Sunday, April 13

PUBLISHED: 12:10 15 April 2014 | UPDATED: 12:24 15 April 2014

Essex County Women's League

League Cup Semi Final: Silver End Utd 1 Southendian Ladies 6, Lt Thurrock Dynamos 0 Writtle 5.

Premier Division: Beacon Hill Rovers 0 Assandun Vikings 2.

Division One: Essex Allstars 0 Ekco Whitecaps 0, Takeley 7 Chelmsford City 0.

Division Two: Island 9 Lt Thurrock Dynamos 2.

Braintree & North Essex Sunday League

Malcolm Foy Memorial Trophy Semi Final: Witham Galacticos 7 Valley Green 0.

First Division Cup Final: Beacon Hill Social Sunday 1st 3 Silver End Social 0.

Third Division Cup Final: S C Kelvedon 3 Witham Nomads 2.

Premier Division: Beaumont Wdrs 1 Western Arms 1, George FC 1 S C Crittall 2.

First Division: Bocking Social 5 Cressing 3, Old Bramstonians 3 Sporting 77 0.

Second Division: Braintree Town SC FC 3 Frontline 2, T K Eagles 0 Panfield Bell 3.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Gillott Trophy Third Round: Priory Sports Res 3 Daen Ingas Res 2, Hanningfield 9 Blackwater 0.

League

Premier Division: Goldhanger Argyle v Priory Sports postponed.

Division One: Bromfords Reunion 3 William De Ferrers 6, Marconi Leisure 1 Woodham Ath 3, Walnut Tree v Little Baddow postponed, Writtle Manor 4 Howbridge Swifts 1.

Division Two: Brookhouse 1 Redstones 1, Great Baddow 1 Bicknacre 3, Old Chelmsfordians 7 Springfield 0, Rivermead 1 PSV Billericay 4, Woodham Athletic Res 1 Ongar Utd 0.

Division Three: Broomfield Res 5 Chelmer Wdrs 0, Howbridge Swifts Res 5 Margaretting S&S Club 4, William De Ferrers Res 1 Old Chelmsfordians Res 6.

Division Four: Hatfield Swan Inn Res 4 Mannex MR 1, Marconi Leisure Res 0 Compasses 3, Margaretting S&S Club Res 2 Tulip Springfield 4, Woodham Radars Res 2 Queens Park (Hannakins) 7.

Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans’ League

League Cup semi-final: Norwich Trafford 0 Harleston Town 0 (aet 5-4 on pens).

League Shield semi-finals: Ipswich Hospitals 1 Rickinghall 2, Sole Bay Utd 3 The Cottage 1.

Seniors Cup semi-final: Kings Arms Crusaders 3 Scole Utd 2 aet.

Division One (South): Bury Town 2 Stowupland Falcons 2.

Division Two (North): Beccles Caxton 3 Mulbarton Wdrs 1, Heils Bakery Crusaders 5 Long Stratton 1.

Division Two (South): Eastern Electricity OB 4 Ipswich Valley Rgs 0.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists