Sunday, December 14

PUBLISHED: 13:21 15 December 2008 | UPDATED: 13:58 04 March 2010

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY & DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Division One: Coldham Hall v Elmswell Taverners postponed, Eagle 90 1 The Bennetts 1, The Bushell Hotel 1 Howards 2.

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY & DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Division One: Coldham Hall v Elmswell Taverners postponed, Eagle 90 1 The Bennetts 1, The Bushell Hotel 1 Howards 2.

Division Two: Atec v Tuddenham postponed, Horringer SCFC v Sealey 08 postponed, Kennett & Kentford v The Cock Inn postponed, Tostock 9 Mildenhall Tigers 0.

Division Three: Bury Bowl v Mildenhall Ath postponed, Bushall UTD 4 Risby Crown & castle 2, Euston 2 Westbury Wdrs 4, Rickinghall v Gt Barton postponed, Rougham Lions v Ixworth postponed.

Division Four: Ath Moreton hall Res v AFC Norton postponed, Chedvburgh v Abbotts 07 postponed, Mildenhall High Town v Flempton Greyhound postponed, Norfolk Terriers v Black Boy postponed, Red Castle Storm v Badwell Ash postponed.

Open Cup: Coldham Hall 2 Horringer 5.

Sunday Trophy: Ixworth 1 Kesgrave Penguins 0.

Sunday Shield: Atec 5 Mutford 3.

BRAINTREE AND NORTH ESSEX LEAGUE

Charlie Turnbull Memorial Trophy 2nd Round: High Street Rangers v Vipers, post.

Premier Division: Argos Utd v George FC, post., Howbridge Hurricanes 2 Western Arms 7, Valley Swifts 18 Casuals 0.

First Division: Witham Pheonix 2 Braintree Sporting 3.

Malcolm Foy Trophy 2nd Round: Beaumont Wanderers 1 Silver End Athletic 3, Onley Arms 5 Spartak Notley 2, Angel Bradford Street 3 Headhunters 1.

Second Division: Headsmen 0 Coggeshall Sundays 1, Panfield Bell Rovers 5 Witham Wonders 3.

Third Division: Essex Police 1 CFC Shalford Reserves 2

Friendly: Rep Team 2 Braintree Town Reserves 2

ANGLIA ACCESS VETERANS' FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Premier Division: Eastern Electricity OB v Bramford Utd postponed, Kirkley & Pakefield 2 Poringland Wdrs 0, Lowestoft Railway v Framlingham Town postponed.

Division One: Hempnall v Acle Rgs postponed, Melton Yth Club OB 3 Woodbridge OB 1, Solebay Utd 0 Bungay Town 2.

Division Two (Central): Kings Arms Crusaders v AFC Norwich postponed, Loddon Utd v Quebec postponed, Norwich Trafford v El Sol postponed.

Division Two (North): Costessey 2 Horsford Utd 1, Hellesdon 5 Wymondham College 2.

Division Two (South): Real Claydon 1 Stowupland Falcons 7, Whitton Utd 6 Bury Town 4, Yaxley Cherry Tree 8 Albion Mills 1.

Division Three (Central): Gt Yarmouth Postals v Beccles Caxton postponed, Griffin 4 Norton Ath 0, NALGO OB 4 Corton 1.

Division Three (North): Cromer Crabs v Archant postponed, Swaffham Town v Cringleford postponed, Rocklands Utd v Taverham postponed.

Division Three (South): Eastern Electricity OB Res v Ipswich Park postponed, Ipswich Utd 2 Kirkley & Pakefield Res 6, Walton Rovers 2 Wickham Market 2.

Division Four (Central): Parklands - IFA v Mutford Utd postponed, Waveney Gonners 1 Heils Bakery Crusaders 11, White Horse Seltic v Earsham postponed.

Division Four (North): Mulbarton Wdrs v Aylsham Blackboys postponed, Norwich Hotspur 6 Wymondham College Res 3, Watton Utd v Martham postponed.

Division Four (South): BAR 129 3 Bures Utd 2, Ipswich Revolution 2 Kesgrave Ath 3.

FLARE LEAGUE

Premier Division: Ferryboat 5 Kelsale Social Club 0, Whitton Maypole 88 1 Kirton Utd 6.

Mike Boughey One: Cherrytree 0 Murray Rgs 2, California 5 Playford 1, Franco's 3 Unicorn 8.

Mike Boughey Two: Chantry Rgs 7 Finningham Flyers 0, Dickerson 2 Great Blakenham 2, Chantry Phoenix 2 Capel Plough Res 2.

Russell Morphew Two: Holbrook Swan 10 Felixstowe Harpers Res 1, Taydal 5 Worlingworth 1.

Russell Morphew Three: Chantry Blues 5 Felixstowe Ath 03 1, The Royal Oak 0 GB Glasswells 12, Orford Sports 2 Bawdsey Freight 5.

Mike Boughey Four: Bawdsey Freight Res 5 Real Orford 4.

Russell Morphew Four: Skyline 0 Trinity 2, Felixstowe Dolphins 4 Holbrook Swan Res 0.

Russell Morphew Five: Chantry Rgs Res 2 FC Adhara 2.

All other games postponed.

POPE & SMITH SUNDAY LEAGUE

Gillott Trophy Third Round: Chelmer Village Ath 4 Old Chelmsfordians Res 1, Fyfield Lion 3 Galleywood 2 aet.

Division One League Cup Second Round: Woodham Ath 4 Gallow Utd 0.

Division Two League Cup Second Round: Great Baddow Kings Head 5 Writtle Manor 1

League

Division One: Infield 0 Old Chelmsfordians 2, Ongar Utd 1 South Woodham 3, R E Social 1 Howbridge Swifts 4.

Division Two: Chelmsford Social 4 Railway Tavern 1, Justin Sims Seabrights 7 Broomfield 5, Red Lion (Springfield) 6 Priory Sports Res 0.

Division Three: Broomfield Res 7 Springfield Utd 0.

Division Four: Little Baddow 4 Brookhouse Res 0, Tower Hill 3 Carpenters Arms 0.

Essex Sunday Premier Cup Third Round: Real Tavern 2 Highfield Victoria 5, Priory Sports 4 EMWA 2, Harberts 2 Daen Ingas 5.

ESSEX COUNTY WOMEN'S LEAGUE

League Cup Second Round: All scheduled matches postponed

ESSEX COUNTY GIRLS LEAGUE

Under 10: Island Girls 7 Lt Thurrock Dynamos 4

Under 11

Eastern Division: Lt Thurrock Dynamos Orange 0 Writtle Minors 1, Brentwood Town 1 Gallow Utd 0.

Under 12

Division A: Valley Green 3 Catholic Utd 1.

Division B: Lt Thurrock Dynamos Wildcatz 6 Redbridge North 1

Under 13

League Cup: Hawkwell Ath 2 Colchester Town 0, Brentwood Town 3 Chelmsford City 2.

Division A: Lt Thurrock Dynamos 6 Leigh Ramblers 0.

Division B: Runwell 3 Romford Borough 4, Braintree Town 13 Island Girls 1.

Under 14

Division Two: Assandun Vikings 5 Lt Thurrock Dynamos Ravens 0, Copeland Colts 0 Chelmsford City 11.

Under 15

League Cup Quarter-Final: Colchester Town Hawks 7 Mark Hall 1.

Under 16

League Cup First Round: Barking 11 Ekco Whitecaps 1, Halstead Town 0 Assandun Vikings 8.

All other matches postponed

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One: St Johns v Thetford Ind postponed, Tuddenham Yth 13 Elmswell A 1.

Division Two: Ipswich Val Rgs A v Stanton B postponed, Needham Mkt Phoenix A 8 Needham Mkt Phoenix B 0, Stow Town B 1 Mendlesham 1.

Under 10

Division One: Brandon Lads 0 Stowupland Falcons A 3, CFC Bury v Elmswell A postponed, Mildenhall Town 2 Moreton Hall A 3, Woodbridge Town 10 Bury Town A 0.

Division Two: Bury Rgs v Ipswich Val Rgs postponed, Bury Town B v Stow Town B postponed, East Bergholt 3 Achilles 7, Needham Mkt Phoenix 1 Stow Town A 5, Stowupland Falcons B v Walsham le Willows postponed.

Under 11

Division One: Bury Tigers 0 Stow Town 1, Bury Town v Thetford Ind postponed, Thurston 8 Elmswell 0.

Division Two: Needham Mkt Phoenix A v Needham Mkt Phoenix B postponed, Tollgate 1 Moreton Hall 4, Walsham le Willows v Ipswich Val Rgs A postponed.

Under 12

Division One: Bulldogs 1 Hadleigh Utd 4, Bury Town C 3 Stow Town A 4, Moreton Hall v Woodbridge Town postponed, Needham Mkt Phoenix 6 Achilles Yth 1, Thurston 0 Elmswell 3.

Division Two: Barons Yth 2 Walsham le Willows 1, Chantry Grasshoppers v Woodland Colts postponed, Cornard Dynamos 2 Honington Foxes 2, Somersham 2 Bury Town A 1, Whitton SC 0 Woolpit 5.

Under 13

Division One: Hurricanes 6 Honington Foxes 0, Moreton Hall A v Bury Town A postponed, Stow Town v Mildenhall Utd postponed.

Division Two: Bury Town B 0 Moreton Hall B 0, Elmswell 2 Stowupland Falcons B 7, Ipswich Eagles B v Chantry Grasshoppers postponed, Ipswich Exiles B v Tollgate postponed.

Under 14

Division One: Bury Rgs 0 Whitton SC 5, CFC Bury A 4 Stwoupland Falcons 1, Kes Utd 2 Achilles 6.

Division Two: Bury Town B 9 Stow Town C 2, CFC Bury B 0 Bury Town A 4, East Bergholt 2 Stow Town A 2, Holbrook Hornets 2 Needham Mkt Phoenix 6.

Under 15

Division One: Bury Town B v Whitton SC postponed, Stow Town v Gt Whelnetham postponed.

Division Two: Brandon lads 5 Sicklesmere Utd 0, GW Wdrs v Ipswich Warriors postponed.

Under 16

Division One: Bressingham v Woodbridge Town A postponed, Bury Town 2 Moreton Hall 3, Cockfield Utd v Stowupland Falcons postponed, Ipswich Warriors v Needham Mkt Phoenix postponed, Wetherden 6 Hadleigh Utd 3, Woodbridge Town B 0 HLA Castle Camps 12.

Under 18

Division One: Abbeygate v Walsham le Willows postponed, Felixstowe & Walton v Scole Lads postponed, Stowupland Falcons v Moreton Hall postponed.

CHELMSFORD YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 10

Knockout Cup: Writtle Minors B 0 Ongar Jnrs C 1

Brentwood Division One: Hutton B 6 Gidea Park Rgs 0, Stanford Wdrs 4 Hannakins Farm 0

Brentwood Division Two: Ongar Jnrs B 0 Intersports C 0, Brentwood Ath C 3 Intersports B 3, Emblem Yth B 2 Emblem Yth C 0

Chelmsford Division One: Brentwood Ath A 2 Hutton A 0, FC Redwing 0 Writtle Minors A 4.

Chelmsford Division Two: Galleywood Yth 3 Chelmsford City Yth B 3, Chelmsford City Yth C 8 Springfield C 2.

Hav and Dag Division: Aim High 3 Romford Borough Yth B 0, Singh Sabha Barking 0 Romford Borough Yth C 7

Under 11

Knockout Cup: Spartak Blackmore 7 Intersports A 0, Doddinghurst Olympic 18 Springfield B 0

Division Two: Intersports B 7 Doddinghurst Olympic B 2, Perry Street A 0 Roneo Colts A 2

Division Three: Brentwood Ath C 3 Takeley Yth 3, Brentwood Ath B 6 Perry Street B 0, Brentwood Ath D 0 Meadow Yth A 8

Under 12

Knockout Cup: Doddinghurst Olympic A 7 Hartswood Stars A 0, Ongar Jnrs A 3 Thurrock Yth 7

Division Three: Clarion Utd 3 Great Danes 1, Intersports B 11 Meadow Yth 0, Division 4: Singh Sabha Jnrs B 9 Gidea Park Rgs 2 Under 12

County Cup: Writtle Minors 0 Broomfield 9

Under 13

Division One: Intersports B 3 Springfield A 3

Division Two: FC Redwing 0 Roneo Colts 0

Division Three: Ongar Jnrs B 4 Intersports C 10, Perry Street 1 Hutton B 1, Thames Gateway 5 Collier Row Jnrs 1.

Division Four: Brentwood Ath C 5 Ockenden Rhinos 4

Under 14

Knockout Cup: Great Danes A 8 Baddow Spartak 0, Brentwood Ath C 6 Brentwood Ath D 1

Division Three: FC Redwing A 1 Corringham Cosmos 3

Under 15

Knockout Cup: Upsford 2 Emblem Yth 1 AET, Hutton 4 Cougars 3, Springfield 7 Linford Wdrs 3

Division Two Castledon Colts 4 Intersports 1, Chelmsford City Yth 9 Great Notley Jnrs 0

County Cup: Doddinghurst 4 Silver End 0

Under 16

Division One: Intersports 2 Aim High 1, Hutton A 1 Brentwood Sports 0, Brentwood Ath A 5 Collier Row Jnrs 2

Division Two: Wilvale Rgs 0 Ongar Jnrs 1, Stanford Wdrs 0 Hartswood Stars 1, Weald Bassett A 1 Ockenden Rhinos 5

Division Three: Catford Park Royals 1 Brandon Groves 5, Cougars 3 Weald Bassett B 3

Under 17

Division Two: Broomfield 1 Ongar Jnrs 3, Leaside Colts 5 Great Danes 2

Division Three: Little Thurrock Dynamos B 6 Loughton Yth 2

Under 18

Knockout Cup: Springfield 6 Gidea Park Rgs 3

Division Three: Aldersbrook Ath 5 Cougars 0, Alliance Utd 5 Brentwood Ath B 3, County Cup: County Park 0 Thurrock 8 Southend Manor 1 Loughton 5

Under 21

Division One: Ongar Jnrs 4 Upsford 3, County Park B 5 Great Danes 1, Little Thurrock Dynamos 1 Barn Sports 1

County Cup: Oval Jnrs 3 Giffordside Wdrs 5

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists