Sunday, March 6

PUBLISHED: 16:09 09 March 2011 | UPDATED: 16:12 09 March 2011

Anglia Access Veterans' League

Premier Division: Eastern Electricity OB 0 Woodbridge Town 2, Norwich Trafford 1 Bungay Town 2, Waveney 0 Kirkley & Pakefield 8.

Division One: Framlingham Town 2 Whitton Utd 4, Stowupland Falcons 4 Bury Town 1, The Griffin 1 Horsford 0.

Division Two (Central): Gt Yarmouth Postals 3 White Horse Seltic 0,

Kirkley & Pakefield Res 7 Beccles Caxton 0, Solebay 4 Kings Arms Crusaders 1.

Division Two (North): Aylsham Black Boys 5 Taverham 1, Spixworth 4 Hellesdon 0.

Division Two (South): Eastern Electricity OB Res 1 Yaxley Cherry Tree 4, Kesgrave Ath 1 FC Fore Hamlet 1.

Division Three (North): Kings Head Loddon 5 Scole United 2, NALGO OB 7 Harleston OB 2, Norton Ath 0 Martham 5.

Division Three (South): Chilton 4 Real Claydon 1, Felixstowe Harpers 2 Brantham Ath 3.

Division Four (Central): DeepOcean 2 Heils Bakery Crusaders 2, Harts 0 Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds 7, Mutford & Wrentham 1 Caister 3.

Division Four (East): Coddenham 4 Felixstowe Falcons 1, Leiston 5 Deben Ath OB 0.

Division Four (North): Cromer Crab 1 Thetford Sports & Social Club 3.

Division Four (South): Ipswich Revolution 0 The Brickies 1, Suffolk Police 1 Ipswich Utd 1.

Pope and Smith Chelmsford League

Coward Cup Fourth Round: Infield 2 Old Chelmsfordians 1.

Coward Cup Semi-Final: Ongar Utd 5 South Woodham 2.

Gillott Trophy Third Round: Howbridge Swifts Res 2 Little Baddow 4 aet, Woodham Ath Res 0 Chelmer Wds 2.

Division Four League Cup Semi-Final: William De Ferrers Res 5 Springfield 2.

Premier Division: Heybridge Social 0 Daen Ingas 3, Priory Sports 1 Hatfield Swan Inn 1, RE Social 3 Highfield Victoria 5, William De Ferrers 2 Broomfield 4.

Division One: Baddow Spartak 3 Little Waltham 0, Dutch 2 Howbridge Swifts 0, Springfield Rouge 1 Great Baddow 2.

Division Two: Brookhouse 1 Marconi Leisure 1, Chelmer Village Ath 5 Writtle Manor 0, Directa Hotspur 4 Redstones 4, Woodham Radars 5 Norton 5.

Division Three: Broomfield Res 0 Goldhanger Argyle 3, M & G 4 Rivermead 2, Old Chelmsfordians Res 2 Margaretting S&S Club 2, Springfield Utd 1 Railway Tavern 2.

Division Four: E2v Mannex 1 Marconi Leisure Res 6, Margaretting S&S Club Res 2 Carpenters Arms 3,

Terling Social 3 Old Chelmsfordians A 3.

Braintree and North Essex Sunday League

Charlie Turnbull Memorial Trophy Quarter Final: Western Arms 5 CFC Shalford 4 aet.

Malcolm Foy Memorial Trophy Third Round: Essex Police 1 CFC Shalford Res 1 aet (CFC Shalford Res won 4-3 on pens).

Premier Division: Angel Bradford Street 0 George 5.

First Division: Braintree Old Boys 3 Blackmore End Rovers 3, Bocking & Vipers Social 1 Cressing 1.

Second Division: Braintree Sporting 4 Mitre Utd 0, New Street Saints 0 Old Bramstonians 8, Onley Arms 2 Witham Galacticos 1, Sporting 77 5 Bocking & Vipers Social Res 2.

Third Division Cup Semi Final: Witham Phoenix 2 Bell Utd 0.

Third Division: Braintree Town SC 6 Red Lion Sports 2, Great Notley 1 T K Eagles 5, Yardley 0 Sporting 77 Res 7.

Essex County Womens League

League Cup Quarter-Final: Redbridge 2 FC Clacton 3, Colchester Town 3 Barking Res 2, Assandun Vikings 3 Saffron Walden Town 1, C&K Basildon Res 0 Chelmsford City Res 3.

Premier Division: Runwell Hospital 1 East Thurrock Utd 3, Witham Town 0 Beacon Hill Rovers 2.

Division One: Harwich & Parkeston 3 Billericay Town Res 5, Runwell & Rayleigh v FC Clacton Reserves postponed, Shrimperzone 2 Ekco Whitecaps 4, Tigers 1 Hutton Res 2.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists