Saturday, September 29

PUBLISHED: 17:58 29 September 2012 | UPDATED: 14:48 30 September 2012

Blue Square Bet

Premier: Alfreton Town 1 Braintree Town 1, Barrow 1 Cambridge Utd 4, Dartford 2 Hyde 1, Forest Green Lincoln City Postponed, Gateshead 1 AFC Telford 1, Kidderminster 3 Macclesfield 0, Luton 3 Southport 1, Mansfield 1 Hereford 1, Newport County 0 Grimsby 0, Nuneaton 0 Wrexham 0, Stockport County 3 Ebbsfleet United 1, Woking 2 Tamworth 3.

Blue Square Bet South: AFC Hornchurch 1 Farnborough 1, Bath City 0 Boreham Wood 0, Billericay 1 Basingstoke 3, Bromley 1 Havant and W 1, Chelmsford 3 Truro City 2, Dorchester 2 Welling 1, Dover 2 Maidenhead Utd 0, Eastleigh 3 Hayes & Yeading 1, Staines Town 3 Salisbury 2, Tonbridge Angels 1 Sutton Utd 1, Weston-Super-Mare 3 Eastbourne Borough 2.

FA Carlsberg Trophy first round: Bognor Regis Town 4 Ilford 1, Burnham 4 Waltham Abbey 3, Bury Town 0 Whitehawk 0, Canvey Island 0 Wroxham 0, Carshalton Ath 3 Heybridge Swifts 0, Chatham Town 2 Merstham 4, Crawley Down Gatwick 1 Three Bridges 2, East Thurrock Utd 4 Hastings Utd 0, Enfield Town 4 Cambridge City 1, Faversham Town 0 Leatherhead 2, Grays Ath 1 Ashford Town (Middx) 1, Hampton & Richmond Borough 1 Hythe Town 1, Hitchin 3 Sittingbourne 1, Kettering Town 0 Concord Rgs 3, Leiston 2 Hendon 1, Margate 1 Maidstone Utd 2, Ramsgate 4 Waltham Forest 0, Redbridge 0 Metropolitan Police 5, Romford 1 Thurrock 3, Soham Town Rgs 2 Tooting & Mitcham Utd 0, Thamesmead Town 0 Cray Wdrs 1, Walton & Hersham 1 Brentwood Town 2, Wealdstone 3 Chertsey Town 1, Whitstable Town 2 Harrow Borough 0, Wingate & Fincley 2 Potters Bar Town 1. Played yesterday: Kingstonian v Eastbourne Town, Lewes v Lowestoft Town.

Ryman League

Division One North: Cheshunt 3 Witham Town 2, Tilbury 1 AFC Sudbury 1.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: CRC 2 Brantham Ath 4, Diss Town 1 Dereham Town 1, Ely City 2 Gorleston 0, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0 Thetford Town 2, Haverhill Rovers 2 FC Clacton 1, Mildenhall Town 4 Kirkley & Pakefield 3, Walsham-le-Willows 1 Godmanchester Rovers 1, Wisbech Town 3 Stanway Rovers 1, Wivenhoe Town 2 Hadleigh Utd 4, Woodbridge Town 1 Norwich Utd 3.

First Division: Braintree Town Res 3 Long Melford 0, Brightlingsea Regent 1 March Town Utd 2, Cornard Utd 0 Ipswich Wanderers 4, Debenham LC 2 Halstead Town 1, Downham Town 1 Saffron Walden Town 1, Fakenham Town 2 Stowmarket Town 0, Gt Yarmouth Town 2 Newmarket Town 3, Swaffham Town 0 Cambridge Univ. Press 3, Whitton Utd 4 Team Bury 1.

Reserve League Premier Division: Dereham Town 1 Brightlingsea Regent 0, Gorleston 0 Maldon & Tiptree 5, Heybridge Swifts v Haverhill Rovers - postponed, Lowestoft Town 5 Witham Town 2,

Reserve League First Division: Brantham Ath 1 AFC Sudbury 0, Hadleigh Utd 2 Wivenhoe Town 1, Halstead Town 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 3, Ipswich Wanderers 4 Walsham-le-Willows 1, Long Melford 3 Diss Town 0, Newmarket Town 2 Woodbridge Town 3, Stowmarket Town 1 Saffron Walden Town 6.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough 1 Wickham Market 2, Crane Sports 3 Old Newton Utd 1, East Bergholt Utd 1 Achilles 0, Grundisburgh 3 Stanton 3, Haughley Utd 1 Melton St Audrys 0, Ipswich Exiles 2 Coplestonians 1, Ipswich Valley Rangers 2 Coplestonians 1, Ipswich Valley Rangers 3 Felixstowe Utd 1, Leiston St Margarets 4 Ipswich Ath 1.

Division One: Bramford Utd 3 Westerfield Utd 0, BT Trimley 3 Saxmundham Sports, Cockfield Utd 0 St Johns 5, Framlingham Town 2 Mendlesham 2, Ransomes Sports 3 Wenhaston Utd 4, Trimley Red Devils 2 Henley Ath 3.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 2 East Bergholt Utd 1, Coplestonians 0 Crane Sports 0, Henley Ath 2 Ipswich Valley Rangers 3, Ipswich Ath 2 Trimley Red Devils 4, Melton St Audrys 2 Haughley Utd 1, Old Newton Utd 2 Ransomes Sports 2, Wenhaston Utd 0 Grundisburgh 5.

Intermediate Division B: Felixstowe Utd 9 Framlingham Town 0, Mendlesham 2 Ipswich Exiles 1, Saxmundham Sports v BT Trimley (pp), Stanton 6 Sporting 87 2, Westerfield Utd 3 Bramford Utd 5, Wickham Market 0 AFC Crowley 4.

Division Three: Bacton Utd 89 Res 3 Coplestonians A 5.

Division Four: AFC Hoxne Res 6 Cedars Park Res 1, Claydon Res 1 Bramford Road OB Res 4.

Division Five: Coddenham Res 2 Stowupland Falcons Res 1, East Bergholt Utd A 0 Stonham Aspal A 6, St Johns Res 5 Salvation Army Res 1, Waterside Res 8 Aldeburgh Town Res 3.

Division Six: Bacton Utd 89 A 6 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 2, Bildeston Rangers Res 0 Elmswell Res 6, Old Newton Utd A 6 Halesworth Town Res 1, Tattingstone Utd Res 2 Stowupland Falcons A 3, Willis Res 1 Sproughton Sports Res 3.

Bob Coleman Cup first round: AFC Crowley 2 AFC Hoxne 3, AFC Titans 2 Woolverstone Utd 5, Aldeburgh Town 4 Somersham 3, Cedars Park 1 Bartons 3, Elmswell 2 Willis 3, Felixstowe Harpers 3 Tacket Street BBOB 0, Gt Blakenham 4 Coddenham 2, Halesworth Town 5 Bildeston Rangers 7, Kesgrave Kestrels 0 Tattingstone Utd 0 (home win on penalties), Parkside Utd 2 Waterside 1, Salvation Army 2 Thurston 1, Shotley 3 Walsham le Willows A 6, Sproughton Sportss 3 Bacton Utd 89 1, Sporting 87 0 Claydon 3, St Clements Hospital 7 Sproughton Utd 1, Stonham Aspal 4 Ufford Sports 2, Stowupland Falcons 12 Chantry Grasshoppers 1, Stradbroke Utd 2 Adhara 2 (home win on penalties), Witnesham Wasps 4 Bramford Road OB 2.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup

Preliminary round: Earls Colne 2 Bradfield Rovers 4, Hedinghams Utd 1 Tiptree Jobserve 3, Barnston AFC 1 Boxted Lodgers 2.

Premier Division: Dedham OB 2 Hatfield Peverel 3, Gas Rec 8 Gt Bentley 1, Harwich & Parkeston 3 Earls Colne 1, Haverhill Sports Ass 2 Alresford Colne Rangers 1, Maldon St Marys v Lawford Lads (pp), University of Essex 1 Holland FC 3, West Bergholt 3 Hedinghams Utd 2, White Notley 2 Little Oakley 4.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers 3 Foxash Social 4, Coggeshall Town 4 Clacton Utd 1, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 10 Bradfield Rovers 1, Gosfield Utd 3 Barnston AFC 1, Kirby Ath 0 Tollesbury 3, Rayne 1 Wormingford Wanderers 2, Tiptree Jobserve 3 Mersea Is 0.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers 4 Coggeshall Town 0, Gt Bentley 2 Gosfield Utd 0, Holland FC 1 Harwich & Parkeston 4.

Reserve Division One: Foxash Social 8 Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 1, Hatfield Peverel 1 Kirby Ath 3, Lawford Lads 2 White Notley 1.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup - Pre Round: Earls Colne Res 2 Bradfield Rovers Res 4, Hedinghams Utd Res 1 Tiptree Jobserve Res 3, Barnston AFC Res 1 Boxted Lodgers Res 2.

Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys 2 Hatfield Peverel 3, Gas Recreation 8 Great Bentley 1, Harwich & Parkeston 3 Earls Colne 1, Haverhill Sports Association 2 Alresford Colne Rgs 1, Maldon St Mary’s v Lawford Lads (pp), University of Essex 1 Holland FC 3, West Bergholt 3 Hedinghams Utd 2, White Notley 2 Little Oakley 4.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers 3 Foxash Social 4, Coggeshall Town 4 Clacton Utd 1, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 10 Bradfield Rovers 1, Gosfield Utd 3 Barnston AFC 1, Kirby Ath 0 Tollesbury 3, Rayne 1 Wormingford Wdrs 2, Tiptree Jobserve 3 Mersea Island 0.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgrs 4 Coggeshall Town 0, Great Bentley 2 Gosfield Utd 0, Holland FC 1 Harwich & Parkeston 4.

Reserve Division One: Foxash Social 8 Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 1, Hatfield Peverel 1 Kirby Ath 3, Lawford Lads 2 White Notley 1.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Barons 1985 0 Beck Row 1, Garboldisham 3 Barham Ath 7, Sporting 87 1 Ram Meadow 2.

Division Two: Beck Row Res 1 Wickhambrook 2, Black Boy (Sat) 3 Bury Rovers 2, Ram Meadow Res 2 Thurston 3, Wortham 5 Punch 68 6.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists