Saturday, September 24

PUBLISHED: 16:35 25 September 2011

Blue Square

Blue Square Bet Premier

Alfreton Town 2 Ebbsfleet Utd 2, Bath City 0 Kettering 1, Cambridge Utd 2 Darlington 0, Fleetwood Town 2 AFC Telford 2, Grimsby 1 Wrexham 3, Hayes & Yeading 2 Gateshead 3, Lincoln City 1 Forest Green 1, Mansfield 0 Kidderminster 3, Newport County 2 Barrow 2, Southport 0 Braintree Town 4, Tamworth 1 Stockport 1, York 3 Luton 0.

Blue Square Bet South

Basingstoke 1 Farnborough 0, Bromley 0 Welling 0, Chelmsford 0 Boreham Wood 0, Dartford 1 Tonbridge Angels 0, Dorchester 0 Woking 0, Dover 0 Havant & W 1, Eastleigh 2 Staines Town 1, Hampton & Richmond 1 Weston S Mare 0, Salisbury 1 Eastbourne Borough 0, Sutton Utd 4 Maidenhead Utd 0, Thurrock 0 Truro City 1.

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch 1 Wealdstone 1, Bury Town 1 Aveley 0, Carshalton Ath 1 Lowestoft Town 4, Concord Rgs 0 Met Police 3, East Thurrock Utd 1 Billericay Town 2, Harrow Borough 1 Hastings Utd 1, Kingstonian 1 Hendon 0, Leatherhead 0 Canvey Island 1, Lewes 1 Cray Wdrs 0, Margate 1 Tooting & Mitcham Utd 2, Wingate 3 Finchley v Horsham 2.

Division One North: AFC Sudbury 0 Thamesmead Town 2, Brentwood Town 1 Grays Ath 2, Chatham Town 2 Waltham Abbey 1, Enfield Town 1 Cheshunt 1, Gt Wakering Rovers 1 Soham Town Rgs 1, Heybridge Swifts 0 Redbridge 3, Leiston 4 Maldon & Tiptree 1, Potters Bar Town 3 Tilbury 2, Romford 1 Needham Market 1, Waltham Forest 2 Harlow Town 0, Ware 2 Ilford 1.

FA Vase

Second Qualifying Round: Barking 4 Potton Utd 0, Barkingside 1 Ampthill Town 1 aet, Bedford 1 Basildon Utd 3, Burnham Ramblers 5 Takeley 2, Clapton 1 Southend Manor 3, Debenham LC 0 Team Bury 1, Eton Manor 2 London APSA 3, FC Clacton 1 Cornard Utd 0, Framlingham Town 0 Diss Town 4, Gt Yarmouth Town 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 5, Hullbridge Sports 2 Bowers & Pitsea 0, Ipswich Wanderers 2 Thetford Town 5, Halstead Town 2 Newmarket Town 0, Haverhill Rovers 5 Norwich Utd 1, Swabridgeworth Town 1 Sporting Bengal Utd 3, Stanway Rovers 1 Woodbridge Town 2, Stowmarket Town 1 Walsham-le-Willows 2, Whitton Utd 4 Downham Town 1.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Dereham Town 1 Wisbech Town 2, Ely City 3 Kirkley & Pakefield 3, Woxham 1 Wivenhoe Town 0.

Division One: Brightlingsea Regent 1 March Town Utd 3, Long Melford 2 Swaffham Town 1.

South Division: Braintree Town 5 Haverhill Rovers 0, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4 Heybridge Swifts 4, Hadleigh Utd 3 Stanway Rovers 1, Witham Town 3 Long Melford 1, Wivenhoe Town 2 Halstead Town 2.

North Division: Diss Town 2 Ipswich Wanderers 1, Needham Market 2 Gorleston 0, Thetford Town 1 Leiston 4, Walsham le Willows 3 Dereham Town 0, Woodbridge Town 4 Gt Yarmouth Town 5.

Essex Senior League

Stansted 0 Enfield 1893 1.

Reserve Division: Bowers & Pitsea 1 Barkingside 7, Takeley 0 Hullbridge Sports 0, Tilbury 6 Stansted 0.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Second Round: Brantham Ath 4 Debenham LC 3.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill 1 Frenford Senior 2, Harold Wood Ath 4 Rayleigh Town 4, Hutton 3 Hannakins Farm 1, Kelvedon Hatch 3 Harold Hill 0, Manford Way 4 Canning Town 1, Westhamians 7 Galleywood 0, White Ensign 0 M & B Club 2.

Senior Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts 5 Ongar Town 2, Epping 1 Benfleet 6, Herongate Ath 5 Old Chelmsfordians 2, Lakeside 1 Sandon Royals 2, Runwell Hospital 1 Wadham Lodge 4, Southminster St Leonards 0 Thurrock Res 0.

Senior Division Two: Burnham Ramblers Res 1 Broomfield 4, Castle Utd 4 Upminster 2, Leytonstone Utd 3 Leigh Ramblers 3, Old Southendian 4 Forest Glade 2, Roydon 4 Ryan FC 2, Sungate 2 Springfield 5.

Senior Division Three: Basildon Town 1 Shenfield AFC 2, Catholic Utd 0 Stambridge Utd 3, Chingford Ath 1 Newham Utd 2, Debden Sports 5 Writtle 0, Toby 2 Ramsden 5.

Reserve Division One: Aldborough Ath 1 Epping 2, Canning Town 0 Hutton 0, Frenford Senior 1 Harold Wood Ath 0, M & B Club 4 Kelvedon Hatch 4, Rayleigh Town 0 Buckhurst Hill 3, Upminster 0 Westhamians 7.

Reserve Division Two: Castle Utd 5 Basildon Town 1, Galleywood 3 Debden Sports 1, Leigh Ramblers 3 Southminster St Leonards 1, Old Chelmsfordians 4 Herongate Ath 1, Sandon Royals 2 White Ensign 6, Springfield 1 Runwell Hospital 4.

Reserve Division Three: Old Bakabbeyans 1 Lakeside 1, Shenfield AFC 3 Burnham Ramblers A 2, Stambridge Utd 3 Old Southendian 1, Writtle 2 Catholic Utd 3.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Dedham OB 2 Alresford Colne Rangers 3, Gas Rec 1 Holland FC 1, Gt Bentley 0 Harwich & Parkeston 5, Hedinghams Utd 2 White Notley 0, Newbury Forest 5 Hatfield Peverel 1, Rowhedge 2 Little Oakley 0, West Bergholt 1 Lawford Lads 2, Wormingford Wanderers 0 University of Essex 1.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers 1 Rayne 4, Clacton Utd 1 Haverhille Sports Ass 2, Coggeshall Town 1 Earls Colne 2, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 6 St Osyth 0, Gosfield Utd 1 Kirby Ath 1, Maldon St Marys 2 Barnston AFC 0, Mersea Is 4 Bradfield Rovers 0, Tiptree Jobserve 4 Foxash Social 3.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers 1 Dedham OB 0, Earls Colne 1 Gt Bentley 1, Hatfield Peverel 1 Tiptree Jobserve 2, Holland FC 0 Gas Rec 4, Sudbury Ath 5 West Bergholt 0, University of Essex 1 Rowhedge 1.

Reserve Division One: Barnston AFC 5 Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 2, Foxash Social 3 Mersea Is 4, Harwich & Parkeston 4 Gosfield Utd 1, Kirby Ath 1 Boxted Lodgers 2, Lawford Lads 3 Maldon St Marys 1, White Notley 1 Hedinghams Utd 0.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough 0 Stanton 1, East Bergholt Utd 2 Haughley Utd 1, Felixstowe Utd 0 Leiston St Margarets 1, Grundisburgh 0 Achilles 1, Melton St Audrys 1 Ipswich Ath 2, Old Newton Utd 1 Wickham Market 1, Woodbridge Ath 5 Ransomes Sports 1.

Division One: Bramford Utd 2 Cockfield Utd 0, Coplestonians 2 Thurston 1, Ipswich Exiles 3 Stonham Aspal 1, Mendlesham 0 Westerfield Utd 2, St Johns 0 BT Trimley 1, Trimley Red Devils 0 Henley Ath 1, Wenhaston Utd 5 Saxmundham Sports 1.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 2 Grundisburgh 2, Crane Sports 5 Old Newton Utd 1, Felixstowe Utd v Capel Plough - postponed, Ipswich Ath 4 Melton St Audrys 1, Ransomes Sports 2 Woodbridge Ath 1, Stanton 0 East Bergholt Utd 6.

Intermediate Division B: Haughley Utd 4 Saxmundham Sports 1, Leiston St Margarets 0 Henley Ath 5, Wickham Market 6 BT Trimley 3.

Division Two: Benhall St Mary 0 Sporting 87 3, Bramford Road OB 1 Bacton Utd 89 0, Claydon 4 Salvation Army 3, Halesworth Town v Gt Blakenham - postponed, Somersham 4 Parkside Utd 1, Sproughton Sports 4 Stowupland Falcons 2.

Division Three: AFC Hoxne 1 Elmswell 0, Bacton Utd 89 Res 2 St Clements Hospital 1, Coplestonians A 4 Claydon Res 0, Willis 2 Coddenham 6.

Division Four: Sporting 87 Res 3 AFC Crowley Res 3, St Clements Hospital Res 0 Felixstowe Harpers 9, Stowupland Falcons Res 1 Stradbroke Utd 4, Woolverstone Utd 0 AFC Hoxne Res 5.

Division Five: Salvation Army Res v Benhall St Mary Res - postponed, Stonham Aspal A 2 Cedars Park Res 2.

Division Six: AFC Titans 3 Witnesham Wasps Res 4, Bacton Utd 89 A 2 Aldeburgh Town Res 5, Tattingstone Utd Res 2 Waterside Res 4.

Suffolk Primary Cup

First Round: AFC Crowley 5 Sizewell Ass 0, Aldeburgh Town 6 Ufford Sports 0, Barons 1985 7 Black Boy 2, Bildeston Rangers 5 Acton Crown 1, Cedars Park 6 Coddenham Res 2, Elmswell Res 0 Glemsford & Cavendish Utd Res 3, Exning Ath 3 Walsham le Willows A 1, Factory Arms 3 Wenhaston Utd Res 3 - Factory Arms won on pens, FC Adhara 4 Bramford Utd Res 4 - Bramford Utd won on pens, Kesgrave Kestrels 1 Sproughton Utd 6, Royal Oak 3 Halesworth Town Res 1, Stonham Aspal Res 2 Dennington Utd 1, Tacket Street BBOB 0 Trimley Red Devils Res 2, Tollgate Inn 1 Wickhambrook 0, Thurston Rse v Hill 60 - home win awarded, Waterside 4 Bramford Road OB Res 0, Westerfield Utd Res 6 Ipswich Exiles Res 2, Witnesham Wasps 7 Sproughton Sports Res 2.

The St Edmundsbury Football League

Division One: Bartons 5 St Edmunds 1965 3, Glad Abbott 3 Barrow 1, Lawshall Swan 2 Westbury Utd 1, Mildenhall Utd 3 Garboldisham 7.

Division Two: Sporting 87 A 1 Bury Rovers 1, Elephant & Castle 3 Barningham 2011 2.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists