Sunday, January 8

PUBLISHED: 12:39 10 January 2012 | UPDATED: 11:09 11 January 2012

Anglia Access Veterans' League

Premier Division: Kirkley & Pakefield 0 Bungay Town 1, Norwich Trafford 2 Woodbridge Town 3, Stowupland Falcons 4 Bury Town 4.

Division One (North): Griffin 3 Aylsham Black Boys 3, Kings Arms Crusaders 5 Mulbarton 3.

Division One (South): FC Fore Hamlet 0 Yaxley Cherry Tree 4, Framlingham Town 5 Eastern Electricity OB 1, Whitton Utd 5 Sole Bay Utd 3.

Division Two (North): Kings Head Loddon 3 Caister 0, Martham v Beccles Caxton postponed.

Division Two (South): Brantham Ath 7 Eastern Electricity OB Res 0, Felixstowe Harpers 5 Wickham Market 1, Leiston v Chilton abandoned.

Division Three (North): Harleston Old Boys 7 Thetford S&S Club 0, Norton Ath 5 NALGO Old Boys 2, Spexhall H&H 1 Cromer Crab 2.

Division Three (South): Deben Ath OB 4 St Clements Hospital 2, Ipswich Revolution 1 Brickies 2, Real Claydon 0 Coddenham 2.

Division Four (Central): Deep Ocean 2 Mutford & Wrentham 6, Suffolk Police 0 Heils Bakery Crusaders 0.

Division Four (North): Long Stratton 1 Unthank Arms 3, Poringland Wdrs 5 Harts 2.

Division Four (South): Felixstowe Falcons 0 Ransomes Sports 4, Ipswich Park 1 Bar 129 5, Ipswich Utd 2 Brewers Arms 3.

Essex County Women’s League

Premier Division: Billericay Town Res 1 FC Clacton 6, Chelmsford City Res 5 Hawkwell Ath 0.

Division One: C&K Basildon Res 6 Hutton Res 3, Ekco Whitecaps 1 FC Clacton Res 2, Grays Ath 2 Runwell & Rayleigh 6

Tigers 0 Witham Town 5.

Division Two: Aveley 0 Silver End 13, Benfleet 1 Rochford Town 8.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Coward Cup Third Round: Broomfield 3 Directa Hotspur 4, Priory Sports 0 Highfield Victoria 2, Ongar Utd 6 Old Chelmsfordians 0.

Premier Division League Cup Second Round: William De Ferrers 0 South Woodham Radars 2.

Division Three League Cup Second Round: Woodham Ath Res 2 M & G 1.

League:

Premier Division: Hatfield Swan Inn 2 Gallow Utd 0, Heybridge Social 2 Baddow Spartak 0.

Division One: Fox & Hounds 3 Norton 6, Great Baddow 0 Howbridge Swifts 0, Infield 7 Marconi Leisure 1, Red Lion (Springfield) 4 Woodham Ath 2.

Division Two: Atho Billericay 3 Goldhanger Argyle 1, Brookhouse 1 Little Waltham 1, Chelmer Village Ath v Priory Sports Res postponed, Little Baddow 3 Woodham Radars 3.

Division Three: Chelmer Wdrs 4 Railway Tavern 3, Margaretting S&S Club 1 Rivermead 2, Springfield Utd v Broomfield Res postponed, Woodham Radars Res 1 Writtle 5.

Division Four: E2v Mannex 1 Ongar Utd Res 3, Howbridge Swifts Res 4 Carpenters Arms 1, Old Chelmsfordians Res 6 Marconi Leisure Res 2, Springfield 1 Margaretting S&S Club Res 1, William De Ferrers Res 4 Woodham Radars A 0.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists