Sunday, December 21

PUBLISHED: 17:51 21 December 2008 | UPDATED: 13:58 04 March 2010

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY & DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Open Cup: BS Celtic 2 Rattlesden 2, Horringer 1 Westbury 0, Eagle 90 6 Cock Inn 2, Euston 3 Moreton Hall 4, Howards 2 Atec 1, Ixworth 5 Bury Bowl 0, Rickinghall 1 Elmswell Taverners 4, Tostock 5 Abbotts 07 2.

FLARE RECRUITMENT

Premier Division: AFC Woodbridge 0 Ferryboat 1, Kelsale SC 0 Whitton Maypole 88 5.

Mike Boughey One: Playford 2 Franco's 2.

Russell Morphew One: Alderton 0 Kesgrave Ath 1, Ipswich Hospitals 0 Norbridge 4.

Mike Boughey Two: Lions Head Ath 1 Chantry Phoenix 5.

Russell Morphew Two: Kirby Street CC 3 Taydal 5, Worlingworth 1 Taverners Res 3.

Mike Boughey Three: Wetherden 08 1 Claydon 07 2.

Russell Morphew Three: Riverside 2 Copdock Exiles 3, GB Glasswells 3 Bramford Angel 2, Felixstowe Ath 03 4 The Royal Oak 1, Sizewell Sports & Social 8 Northam Celtic 2.

Mike Boughey Four: Capel Plough A 4 AFC Holbrook 1, Real Orford 9 The Old Times 3.

Russell Morphew Four: Trinity 4 Stonham Ath 6.

Russell Morphew Five: FC Adhara 2 Westbourne Warriors Res 0, Kesgrave Penguins 7 Ipswich Rgs 1, Red Hawk Rgs 1 Queens 2, Claydon Greyhound 5 Chantry Rgs Res 2.

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY & DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Open Cup: BS Celtic 2 Rattlesden 2, Horringer 1 Westbury 0, Eagle 90 6 Cock Inn 2, Euston 3 Moreton Hall 4, Howards 2 Atec 1, Ixworth 5 Bury Bowl 0, Rickinghall 1 Elmswell Taverners 4, Tostock 5 Abbotts 07 2.

Division One: The Bennetts v Bardwell Wasps postponed.

Division Two: Mildenhall Tigers 1 Kennett & Kentford 6, Sealey Vikings 4 Tuddenham 08 4.

Division Three: Great Barton 0 Risby Crown & Castle 1, Mildenhall Ath 4 Rougham Lions 4.

Division Four: Chedburgh 7 Badwell Ash 4.

Suffolk Sunday Cup: Brantham 4 Bardwell Wasps 3.

POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE

Coward Cup Second Round: Great Baddow Kings Head 0 Daen Ingas 2, Woodham Ath 3 Chelmer Village Ath 0, Norton 1 Hatfield Swan Inn 2, Old Chelmsfordians 3 Maldon Saints 1.

Division Two League Cup Second Round: Fyfield Lion 1 Broomfield 4.

Division Four League Cup Second Round: Writtle Res v Marconi Leisure postponed, Margaretting S&S Club Res 5 Tower Hill 1,Springfield 1 Little Baddow 4, Carpenters Arms 5 Old Chelmsfordians Res 1.

League

Division One: Directa Hotspur 1 Infield 1, Great Baddow v Gallow Utd postponed, Howbridge Swifts 3 Woodham Radars 1, Ongar Utd 0 Brookhouse 0.

Division Two: Galleywood 1 Chelmsford Social 1, Railway Tavern 4 Justin Sims Seabrights 0, Writtle Manor 2 Priory Sports Res 2.

Division Three: Fennlands Utd v Terling Social postponed, Springfield Rouge 1 Broomfield Res 2 (abandoned after 50 minutes), Springfield Utd 1 Redstones 4.

Division Four: Brookhouse Res 4 E2v Mannex 1.

Essex Sunday Premier Cup Third Round: Writtle 5 Shell (Sunday) 0, William De Ferrers 1 Utd Ockendon MS 7, Parndon Royals 5 Heybridge Social 1.

ESSEX COUNTY WOMENS LEAGUE

League Cup Second Round: C&K Basildon Res 1 C&K Basildon 7, Great Berry 2 Saffron Walden Town 3, Hawkwell Ath 1 Hannakins 16.

ESSEX COUNTY GIRLS LEAGUE

Under 14

B Division: Chelmsford City 2 Island Girls 1.

Under 12

B Division: Hutton 8 Burnham Ramblers 0, Redbridge North 5 Redbridge South 3, Hawkwell Ath 0 Island Girls 1.

Under 11

Eastern Division: Gallow Utd 1 Brentwood Town 3.

CHELMSFORD YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 12

Division Three: Galleywood 5, Meadow Youth 0.

Under 13

County Cup: Brentwood Sports 5 XcelA 1.

Under 15

County Cup: Lt Oakley 0, Romford Borough Youth 2, Writtle 1 Ilford 5, Hannakins Farm 0 Chelmsford 2.

Under 16

Knockout Cup: Wilvale 2 Hartswood 1.

Under 18

County Cup: Billericay 0 AFC Hornchurch 5, Hullbridge 7, Barnston 1.

Under 21

Division One: Oval 2 Southern Park Colts 4, County Park A 0 Heath Park 3, Upsford 4 Barn Sports 3, Giffordside 2 County Park B 1, Great Danes 0 Little Thurrock Dynamos 4.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One: Achilles A 6 Thetford Ind 2, Bury Town v Stowupland Falcons postponed, Stow Town A 1 Tuddenham 3.

Division Two: Ipswich Val Rgs B 2 Stanton A 2, Mendlesham 4 Needham Mkt Phoenix B 3, Stanton B 0 Stow Town B 9.

Under 10

Division One: Brandon Lads 3 CFC Bury 1, Elmswell A 0 Mildenhall Town 4, Moreton Hall A 0 Woodbridge Town 5.

Division Two: Achilles v Bury Town B postponed, Ipswich Val Rgs 3 East Bergholt 8, St Johns 2 Walsham Le Willows 1, Stow Town A 4 Bury Rgs 1, Stowupland Falcons B 0 Needham Mkt Phoenix 2.

Under 11

Division One: Elmswell 0 Bury Tigers 5, Stow Town 1 Bury Town 1, Stowupland Falcons v Thurston postponed.

Division Two: Ipswich Val Rgs A 2 Ipswich Val Rgs B 2, Moreton Hall v Needham Mkt Phoenix A postponed, Walsham Le Willows 2 Tollgate 1.

Under 12

Division One: Achilles v Bury Town postponed, Hadleigh Utd 1 Bury Town C 3, Thurston 6 Bulldogs 0, Woodbridge Town 5 Thetford Ind 0.

Division Two: Barons 6 Chantry Grasshoppers 5, Bury Town A 4 Stowupland Falcons 3, Honington Foxes 3 Somersham 2, Woolpit 5 Walsham Le Willows 1.

Under 13

Division One: Bury Town A 0 Hurricanes 4, Honington Foxes 3 Mildenhall Utd 1, Ipswich Exiles A v Moreton Hall A postponed.

Division Two: Barrow 5 Achilles 0, Elmswell 1 5 Ipswich Eagles 5, Moreton Hall B 1 Ipswich Exiles B 18, Tollgate 0 Stowupland Falcons B 2.

Under 14

Division One: Thetford Ind 8 Bury Rgs 0, Whitton SC 6 CFC Bury A 4.

Division Two: Bury Town A v Bury Town B postponed, Stow Town A 5 Holbrook Hornets 5.

Under 15

Division One: CFC Bury A 0 Bury Town B 5, Gt Whelnetham v Elmsett Ath postponed, Ipswich Blades v Stow Town postponed, Needham Mkt Phoenix 0 Thetford Ind 3.

Division Two: Bury Town A 0 CFC Bury B 10, Walsham le Willows 5 GW Wdrs 3, Woodland Colts 0 Stowupland Falcons 3.

Under 16

Division One: HLA Castle Camps 5 Hadleigh Utd 1, Moreton Hall 1 Cockfield Utd 6, Needham Mkt Phoenix v Woodbridge Town B postponed, Wetherden 3 Ipswich Warriors 3, Woodbridge Town A v Bury Town postponed.

Under 18

Division One: Abbeygate 2 Stowupland Falcons 0, Scole Lads 5 Trimley Red Devils 1, Walsham le Willows 2 Felixstowe & Walton 4.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists