 2 Honington Foxes B 1, Tuddenham B 5 Mendlesham B 1.

Under 11

Division One: CFC Bury 1 Stowupland Falcons A 3, Stowmarket Town A 2 Moreton Hall A 3, Walsham le Willows 1 Achilles 9.

Open Cup: Moreton Hall B 1 Framlingham Town 5.

Division Two: Bury Town A 7 East Bergholt Utd 0, Bury Town B 0 Stowmarket Town B 4, Ipswich Valley Rgs 4 Elmswell 3.

Under 12

Division One: Bury Tigers 3 Bury Town 3, Moreton Hall 7 Walsham le Willows 2.

Open Cup: Gorleston Rgs 4 Stowmarket Town 3.

Division Two: Elmswell 2 Tollgate 5, Needham Mkt Phoenix B 21 Honington Foxes 1, Woodbridge Town 8 Stowupland Falcons 1.

Under 13

Division One: Brandon Lads 3 Woodbridge Town 2, Bury Town B 6 Thurston 0, Bury Town C v Cornard Dynamos abandoned, Thetford Ind 0 Needham Mkt Phoenix 3.

Division Two: Bury Town A 0 Somersham 5, Hadleigh Utd 3 Woodlands Colts 0, Honington Foxes 3 Chantry Grasshoppers 3, Walsham le Willows 3 Bramford Utd 4.

Open Cup: Stowupland Falcons 1 Bohemians 2.

Under 14

Division One: Ipswich Exiles A 4 Thurston 2, Moreton Hall 1 Hurricanes 1, Stowupland Falcons B 3 Stowupland Falcons A 4.

Open Cup: Stanway Villa 4 Stowmarket Town 2.

League Cup Final: Ipswich Exiles B 4 Bulldogs 1.

Division Two: Chantry Grasshoppers v Honington Foxes home win, Thetford Ind v Bury Town B postponed.

League Cup Final: Ipswich Exiles B 4 Bulldogs 1.

Under 15

Division One: Achilles 0 Thetford Ind 2, CFC Bury A v Trimley Red Devils abandoned.

Division Two: Brandon Lads 7 East Bergholt Utd 0, Honington Foxes v CFC Bury B away win.

Under 16

Division One: Bury Town B U16 2 -CFC Bury B 3, Needham Mkt Phoenix 6 Ipswich Warriors 0.

League Cup Final: Whitton SC 5 Diss Town 1.

Division Two: Elmsett Ath U16 3 GW Wdrs 0, Sicklesmere Utd U16 1 Walsham le Willows 8.

Under 18

Division One: Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Abbeygate 5, Scole Lads v Trimley Red Devils home win, Walsham le Willows 2 Bury Town 3,

Open Cup: Woodbridge Town 2 Stowupland Falcons 4.

Suffolk Women’s League

Ladies Cup Final: Debenham LC 0 Whitton Utd 1.

League: AFC Sudbury 2 Ipswich Town CTWFC 3, Brantham Ath 0 Whitton Utd 3.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists