Sunday, March 20

PUBLISHED: 16:29 22 March 2011 | UPDATED: 12:35 23 March 2011

Braintree and NE Essex League

Charlie Turnbull Memorial Trophy Semi Final: George FC 0 S C Crittall 4.

Premier Division: Argos Utd 2 Panfield Bell Rovers 0, CFC Shalford 2 Essex Cricketers 1, Western Arms 2 Rayne 2.

Division One: Bridgelink v Blackmore End Rovers postponed.

Division Two: Bocking & Vipers Social Res 4 Mitre Utd 1, Essex Police 1 Braintree Sporting 1, Old Bramstonians 1 Witham Galacticos 1.

Division Three: Frontline Res 3 Red Lion Sports 4, Great Notley 2 Bell Utd 2, Sporting 77 Res 3 Witham Phoenix 6, T K Eagles 2 Braintree Town SC FC 3, Yardley 3 Onley Arms Res 1.

Pope and Smith Chelmsford League

Division Two League Cup Final: Writtle Manor 3 Norton 2.

Coward Cup Fourth Round: Goldhanger Argyle 1 Dutch 2.

Gillott Trophy Semi-Final: Old Chelmsfordians Res 3 Little Baddow 0.

Premier Division: Daen Ingas 7 Old Chelmsfordians 2, Gallow Utd 0 Heybridge Social 1, Priory Sports 0 Highfield Victoria 2, RE Social 1 Hatfield Swan Inn 0.

Division One: Baddow Spartak v Springfield Rouge postponed, Red Lion (Springfield) 2 Howbridge Swifts 1, South Woodham 2 Great Baddow 2, Great Baddow 0 South Woodham 3.

Division Two: Directa Hotspur 1 Woodham Radars 3, Redstones 8 Chelmer Village Ath 1.

Division Three: Rivermead 2 Broomfield Res 0, Springfield Utd 0 Margaretting S&S Club 4.

Division Four: Carpenters Arms 1 Chelmer Wdrs 3, Howbridge Swifts Res 3 Margaretting S&S Club Res 1, Margaretting S&S Club Res 1 Howbridge Swifts Res 1, Marconi Leisure Res 1 Woodham Ath Res 2, Woodham Ath Res 2 Marconi Leisure Res 1, Old Chelmsfordians A 3 E2v Mannex 3, William De Ferrers Res 3 Springfield 1, Springfield 0 William De Ferrers Res 2, Woodham Radars Res 0 Terling Social 5.

Essex County Womens Football League

Premier Division: Assandun Vikings 1 Hawkwell Ath 0, Barking Res 3 FC Clacton 0, Redbridge 5 Colchester Town 5 (DH), Colchester Town 4 Redbridge 1, East Thurrock Utd 8 Beacon Hill Rovers 0, Saffron Walden Town 1 Witham Town 1.

Division One: C&K Basildon Res 8 FC Clacton Res 0, Ekco Whitecaps 0 Runwell & Rayleigh 3, Harwich & Parkeston 1 Chelmsford City Res 0,

Shrimperzone 0 Hutton Res 7.

Anglia Access Veterans’ League

League Shield Quarter-final: Coddenham 5 Bar 129 1.

Seniors Cup: Framlingham Town 4 Beccles Caxton 2 (aet), Ipswich Park 1 Eastern Electricity Old Boys 6.

Division Four (Central): DeepOcean 2 Harts 0.

Division Four (North): Cromer Crab 5 Watton Utd Res 1.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists