Saturday, September 3

PUBLISHED: 18:04 03 September 2016 | UPDATED: 18:04 03 September 2016

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot 3 Tranmere 1, Barrow 1 Bromley 1, Chester 1 Forest Green 2, Dag & Red 0 Boreham Wood 2, Eastleigh 2 North Ferriby Utd 0, Gateshead 1 Sutton Utd 0, Guiseley 0 Braintree 0, Macclesfield 3 Woking 1, Maidstone Utd 2 Wrexham 2, Southport 0 Dover 1, York 4 Solihull Moors 0, Torquay v Lincoln City (late kick off) .

South Division: Bath City 2 Whitehawk 1, Chelmsford City 1 Weston-Super-Mare 0, Concord Rangers 0 Welling 5, Dartford 0 Maidenhead Utd 0, Eastbourne Borough 4 Oxford City 0, Gosport Borough 1 Ebbsfleet 0, Hemel Hempstead Town 3 Bishop’s Stortford 2, Margate 1 Hungerford Town 1, St Albans City 2 Hampton & Richmond 4, Truro 0 East Thurrock Utd 6, Wealdstone 2 Poole Town 2.

Ryman League

North Division: Aveley 2 Wroxham 1, Bury Town 2 Ware 2, Great Wakering Rovers 0 Thurrock 5, Phoenix Sports 0 Brentwood Town 3.

The Emirates FA Cup 16-17

First Round Qualifying: AFC Rushden & Diamonds 2 AFC Hornchurch 0, AFC Sudbury 6 Halstead Town 0, Bognor Regis Town 5 Guildford City 1, Brightlingsea Regent 1 Billericay Town 2, Burgess Hill Town 2 Ashford Utd 1, CB Hounslow Utd 1 Metropolitan Police 3, Camberley Town 0 Hastings Utd 2, Canvey Island 2 Dunstable Town 1, Chesham Utd 5 Saffron Walden Town 0, Corinthian-Casuals 2 North Leigh 3, Dereham Town 2 Holbeach Utd 1, East Preston 1 Merstham 4, Faversham Town 1 Cray Wdrs 0, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Tilbury 1, Folkestone Invicta 3 North Greenford Utd 1, Hanwell Town 1 Enfield Town 0, Haringey Borough 0 Witham Town 3, Harlow Town 3 Romford 1, Harrow Borough 4 Sawbridgeworth Town 1, Hendon 5 Cheshunt 2, Herne Bay 3 Ashford Town (Middx) 1, Heybridge Swifts 2 AFC Dunstable 2, Hythe Town 1 Leatherhead 0, Leiston 4 Grays Ath 1, Lewes 0 Sevenoaks Town 0, Lowestoft Town 0 Histon 2, Maldon & Tiptree 0 Biggleswade Town 1, Pagham 0 Dulwich Hamlet 3, Ramsgate 1 Whyteleafe 2, Rushall Olympic 2 Soham Town Rangers 2, Sholing 0 Havant & Waterlooville 2, Slough Town 6 Chipstead 1, Staines Town 4 Godalming Town 0, Stanway Rovers 0 Barton Rovers 1, Thamesmead Town 1 Chertsey Town 0, Uxbridge 2 Needham Market 0, VCD Ath 4 Kingstonian 1, Waltham Abbey 0 Wingate & Finchley 5, Walton Casuals 3 Greenwich Borough 2, Worthing 3 Carshalton Ath 3.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Fakenham Town 4 FC Clacton 0, Great Yarmouth Town 2 Ely City 1, Ipswich Wdrs 0 Godmanchester Rovers 2, Mildenhall Town 4 Hadleigh Utd 0, Newmarket Town 3 Brantham Ath 2, Thetford Town 2 Long Melford 0, Wivenhoe Town 0 Gorleston 5.

First Division: Debenham LC 1 Coggeshall Town 3, Diss Town 4 March Town Utd 2, Downham Town 6 Leiston Res 0, Haverhill Borough 3 Whitton Utd 2, Holland FC 6 Team Bury 0, Needham Market Res 2 Dereham Town Res 1, Stowmarket Town 1 Kings Lynn Town Res 0, Wisbech St Mary 2 Cornard Utd 1.

Reserve League: Cornard Utd 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1, Hadleigh Utd 2 Diss Town 3, Halstead Town 2 Woodbridge Town 2, Whitton Utd 0 Stanway Rovers 3, Witham Town 2 Wivenhoe Town 3.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Burnham Ramblers 1 Ilford 3, Clapton 0 FC Romania 2, Haringey & Waltham 1 Basildon Utd 1, Takeley 0 Hullbridge Sports 1, Tower Hamlets 1 Barking 4, West Essex 1 Barkingside 2.

Reserves Division: Bishop’s Stortford 5 Barkingside 1, Redbridge 5 AFC Sudbury 0, Tower Hamlets 3 Thurrock 8.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 5 Wenhaston Utd 2, Bramford Utd 3 Ipswich Ath 2, Coplestonians 1 Ransomes Sports 2, East Bergholt Utd 2 Haughley Utd 1, Grundisburgh 1 Capel Plough 3, Henley Ath 2 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 0, Leiston St Margarets 0 Crane Sports 1, Stanton v Westerfield Utd postponed.

Division One: AFC Hoxne 2 Trimley Red Devils 2, AFC Kesgrave 2 Sporting ‘87 2, Benhall St Mary 6 Old Newton Utd 2, Ipswich Exiles 1 Bacton Utd ‘89 1, Ipswich Valley Rangers 0 Claydon 8, Mendlesham 2 Wickham Market 2, Trimley Ath 1 Stowupland Falcons 4.

Division Two: Barham Ath 3 Tacket Street BBOB 1, Bartons Willows 1 Somersham 1, Cedars Park 0 Bildeston Rangers 1, Halesworth Town 2 Coddenham Ath 0, Shotley 4 BROB 1, Stonham Aspal 5 Chantry Grasshoppers 3, Witnesham Wasps 1 Sproughton Sports 0.

Division Three: Kesgrave Kestrels 2 Adastral Park 3, Salvation Army 4 Tattingstone Utd 1, Saxmundham Sports 4 Woolverstone Utd 1,Stage Event Security 1 Stradbroke Utd 0, Sutton Heath Saxons 1 Elmswell 5, Ufford Sports 1 Cockfield Utd 2.

League A: Coplestonians 2 Westerfield Utd 3, Cranes Sports 3 Mendlesham 1, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 3 AFC Hoxne 6, Framlingham Town 3 East Bergholt Utd 4, Ipswich Ath v Grundisburgh postponed, Old Newton Utd 0 Sporting ‘87 5, Wenhaston Utd 0 Achilles 0.

League B: Bacton Utd ‘89 5 Benhall St Mary 1, Capel Plough 2 Trimley Ath 0, Claydon 1 Henley Ath 5, Stonham Aspal 3 Haughley Utd 1, Trimley Red Devils 0 Coplestonians A 6.

League C: AFC Kesgrave 2 Cedars Park 5, Cockfield Utd 2 Halesworth Town 1, Somersham 0 Debenham LC 6, Sproughton Sports 3 Stowupland Falcons A 2, Wickham Market 2 Ransomes Sports 0, Witnesham Wasps 3 Leiston St Margarets 0.

Division Four: BROB Res 0 AFC YourShirts 15, Cedars Park A 1 Wortham 0, Felixstowe Rangers 10 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 3, Sproughton Utd 3 Chantry Grasshoppers Res 0, Thurston 2 Barham Ath Res 0.

St Edmundsbury League

Mick McNeil Cup Round One sponsored by Bury Town FC: Elmswell Res 0 Stanton Res 5.

Division One: AFC Weeting 3 Barons 5, Bedrics Worth 3 Thurston 0, Bury Town Rams A 0 Trunk 3, St Edmunds 1965 3 Vipers 2.

Division Two: Beck Row 1 Bury Town Rams B 3, Bury Wdrs 1 AFC Black Boy 1, RF Saints 3 AFC Weeting Res 1, Vipers v Walsham le Willows B (away win).

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Senior League Cup First Round: Leytonstone Utd 0 Hutton 2, Roydon 2 Broomfield 1, Runwell Sports 3 Debden Sports 0, Ryan 5 Newham Utd 0, Shenfield AFC 3 Ongar Town 1, Sungate 1 Galleywood 3, Toby 1 Great Baddow 0.

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill 1 Kelvedon Hatch 2, Frenford Senior 1 Canning Town 1, Hannakins Farm 1 Manford Way 1, Harold Hill 3 Bishops Stortford Swifts 4, May & Baker EC 3 Leigh Ramblers 2, Rayleigh Town 1 White Ensign 1, Springfield 0 Harold Wood Ath 2.

Division One: Basildon Town 8 Old Chelmsfordians 3, Newbury Forest 2 London APSA 1, Old Southendian 2 Snaresbrook 0.

Division Two: Benfleet 2 FC Hamlets 0, Herongate Ath 2 Ramsden Scotia 2, Rochford Town 3 Old Barkabbeyans 0.

Division Three: Frenford Senior Res 1 Westhamians 1, Harold Wood Ath Res 3 May & Baker EC Res 4, Hutton Res 3 Brentwood Town Res 0, Rayleigh Town Res 3 Old Chelmsfordians Res 1.

Latest from the Green Un