Sunday, February 25

PUBLISHED: 13:01 26 February 2018 | UPDATED: 13:01 26 February 2018

Vitavia Suffolk Veterans Cup

Quarter-finals: Bungay Town 1 AFC Hoxne 3, Whitton Utd 1 Woodbridge Town 3, Old Times 1 Barham Ath 9, Westbourne Warriors P Bury Town P.

Crown Imperial Boys Cup

Under 12s Quarter-final: Kirkley & Pakefield Cobra 5 Haverhill Rovers White 1, Stowupland Falcons P Haverhill Rovers Blue P.

Crown Imperial Girls’ Cups

Under 16s – Group A: Stowupland Falcons P Ipswich Valley Rangers P, Kirkley & Pakefield Diamonds 2 East Bergholt Utd 1. Group B: Thurston 6 Coplestonians 2, Belstead Utd P Haverhill Rovers P.

Under 15s - Group A: Kesgrave Kestrels 1 Waveney Foxes U14s 0. Group B: Waveney Leopards 0 Ipswich Valley Rangers 2, Kirkley & Pakefield Sapphires 1 AFC Kesgrave 2. Group C: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Bury Town Rams (home win w/o), Newmarket Town P Haverhill Rovers P. Group D: Coplestonians 0 Capel Plough 6.

Under 13s - Group A: Walsham-le-Willows P Bungay Town P, Capel Plough 0 Beccles Town 7. Group B: Bungay Town Black Dogs 2 Whitton Utd 1. Group C: Waveney Lionesses 0 Ipswich Valley Rgs 5. Group D: Stowupland Falcons P Long Melford Colts P.

Under 12s - Group A: Ipswich Valley Rangers White 0 Coplestonians U11’s 5, Coplestonians 1 Waveney Cougars 2. Group B: Kirkley & Pakefield 1 Capel Plough 4, Beccles Town 4 Brandon Town 2. Group C: Ipswich Valley Rangers Blue 4 Stowupland Falcons 0.

Braintree & North Essex Sunday League

Premier Division: Bocking Social 0 Black Notley 2, CFC Shalford 2 Nags Head Celtic 3, Tiptree Elite P Broomfield P, Witham Utd 7 Flitch Utd 1.

Division One: Sporting 77 3 Bocking Social Res 0.

Invitation Trophy

Group B: Tolleshunt Knights Eagles 1 Witham Nomads 0.

Gordon Snell Trophy

Fourth Round: Braintree Iron P Western Arms P.

Malcolm Foy Memorial Trophy

Semi-finals: Great Bardfield P Dunmow Rhodes P, Great Bradfords 3 Great Notley 1.

Neil Horrocks Memorial Invitation Plate

Round One: Panfield Bell 1 Onley Arms 4, Witham Swan 4 Manor Works 3.

Essex Sunday Premier Cup

Quarter-final: Manor House 3 Sanders Cross Utd 1.

Essex Sunday Junior Cup

Semi-finals: Bridge Street Hearts 0 Marquis 3, Palmers 3 Academy Soccer Southend 2.

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy

Quarter-final: Premier Ath 4 Thorpmund 4.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists