Saturday, September 27

PUBLISHED: 18:16 27 September 2014 | UPDATED: 17:28 29 September 2014

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Telford 4 Torquay 3, Altrincham 0 Welling 4, Braintree 0 Halifax 0, Dover 1 Alfreton 0, Forest Green 1 Barnet 2, Gateshead 1 Aldershot 1, Grimsby 3 Chester 0, Lincoln City 2 Macclesfield 0, Nuneaton 1 Dartford 2, Southport 0 Bristol Rovers 1, Woking 2 Kidderminster 3, Wrexham 3 Eastleigh 0.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch 0 Hampton & Richmond Borough 1, Bury Town 1 Peacehaven & Telscombe 2.

North Division: Brightlingsea Regent 1 Harlow Town 1, Chatham Town 0 AFC Sudbury 1, Redbridge 0 Thamesmead Town 2, Soham Town Rangers 4 Tilbury 2.

The FA Cup 14-15

Second Qualifying Round: Barwell 0 Norwich Utd 0, Billericay Town 2 Raynes Park Vale 1, Bishop’s Stortford 0 Tooting & Mitcham Utd 0, Boston Utd 3 Dereham Town 1, Burnham 0 Canvey Island 1, Chelmsford City 6 Worthing 0, Eastbourne Borough 1 Enfield Town 1, Ebbsfleet Utd 7 Hythe Town 1, Fleet Town 0 Burgess Hill Town 4, Grays Ath 1 Hastings Utd 0, Hendon 4 Leiston 1, Hitchin Town 0 Wingate & Finchley 3, Leamington 4 Wroxham 1, Maidenhead Utd 4 Faversham Town 0, Maidstone Utd 2 Brentwood Town 1, Margate 1 Barton Rovers 2, Metropolitan Police 3 East Thurrock Utd 4, Needham Market 5 London Tigers 2, Redhill 2 Tonbridge Angels 1, Romford 0 Kingstonian 0, VCD Athletic 0 Harrow Borough 4, Waltham Abbey 1 North Greenford Utd 0, Whitehawk 2Merstham 1, Witham Town 4 Lewes 2.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: FC Clacton 0 Walsham le Willows 1, Godmanchester Rovers 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1, Hadleigh Utd 8 Diss Town 0, Haverhill Rovers 2 Gorleston 2, Kirkley & Pakefield 3 Ely City 0, Mildenhall Town 3 Whitton Utd 3, Newmarket Town 2 Ipswich Wdrs 2, Thetford Town 0 Brantham Ath 4, Wivenhoe Town 0 Fakenham Town 0.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res 1 Great Yarmouth Town 2, Braintree Town Res 0 Leiston Res 1, Cornard Utd 0 Haverhill Borough 3, Downham Town 2 Long Melford 1, Halstead Town 1 Woodbridge Town 3, March Town Utd 3 Team Bury 1, Saffron Walden Town 2 Dereham Town 0, Stowmarket Town 1 Kings Lynn Town Res 4, Swaffham Town 2 Debenham LC 1.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Gorleston 4 Brightlingsea Regent 4, Stanway Rovers 1 Halstead Town 0.

Division One: Diss Town 2 Newmarket Town 1, Woodbridge Town 0 Saffron Walden Town 3.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking 4 Eton Manor 0, Clapton 1 Bowers & Pitsea 0, Enfield 1893 0 Basildon Utd 0, Greenhouse London 1 Haringey Borough 3, Hullbridge Sports 2 Takeley 1, Ilford 2 Southend Manor 1, Newham 2 Waltham Forest 1, Sawbridgeworth Town 3 London Bari 1, Sporting Bengal Utd 0 Stansted 2.

Reserves Division: Bowers & Pitsea 0 Redbridge 2, Southend Manor 0 Great Wakering Rovers 3, Stansted 2 East Thurrock 2, Takeley 1 Barking 3, Tilbury 3 Sawbridgeworth Town 0, Tower Hamlets 4 Canvey Island 4 Thurrock 6 Clapton 1.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough 0 Achilles 4, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 7 Melton St Audrys 0, Grundisburgh 2 Ipswich Valley Rangers 1, Haughley Utd 1 Wenhaston Utd 3, Leiston St Margarets 0 East Bergholt Utd 3, Westerfield Utd 3 Claydon 2, Wickham Market 0 Bramford Utd 5.

Division One: Coplestonians 1 Benhall St Mary 2, Framlingham Town 7 Ipswich Exiles 1, Ipswich Ath 4 Mendlesham 1, Old Newton Utd 4 Trimley Ath 2, Parkside Utd 1 Stow Utd 3, St Johns 2 Somersham 5.

Division Two: Adhara 4 Ransomes Sports 0, Aldeburgh Town 5 Boxford Rovers 1, Bacton Utd 89 6 Salvation Army 0, Bildeston Rangers 1 AFC Hoxne 4, Cedars Park 1 Trimley Red Devils 2, Stonham Aspal 3 Saxmundham Sports 0, Stowupland Falcons 3 Bartons 0.

Intermediate Division A: St Johns 0 Coplestonians 3, Westerfield Utd 3 Old Newton Utd 1.

Intermediate Division B: Mendlesham 1 Ipswich Exiles 3, Ransomes Sports 0 Henley Ath 3, Sporting 87 5 Haughley Utd 0, Stow Utd 2 Capel Plough 6.

Intermediate Division C: Coplestonians A 1 Bacton Utd 89 1, Saxmundham Sports 1 AFC Hoxne 14, Somersham 0 Benhall St Mary 4, Walsham Le Willows A 2 Ipswich Ath 3.

Division Three: Bramford Road Old Boys 1 Barham Ath 8, Sproughton Sports 1 Cockfield Utd 3, St Clements Hospital 4 Elmswell 1, Thurston 1 Waterside 3, Ufford Sports 1 Tacket Street BBOB 2, Witnesham Wasps 1 Halesworth Town 4.

Division Four: Cockfield Utd Res 0 Tattingstone Utd 3, Coddenham Ath 1 Aldeburgh Town Res 2, Shotley 4 Cedars Park Res 1, Sproughton Utd 0 Stowupland Falcons Res 6, Trimley Red Devils Res 2 East Bergholt Utd A 3, Woolverstone Utd 2 Stonham Aspal Res 10.

Division Five: Chantry Grasshoppers 9 Ufford Sports Res 1, Elmswell Res 1 Felixstowe Harpers Utd A 3, Halesworth Town Res 0 Bildeston Rangers Res 5, Sizewell Associates 5 Stowupland Falcons A 0, Stradbroke Utd 4 Bramford Road Old Boys Res 2.

Division Six: Tattingstone Utd Res 2 Sporting 87 A 1, Witnesham Wasps Res 4 Bacton Utd 89 A 0.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

First Round: Achilles 2 Lowestoft Town 3, Bramford Utd 2 Whitton Utd 1, Brantham Ath 5 Grundisburgh 0, Claydon 0 Long Melford 3, Crane Sports 4 Wickham Market 0, Debenham LC 0 Haverhill Borough 7, East Bergholt Utd 5 Stowmarket Town 4, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Beccles (home win), Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4 Ipswich Valley Rangers 1, Ipswich Wdrs 2 Hadleigh Utd 3, Melton St Audrys v Walsham le Willows (away win), Wenhaston Utd v Leiston St Margarets (home win).

Kent Blaxhill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers Gas Recreation , Boxted Lodgers Holland FC , Coggeshall Town Great Bentley , Dedham Old Boys Earls Colne , Lawford Lads Barnston AFC , Tiptree Jobserve West Bergholt , University of Essex Tollesbury , White Notley Little Oakley .

Division One: Barnston AFC Res Harwich & Parkeston , Bradfield Rovers Coggeshall Town Res , Gas Recreation Res Mersea Island , Gosfield Utd Alresford Colne Rangers Res , Holland FC Res Wormingford & Colne Engaine , Little Oakley Res Hedinghams Utd , University of Essex Res Hatfield Peverel , West Bergholt Res Elmden Rovers Clacton .

Division Two: Cinque Port Gosfield Utd Res , Earls Colne Res Dedham Old Boys Res , Great Bentley Res Boxted Lodgers Res , Hatfield Peverel Res Bradfield Rovers Res , Horkesley Team Brantham , Mersea Island Res FC Clacton Res , Tiptree Perrywood Lawford Lads Res , Weeley Ath Kelvedon Social .

St Edmundsbury League

Mick McNeil K/O Cup Preliminary: AFC Black Boy 1 Bartons Res FC 9, Bury Wdrs 1 Ram Meadow Res 3, Cedars Park A 3 Thurston Res 3 aet (Cedars Park won 4-3 on pens), Wortham Res 0 Wortham 11.

Division One: AFC Hoxne A 3 Elephant & Castle 2, Home Guard 2014 12 RF Saints 0, Wickhambrook 4 Barons 1985 1.

Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill 3 Newham Utd 2, Manford Way 0 Bishops Stortford Swifts 3, May & Baker EC 2 Hannakins Farm 1, Rayleigh Town 0 Kelvedon Hatch 3, Southminster St Leonards 0 Frenford Snr 1, Springfield 4 Newbury Forest 2, Wadham Lodge 4 Harold Wood Ath 2.

Division One: Galleywood 3 Herongate Ath 2, Harold Hill 1 Canning Town 0, Hutton 2 Ongar Town 1, Old Chelmsfordians 2 Shenfield AFC 3, Old Southendian 1 Leigh Ramblers 3, Westhamians 0 White Ensign 2.

Division Two: Basildon Town 2 LOASS 3, Lakeside 9 Debden Sports 2, Rochford Town 8 Benfleet 5, Roydon 1 Toby 3, Ryan 1 Runwell Hospital 2, Snaresbrook 4 Old Barkabbeyans 1.

Division Three: Epping 3 East Londoners 1, FC Hamlets POAPC 2 Southend Sports 1, Ramsden Scotia 2 Forest Glade 2, Stambridge Utd 1 Broomfield , Sungate v Leytonstone Utd (home win), Upminster 0 Catholic Utd 6.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists