Saturday, September 8

PUBLISHED: 18:12 08 September 2012 | UPDATED: 09:12 10 September 2012

Blue Square Bet Conference

Premier: AFC Telford 1 Lincoln City 1, Alfreton Town 3 Luton 0, Cambridge Utd 1 Wrexham 4, Ebbsfleet Utd 3 Mansfield 1, Gateshead 2 Dartford 0, Grimsby 1 Forest Green 0, Hyde 5 Hereford 2, Kidderminster 2 Southport 2, Macclesfield 2 Braintree Town 1, Newport County 0 Stockport 0, Tamworth 1 Barrow 3, Woking 6 Nuneaton 1.

South: Basingstoke 0 AFC Hornchurch 2, Billericay 2 Eastleigh 0, Boreham Wood 1 Farnborough 1, Bromley 1 Bath City 0, Dorchester 0 Chelmsford 0, Havant and W 2 Tonbridge Angels 2, Maidenhead Utd 8 Truro City 0, Salisbury 1 Eastbourne Borough 0, Welling 3 Staines Town 2, Weston-S-Mare 0 Sutton Utd 1.

FA Cup

First Qualifying Round: AFC Kempston Rovers 0 Hampton & Richmond 3, Aveley 6 Hadleigh Utd 1, Badshot Lea 3 Folkestone Invicta 2, Basildon Utd 0 Thurrock 3, Beckenham Town 1 Metropolitan Police 7, Bognor Regis Town 4 Epsom & Ewell 0, Bugbrooke St Michaels 1 Dereham 4,Bury Town 3 Canvey Island 0, Chipstead 0 Maidstone Utd 4, Concord Rgs 1 Needham Market 0, East Thurrock 2 Witham Town 0, Enfield Town 2 St Margaretsbury 0, Faversham Town 2 Margate 2, Grays Ath 2 Norwich 1, Guildford City 0 Kingstonian 3, Harrow Borough 1 St Albans City 3, Hastings Utd 3 Chatham Town 1, Hemel Hempstead Town 2 Waltham Forest 5, Hendon 1 Potters Bar Town 1, Heybridge Swifts 4 AFC Sudbury 1, Leatherhead 3 Tooting & Mitcham 1, Leiston 5 Southend Manor 1, Littlehampton Town 0 Eastbourne Town 1, Pagham 0 Carshalton Ath 0, Redhill 1 Lewes 3, Soham Town Rgs 0 Maldon & Tiptree 2, South Park 1 Walton & Hersham 1, Tilbury 0 Lowestoft Town 2, VCD Ath 0 Horsham 1, Ware 0 Hitchin Town 5, Wealdstone 2 Biggleswade Town 0, Whitehawk 5 Sittingbourne 0, Wingate & Finchley 1 Royston Town 1, Wisbech Town 0 Kettering 0, Wroxham 0 Brentwood Town 5.

Thurlow Nunn

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 1 Gorleston 1, Diss Town 2 Ely City 2, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 3 CRC 3, Godmanchester Rovers 1 Stanway Rovers 2, Mildenhall Town 4 FC Clacton 1, Thetford Town 1 Haverhill Rovers 2, Walsham le Willows 0 Kirkley & Pakefield 0, Woodbridge Town 2 Wivenhoe Town 1.

Division One: Braintree Town Res 1 March Town utd 3, Brightlingsea Regent 2 Swaffham Town 1, Debenham LC 0 Saffron Walden Town 2, Fakenham Town 1 Ipswich Wdrs 1, Great Yarmouth Town 3 Cambridge University Press 4, Newmarket Town 4 Team Bury 1, Whitton Utd 2 Halstead Town 3.

Division One Knockout Cup: Cornard Utd 1 Stowmarket Town 0.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Dereham Town 1 Maldon & Tiptree 0, FC Clacton 3 Great Yarmouth Town 1, Gorleston 5 Leiston 0, Haverhill Rovers 7 Thetford Town 3, Lowestoft Town 4 Heybridge Seifts 4, Needham Market 4 Brightlingsea Regent 3.

Division One: AFC Sudbury 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0, Hadleigh Utd 3 Newmarket Town 1, Halstead Town 2 Whitton Utd 2, Ipswich Wdrs 1 Woodbridge Town 4, Long Melford 3 Wivenhoe Town 1, Waffron Walden Town 2 Brantham Ath 2.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup: Stowmarket Town 6 Leiston St Margarets 0.

Essex Senior League

Reserve Division West: Grays Ath 2 Enfield 1893 3, London APSA 1 Bethnal Green Utd 5, Romford 2 Enfield Town 1, Sawbridgeworth Town 0 v Barking 4.

Reserve Division East: Gt Wakering Rovers 2 Thurrock 2.

Reserve Division Shield

First Round, First Leg: Canvey Is 4 Takeley. 0

Second Round, First Leg: Burnham Ramblers 1 Waltham Abbey 4.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Knock Out Cup: Holland 5 Earls Colne 0, Mersea Island 0 Hatfield Peverel 4.

Reserve Knock Out Cup: Little Oakley 4 Hedinghams United 0, Coggeshall Town 3 Colne Engaine & Bell United 2 AET, Lawford Lads 1 Holland 3, Foxash Social 4 Bradfield Rovers 2, Gas Recreation 4 Harwich & Parkeston 2.

Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys 1 Gas Recreation 6, Great Bentley 0 Alresford Colne Rangers 3, Haverhill Sports Association 4 maldon St. Marys 0, Hedinghams United 2 Little Oakley 5, University of Essex 2 Lawford Lads 6, West Bergholt 4 Harwich & Parkeston 1.

Division One: Barnston AFC 1 Coggeshall Town 3, Boxted Lodgers 2 Clacton United 6, Colne Engaine & Bell United 3 Tollesbury 6, Rayne 0 Gosfield United 1, Tiptree Jobserve 3 Foxash Social 2, Wormingford Wanderers 2 Bradfield Rovers 2.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers 4 Dedham Old Boys 2, Earls Colne 0 Great Bentley 3, Gosfield United 2 Tiptree Jobserve 1, University of Essex 1 West Bergholt Reserves 2.

Reserve Division One: Hatfield Peverel 0 Barnston AFC 1, Kirby Athletic 5 Boxted Lodgers 0, White Notley 7 Mersea Island 0.

Touchline Suffolk & Ipswich League

Senior Division: Crane Sports 3 Capel Plough 0, East Bergholt Utd 4 Ipswich Exiles 0, Haughley Utd 1 Achilles 1, Ipswich Ath 1 Felixstowe Utd 8, Ipswich Valley Rgs 3 Coplestonians 2, Leiston St Margarets 3 Stanton 3, Melton St Audrys 1 Wickham Market 0, Old Newton Utd 3 Grundisburgh 0.

Division One: Bramford Utd 2 Henley Ath 4, BT Trimley 0 Sporting 87 0, Cockfield Utd 4 Saxmundham Sports 2, Framlingham Town 1 St Johns 0, Ransomes Sports 0 AFC Crowley 1, Wenhaston Utd 0 Mendlesham 0, Westerfield Utd 2 Trimley Red Devils 1.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 3 Haughley Utd 2, Capel Plough 0 Ransomes Sports 4, Coplestonians 2 East Bergholt Utd 0, Grundisburgh 2 Old Newton Utd 3, Trimley Red Devils 0 Crane Sports 2.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley 2 Sporting 87 6, Ipswich Exiles 1 Cockfield Utd 0, Mendlesham 1 Felixstowe Utd 6, Saxmundham Sports 1 AFC Crowley 5, Stanton 2 Framlingham Town 0, Wickham Market 1 Westerfield Utd 6.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne 1 Claydon 2, Bacton Utd 89 4 Bramford Road Old Boys 0, Benhall St Mary 1 Thurston 0, Parkside Utd 1 Stowupland Falcons 1, Somersham 0 Salvation Army 2, Stonham Aspal 4 Sproughton Sports 1.

Division Three: Coddenham 0 Aldeburgh Town 5, Elmswell 4 Great Blakenham 0, Halesworth Town 3 Bacton Utd 89 Res 2, Tacket Street BBOB 6 Stonham Aspal Res 0.

Division Four: Cedars Park Res 1 Adhara 6, Claydon Res v AFC Hoxne Res postponed, Felixstowe Harpers 3 Bramford Road Old Boys Res 1, Sizewell Associates 2 Stradbroke Utd 3, St Clements Hospital 0 Benhall St Mary Res 0, Witnesham Wasps 5 Tattingstone Utd 3.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res 1 East Bergholt Utd 1, Salvation Army Res 2 Somersham Res 3, St Johns Res 1 Sproughton Utd 0, Waterside Res 1 Witnesham Wasps Res 2, Woolverstone Utd 7 Stonham Aspal A 3.

Division Six: AFC Titans 1 Bildeston Rangers Res 5, Bacton Utd 89 A 4 Chantry Grasshoppers 4, Kesgrave Kestrels Res 2 Tattingstone Utd Res 4, Shotley 5 Old Newton Utd A 2, Sproughton Sports Res 0 Halesworth Town Res 3, Willis Res 2 Stowupland Falcons A 2.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup: Round One: Stowmarket Town Res 6 Leiston St Margarets Res 0.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists