Saturday, September 22

PUBLISHED: 18:05 22 September 2012

Blue Square Bet Conference

Premier Division: AFC Telford 2 Mansfield 2, Alfreton Town 1 Kidderminster 1, Braintree Town 0 Stockport 0, Ebbsfleet Utd 2 Barrow 4, Hereford 4 Cambridge Utd 2, Hyde 2 Nuneaton 2, Macclesfield 1 Forest Green 2, Newport County 2 Southport 1, Tamworth 1 Lincoln City 0, Woking 2 Gateshead 1, Wrexham 2 Dartford 2.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Canvey Island v Margate.

Division One North: Chatham Town 1 Wroxham 1, Needham Market 2 Romford 2, Soham Town Rgs 1 Tilbury 1, Ware 1 Redbridge1, Witham Town 4 Ilford 0.

FA Cup

Second Qualifying Round: Badshot Lea 4 Leiston 2, Brentwood Town 1 Maldon & Tiptree 0 Bury Town 2 Wingate & Finchley 1, Chelmsford City 2 Leatherhead 1, Dereham Town 2 Chasetown 1, Wealdstone 1 Lowestoft Town 2.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 5 Mildenhall Town 1, CRC 4 Woodbridge Town 1, FC Clacton 3 Walsham le Willows 2, Godmanchester Rovers 3 Diss Town 0, Gorleston 2 Wisbech Town 3, Hadleigh Utd 4 Thetford Town 2, Kirkley & Pakefield 3 Wivenhoe Town 1, Norwich Utd 3 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0, Stanway Rovers 2 Ely City 1.

Division One: Cambridge University Press 8 Team Bury 2, Debenham LC 1 Downham Town 4, Halstead Town 7 Cornard Utd 0, Ipswich Wdrs 0 Brightlingsea Regent 4, Long Melford 2 Swaffham Town 1, March Town Utd 1 Great Yarmouth Town 2, Newmarket Town 4 Fakenham Town 4, Stowmarket Town 1 Whitton Utd 7.

Division One KO Cup Preliminary Round: Saffron Walden Town 1 Braintree Town Res 5.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 7 Gorleston 3, Great Yarmouth Town 5 Stanway Rovers 3, Haverhill Rovers 0 Dereham Town 1, Heybridge Swifts 6 Needham Market 4, Maldon & Tiptree 0 Lowestoft Town 3, Thetford Town v FC Clacton postponed.

Division One: Diss Town 2 Halstead Town 2, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 8 Stowmarket Town 2, Walsham-le-Willows 1 Long Melford 0, Whitton Utd 4 Newmarket Town 0, Wivenhoe Town 0 Saffron Walden Town 1, Woodbridge Town 1 Brantham Ath 3.

Chell Trophy East Group: Leiston 3 Ipswich Wdrs 2.

Essex Senior League

Reserve Division West: Bethnal Green Utd 3 Enfield 1893 4, Grays Ath 5 Enfield Town 2, Sawbridgeworth Tn 4 Waltham Abbey 1.

Reserve Division Shield First Round First Leg: Barking 3 Bowers & Pitsea 1.

Reserve Division Shield First Round Second Leg: Takeley 0 Canvey Island 1.

Reserve Division Shield Second Round First Leg: Tilbury 5 Stansted 1.

Touchline SIL League

Senior Division: Coplestonians 2 Grundisburgh 2, Crane Sports 3 Leiston St Margarets 0, Felixstowe Utd 1 Wickham Market 0, Haughley Utd 3 Ipswich Ath 1, Melton St Audrys 2 East Bergholt Utd 2, Old Newton Utd 3 Achilles 0, Stanton 3 Ipswich Valley Rgs 6.

Division One: AFC Crowley 0 Wenhaston Utd 1, Henley Ath 5 Cockfield Utd 0, Mendlesham 2 Trimley Red Devils 3, Ransomes Sports 0 BT Trimley 1, Saxmundham Sports 3 Bramford Utd 0, St Johns 1 Sporting 87 2, Westerfield Utd 6 Framlingham Town 2.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 0 Old Newton Utd 5, Capel Plough 5 Ipswich Ath 0, East Bergholt Utd 1 Melton St Audrys 1, Grundisburgh 0 Crane Sports 1, Ipswich Valley Rgs 1 Coplestonians 2.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Ipswich Exiles postponed, Leiston St Margarets 1 Stanton 3, Wickham Market 2 Felixstowe Utd 8.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne 3 Waterside 6, Bildeston Rgs 0 Parkside Utd 4, Bramford Road Old Boys 2 Stonham Aspal 0, Claydon 2 Bacton Utd 89 1, Sproughton Sports 4 Thurston 1.

Division Three: Coddenham 0 Willis 11, Stonham Aspal Res 1 Aldeburgh Town 6, Tacket Street BBOB 0 Bartons 0, Walsham Le Willows A 2 Cedars Park 1.

Division Four: Cedars Park Res 2 Claydon Res 3, Witnesham Wasps 6 Benhall St Mary Res 2.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res 2 Somersham Res 3, Salvation Army Res 1 Witnesham Wasps Res 0, Stonham Aspal A v Coddenham Res postponed, Stowupland Falcons Res 4 St Johns Res 2.

Division Six: Elmswell Res 4 Shotley 2, Stowupland Falcons A 13 Bildeston Rgs Res 2, Tattingstone Utd Res 3 Halesworth Town Res 1, Willis Res 3 Bacton Utd 89 A 0.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Round One: Adhara 2 Sproughton Utd 1, Bacton Utd 89 Res 2 AFC Crowley Res 4, Barton Mills v Elmswell (away win was awarded), Beck Row Res 0 Sporting 87 Res 6, Benhall St Mary 5 Salvation Army 1, Bramford Utd Res 3 Henley Ath Res 5, Cockfield Utd Res 0 Thurlow Royal Exchange 8, Coplestonians A 3 AFC Titans 0, East Bergholt Utd A 4 Chantry Grasshoppers 2, Felixstowe Harpers 3 Tattingstone Utd 2, Framlingham Town Res 0 AFC Hoxne Res 8, Great Blakenham 5 Mendlesham Res 0, Halesworth Town 7 Stanford Arms 1, Kesgrave Kestrels 0 Westerfield Utd Res 9, Sizewell Associates 2 Old Newton Utd A 6, Somersham 3 Kedington 1, Stradbroke Utd 0 Redgrave Rgs 1, Trimley Red Devils Res 6 Sproughton Sports Res 0, Wenhaston Utd Res 1 v DK Consultants Res 0, Ufford Sports 4 Saxmundham Sports Res 1, Waterside Res 0 Ransomes Sports Res 1, Woolverstone Utd 6 Bramford Road Old Boys Res 6.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists