Sunday, January 24

PUBLISHED: 16:01 24 January 2010 | UPDATED: 15:37 04 March 2010

Bury Sunday League

Sunday Shield: Arrendene 2 Cock Inn 1, Trimley Rangers 3 Rickinghall 4.

Sunday Trophy: Great Barton 0 HFS7.

Open Cup: Redcastle P Bushell P.

BURY SUNDAY LEAGUE

Sunday Shield: Arrendene 2 Cock Inn 1, Trimley Rangers 3 Rickinghall 4.

Sunday Trophy: Great Barton 0 HFS7.

Open Cup: Redcastle P Bushell P.

Division One KO Cup: Atec 2 Eagle 90 3.

Division Three KO Cup: Chedburgh 1 Euston 2.

Division One: Atec 2 Eagle 90 3, Tuddenham 3 Coldham 4.

Division Two: Bury Bowl 6 Kennett 2, Rattlesden 4 Horringer 3, Tostock 3 BS Celtic 5.

Division Three: Buxhall P Westbury P, Pot Black P White Hart P, Risby P Rougham P, Norfolk Terriers 2 Stow Excelsior 5.

Division Four: Mildenhall High Town 2 AFC Norton 1, Cockfield 3 Abbots 1, Eastbury 3 Real BSE 3, Black Boy 4 CFC 1.

ANGLIA ACCESS VETERANS' LEAGUE

Premier Division: Eastern Electricity OB 8 Poringland Wdrs 2, Lowestoft Railway & Corton 0 Woodbridge Town 7.

Division One: Costessey 2 Acle Rgs 1, Whitton Utd 1 Framlingham Town 3.

Division Two (East): Archant 2 Kings Arms Crusaders 1, Spixworth Utd 2 Gt Yarmouth Postals 2.

Division Two (South): Eastern Electricity OB Res 0 Stowupland Falcons 5, Solebay Utd 2 Yaxley Cherry Tree 2, Wickham Market 3 Bury Town 4.

Division Two (West): Attleborough Town 1 Taverham 0, Cringleford 1 Horsford 4.

Division Three (Central): Beccles Caxton 5 Norton Ath 2, White Horse Seltic 5 Earsham 2.

Division Three (North): Rocklands 1 Mulbarton Wdrs 2.

Division Three (South): Ipswich Park 3 Real Claydon 0, Walton Rovers 0 Albion Mills 4.

Division Four (Central): Elmswell 3 Watton Utd Res 2, Thetford Sports & Social Club 4 Harts 4.

Division Four (East): Kings Head Loddon 1 Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds 2, Martham 4 Parklands IFA 2.

Division Four (South): Felixstowe Harpers 0 Chilton 7, Ipswich Revolution 4 Ipswich Utd 0, St Clements Hospital 3 The Brickies 9.

Division Four (West): West Lynn Sports & Social Club 8 Norwich Rovers 1, Wymondham College Res 5 Norwich Hotspur 1.

FLARE RECRUITMENT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Woodbridge v Locomotive postponed, Hadleigh RBL v Belstead Arms postponed, Kirton Utd 4 Martlesham Old Boys 0, Taverners 1 Ascio 3.

Mike Boughey One: Chantry Rgs 0 Kelsale SC 0.

Russell Morphew One: E & D Ath 5 Taverners Res 0, Fat Cat v Aldeburgh Associates postponed, Hadleigh Goldstar Ath v Margaret Catchpole postponed, Holbrook Swan v Alderton postponed, Norbridge 0 Chantry Blues 4, Trimley Rgs v Lions Head Ath postponed.

Mike Boughey Two: Capel Plough Res 10 Felixstowe Wdrs 1, Chantry Phoenix 0 Ipswich Thistle Res 3, Cherrytree v Martlesham Wdrs postponed, Felixstowe Wdrs v Framlingham Town Sunday postponed, Franco's v Hadleigh OC postponed, Great Blakenham v Rosary CC postponed.

Russell Morphew Two: Felixstowe Ath 03 v Taydal postponed, GB 2 Felixstowe Ath 03 1, Wickham Market v Kirby Street CC postponed.

Mike Boughey Three: Ambassadors 1 Orwell 2, Bawdsey Freight Res 9 Red Star UK 1, Kesgrave SC 2 Wetherden 08 1, Suffolk CC 1 Claydon 07 3.

Russell Morphew Three: RE Utd 86 v Kings Head Old Boys postponed, Stonham Ath v Sizewell Sports & Social postponed, The Royal Oak 0 Kings Head Old Boys 1.

Mike Boughey Four: Capel Plough A 2 Ipswich Bulls 4, Claydon Greyhound v Legion Warriors postponed, Finningham Flyers 2 Queens 3, Snape FC v Leiston Orient postponed, Whitton Smashers v AFC Holbrook postponed.

Russell Morphew Four: Brickies v Skyline postponed, Felixstowe Dolphins 6 AFC Bergholt 2, Orwell Res v FC Adhara postponed, Riverside 7 Northam Celtic 2, The Feathers 0 Drum & Monkey 11.

Russell Morphew Five: Stowmarket All Stars v Ipswich Rgs postponed.

LICENSED TRADE LEAGUE

Premier Division: Brewers Arms 1 MOTM 5, Kitcheners 2 Shotley Rose 7,

Jean Stone Memorial Cup: Ipswich Eagles 1 Claydon 3, John Bull 0 Sophtlogic 4, Shotley Rose Res 0 CLCC 2, Ipswich Magpies 4 AFC Maidenhall 7, Shiplaunch 2 Mendlesham 9.

Division One: Bramford Cock 3 Kitcheners Res 3, Real Shepherd & Dog 9 John Bull Res 2.

SUFFOLK WOMEN'S LEAGUE

League: Debenham LC 0 Ipswich Town CTWFC 0, Shotley Rose 7 Brantham Ath 1, Stowupland Falcons 0 Cornard Ladies 8, AFC Sudbury 7 Copleston SC 0.

SUFFOLK GIRLS LEAGUE

Under 11

League Cup: Trimley Red Devils 0 Copleston SC 5, Witnesham Wasps 5 Ipswich Valley Rgs 1.

Under 12

League: Bacton Utd 1 Cornard Dynamos 2, Copleston SC 6 Sizewell & Knodishall 1, Witnesham Wasps 8 Felixstowe Hawks 1, Brandon Lasses 4 Lawshall Lions 1.

Under 13

League: Copleston SC 4 Witnesham Wasps 1, Little Oakley 1 East Bergholt Utd 10.

Under 14

League: Stowupland Falcons 2 Copleston SC 2.

Under 15

League: Debenham LC 1 Little Oakley 4, Whitton Utd 17 Acton Girls 1, Copleston SC 0 Brandon Lasses 2.

Under 16

League: Bacton Utd 0 Cornard Dynamos 20, Copleston SC 0 Brantham Ath 5, Witnesham Wasps 0 Felixtowe & Walton Utd 1, Walsham 0 Bury Town 17.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One: Hadleigh Utd 0 Stowupland Falcons 2.

KO Cup: Bury Town 1 Stowupland Falcons B 2, Ipswich Valley Rgs 10 Needham Market Phoenix B 0, Needham Market Phoenix A 1 Stowmarket Town 0, St Johns 0 Moreton Hall 2.

Under 10

KO Cup: Bury Town 0 Ipswich Thistle 4, Needham Market Phoenix A 0 Stanton A 2, Ransomes 6 CFC Bury 0, Stowmarket Town B 2 Thetford Ind 4, Stowupland Falcons 0 St Johns 6.

Vase: Abbey Saints 2 Tuddenham B 1, Ipswich Valley Rgs B 0 Chantry Grasshoppers 4, Mendlesham A 3 Achilles B 2, Stanton B 3 Honington Foxes A 3 (pen 4-2), Thurston 2 Honington Foxes B 1, Tuddenham A 13 Elmswell 1.

Open Cup: Moreton Hall 1 Gorleston Rgs 5.

Under 11

KO Cup: CFC Bury 1 Moreton Hall B 2, East Bergholt Utd 2 Brandon Lads 8, Needham Market Phoenix 1 Achilles 4, Stowupland Falcons A 5 St Johns 2.

Vase: Moreton Hall A 4 Ipswich Valley Rgs 2, Stowmarket Town A 8 Bury Town B 1, Walsham le Willows 1 Stowmarket Town B 5.

Under 12

KO Cup: Bury Town 3 Needham Market Phoenix B 0, Ipswich Valley Rgs A 3 Stowmarket Town 1, Stowupland Falcons 0 Woodbridge Town 12, Tollgate 1 Bury Tigers 2.

League Cup B: Moreton Hall 6 Walsham le Willows 5.

Division One: Ipswich Valley Rgs B 5 Thurston 2.

Division Two: Elmswell 7 Needham Market Phoenix A 3.

Under 13

KO Cup: Cornard Dynamos 1 Bury Town B 3, Stowmarket Town B 3 Elmswell A 11, Thetford Ind 5 Thurston 4 (aet), Woodbridge Town 4 Moreton Hall 2 (aet).

Division Two: Whitton SC 1 Chantry Grasshoppers 4, Barons 1 Walsham le Willows 7, Bramford Utd v Bulldogs postponed, Hadleigh Utd 2 Somersham 4, Honington Foxes 6 Woodlands Colts 0.

Under 14

KO Cup: Chantry Grasshoppers 0 Bulldogs 4, Hurricanes 5 Thurston 5 (pen 4-5), Lawford Jnrs 0 Stowupland Falcons A 1, Moreton Hall 2 Ipswich Exiles B 5, Tollgate 3 Barrow 2.

League Cup A: Honington Foxes 5 Achilles 2.

Division One: Stowupland Falcons B 1 Ipswich Exiles A 2.

Division Two: Ipswich Eagles 2 Thetford Ind 4.

Under 15

KO Cup: CFC Bury A 3 Stowmarket Town A 2, Thetford Ind 7 Honington Foxes 0, Trimley Red Devils 7 Needham Market Phoenix 1.

Vase: Bury Town A 4 KES Utd 0, CFC Bury B 22 Stowmarket Town C 0, Whitton SC 3 Brandon Lads 4.

Division Two: East Bergholt Utd 3 Holbrook Hornets 1.

Under 16

KO Cup: Brandon Lads 0 Walsham le Willows 1, Diss Town 3 Needham Market Phoenix 2, Sicklesmere Utd 1 Bury Town B 4, Whitton SC 9 CFC Bury A 1.

League Cup B: CFC Bury B 6 GW Wdrs 0.

Division Two: Stowupland Falcons 0 Bury Town A 3.

Under 18

KO Cup: Abbeygate 6 Trimley Red Devils 2, Bury Town 2 Stowupland Falcons 5, Scole Lads 1 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2, Walsham le Willows 3 Moreton Hall 0.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists