Sunday, December 18

PUBLISHED: 13:32 20 December 2011 | UPDATED: 14:51 20 December 2011

Essex County Women's League

Premier Division: Beacon Hill Rovers v Billericay Town Reserves postponed, Redbridge v Hawkwell Ath postponed, Runwell Hospital 1 FC Clacton 5.

Division One: Runwell & Rayleigh 0 C&K Basildon Res 2, Tigers v FC Clacton Res postponed, Walden v Ekco Whitecaps postponed, Witham Town v Hutton Reserves postponed.

Division Two: Lawford 1 Colchester Town Res 13, Leigh Rockets v Brentwood Sporting postponed, Rochford Town v Aveley postponed, Takeley v Silver End postponed.

Braintree & North Essex Sunday League

Premier Division: Bocking & Vipers Social v Rayne, Bridgelink v CFC Shalford, Essex Cricketers 2 S C Crittall 6.

First Division: Frontline 1 Cressing 3, Horse & Groom 3 Bocking Sports 5, Panfield Bell Rovers 2 Essex Police 3.

Second Division: Braintree Town SC FC v Sporting 77 postponed, CFC Shalford Res 0 Braintree Sporting 4, Cressing Yardley Utd 2 Titan Utd 0, Onley Arms v Notley abandoned.

Third Division: CFC Shalford A 8 Great Bardfield 0, Frontline Res 1 Bell Utd 3, Sporting 77 Res 1 Witham Phoenix 1, Witham Galacticos 5 New Street Saints 1.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Division One League Cup Second Round: Great Baddow 2 Red Lion (Springfield) 1.

Division Three League Cup Second Round: Writtle 0 Writtle Manor 1.

Division Four League Cup Second Round: Terling Social 3 E2v Mannex 4.

League:

Premier Division: Daen Ingas v Baddow Spartak postponed, Heybridge Social 2 Priory Sports 0, South Woodham Radars v Hatfield Swan Inn postponed.

Division One: Fox & Hounds 1 Broomfield 6, Norton 1 Woodham Ath 1, Ongar Utd 4 Marconi Leisure 0.

Division Two: Atho Billericay 3 Old Chelmsfordians 3, Directa Hotspur v Little Baddow postponed, Priory Sports Res 1 Little Waltham 2, Redstones 2 Brookhouse 1, Woodham Radars v Goldhanger Argyle postponed.

Division Three: Chelmer Wdrs 2 Margaretting S&S Club 0, Railway Tavern 2 Broomfield Res 1,

Woodham Ath Res 1 Springfield Utd 0, Woodham Radars Res 2 Rivermead 3.

Division Four: Howbridge Swifts Res v Margaretting S&S Club Res postponed, Marconi Leisure Res 3 Ongar Utd Res 7, Old Chelmsfordians Res 6 Carpenters Arms 2, Springfield 3 Woodham Radars A 0.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists