Saturday, September 17

PUBLISHED: 19:10 17 September 2011 | UPDATED: 14:42 21 September 2011

Blue Square Bet

Premier: AFC Telford 2 Bath City 1, Barrow 2 Mansfield 3, Braintree Town 1 Newport County 0, Darlington 1 Hayes & Yeading 1, Ebbsfleet United 1 Fleetwood Town 3, Forest Green 2 Southport 3, Gateshead 1 Cambridge Utd 1, Kettering 0 Tamworth 2, Kidderminster 3 Alfreton Town 1, Luton 1 Lincoln City 0, Stockport 2 Grimsby 0, Wrexham 0 York 3.

South: Basingstoke 1 Dorchester 0, Eastbourne Borough 3 Boreham Wood 2, Eastleigh 1 Hampton & Richmond 1, Farnborough 1 Dartford 2, Havant & Waterlooville 3 Thurrock 0, Staines Town 4 Bromley 1, Tonbridge Angels 3 Salisbury 1, Truro City 0 Sutton Utd 3, Welling 4 Maidenhead Utd 0, Weston-Super-Mare 1 Chelmsford 2, Woking 3 Dover 1.

Ryman League

Division One North: Harlow Town 3 Great Wakering Rovers 1, Soham Town Rgs 1 Potters Bar Town 1.

FA Cup

First Qualifying Round: Bury Town 3 Gorleston 0, King’s Lynn Town 1 Haverhill Rovers 0, Needham Market 1 Ely 1, Wisbech 1 Wroxham 4, Canvey Island 4 Stansted 1, Southend Manor 3 Romford 1, AFC Hayes 0 Hendon 3, AFC Hornchruch 1 Concord Rgs 3, Bansted Ath 1 Maidstone Utd 9, Beckenham Town 4 Met Police 2, Biggleswade Town 3 Waltham Abbey 1, Billericay Town 4 Stotfold 0, Bognor Regis Town 1 Sittingbourne 0, Cambridge City 2 Maldon & Tiptree 2, Canvey Island 4 Stansted 1, Carshalton Ath 3 Faversham Town 0, Chatham Town 0 Worthing 1, Chertsey 4 Lewes 1, East Thurrock Utd 1 Bedford Town 0, Folkestone Invicta 0 Whitehawk 3, Harrow Borough 2 Marlow 0, Hastings Utd 0 Cray Wdrs 3, Hemel Hempstead Town 0 Brentwood Town 0, Heybridge Swifts 1 Lowestoft Town 2, Horsham 2 Lingfield 2, Hythe Town 5 Erith & Belvedere 2, Leiston 0 AFC Sudbury 1, Margate 3 Tooting & Mitcham Utd 0, Merstham 2 Walton & Hersham 1, Southend Manor 4 Romford 2, Tilbury 1 Arlesey Town 2, Waltham Forest 2 Hitchin Town 0, Wealdstone 0 Beaconsifled SYCOB 2, Wingate & Finchley 0 Redbridge 3.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: CRC 3 Dereham 1, FC Clacton 2 Newmarket Town 1, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 Diss Town 4, Gt Yarmouth Town 4 Brantham 3, Hadleigh Utd 2 Norwich Utd 3, Kirkley & Pakefield 3 Wivenhoe Town 0, Stanway Rovers 3 Mildenhall Town 0, Walsham-le-Willows 3 Woodbridge Town 1.

First Division: Cornard Utd 0 Cambridge Uni Press 6, Downham Town 1 Brightlingsea Regent 2, Fakenham Town 0 Debenham LC 3, Halstead Town 1 Whitton Utd 1, Long Melford 1 Godmanchester Rovers 3, March Town Utd 2 Stowmarket Town 1, Thetford Town 5 Ipswich Wdrs 2.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking 4 Sporting Bengal Utd 0, Barkingside 1 Basildon Utd 1, Bowers & Pitsea 1 London APSA 2, Burnham Ramblers 4 Takeley 1, Clapton 1 Bethnal Green Utd 2, Haringey & Waltham Development 2 Hullbridge Sports 2.

Ridgeons Reserves League

South Division: Brightlingsea Regent 2 Braintree Town 3, Witham Town 2 Hadleigh Utd 1, Wivenhoe Town 3 Long Melford 1.

North Division: Debenham LC 1 Needham Market 3, Ipswich Wanderers 0 Walsham-le-Willows 2, Stowmarket Town 3 Woodbridge Town 0.

Chell Trophy East Suffolk Group: Whitton Utd 1 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

First round: Haverhill Rovers 5 Ransomes Sports 0.

Second round: AFC Sudbury 2 Grundisburgh 1.

Norfolk Junior Cup

First Round: Dereham Town Res 3 Wells 0, Marlpit v Norwich Utd Res postponed, Thetford Rovers 4 Diss Town 1, Thetford Town Res 3 Northwold 0, Worstead 0 Gorleston Res 5, Gt Yarmouth Town Res 4 Wymondham Town Res 0.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 5 Leiston St Margarets 3, East Bergholt Utd 1 Old Newton Utd 3, Grundisburgh 5 Framlingham Town 1, Haughley Utd 5 Crane Sports 0, Ipswich Ath 2 Woodbridge Ath 4, Melton St Audry’s 0 Capel Plough 0, Ransomes Sports 3 Wickham Market 3, Stanton 1 Felixstowe Utd 1.

Division One: Bramford Utd 3 Trimley Red Devils 4, BT Trimley 1 Saxmundham Sports 1, Coplestonians 3 Wenhaston Utd 2, Henley Ath 4 Cockfield Utd 0, Ipswich Exiles 2 Westerfield Utd 5, Mendlesham 3 Stonham Aspal 2, Thurston 2 St Johns 2.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough 2v Achilles 2, Coplestonians 4 Felixstowe Utd 1, Crane Sports 2 East Bergholt Utd 1, Old Newton Utd 2 Melton St Audry’s 3, Westerfield Utd v Stanton postponed, Woodbrdige Ath v Ipswich Ath postponed.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley 0 Haughley Utd 2, Cockfield Utd 1 Henley Ath 8, Leiston St Margarets 8 Thurston 0, Stonham Aspal 3 Framlingham Town 1, Trimley Red Devils 1 Bramford Utd 1, Wenhaston Utd v Ipswich Exiles abd, Wickham Market v Mendlesham postponed.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 5 Claydon 1, Bildeston Rgs 0 Sproughton Sports 3, Gt Blakenham v Benhall St Mary postponed, Halesworth Town 1 AFC Crowley 4, Salvation Army 0 Bramford Road Old Boys 5, Somersham 1 Sporting 87 3, Stowupland Falcons 2 Parkside Utd 4.

Division Three: Claydon Res 0 Bacton Utd 89 Res 5, Elmswell 2 Coddenham 4, St Clements Hospital 2 Coplestonians A 0, Waterside 1 Tacket Street BBOB 1, Willis 2 Walsham Le Willows A 4.

Division Four: AFC Hoxne Res 3 AFC Crowley Res 1, Bramford Road OB Res 6 Stowupland Falcons Res 1, Felixstowe Harpers 0 Cedars Park 2, Stradbroke Utd 4 Aldeburgh Town 3, Ufford Sports 3 St Clements Hospital Res 0, Woolverstone Utd 0 Sizewell Associates 2.

Division Five: Benhall St Mary Res 3 Witnesham Wasps 2, Cedars Park Res 5 Shotley 1, Coddenham Res 1 Elmswell Res 2, Sproughton Sports Res 2 East Bergholt Utd A 2, Sproughton Utd 5 Salvation Army Res 0, Stonham Aspal A 0 FC Adhara 4.

Division Six: AFC Titans 0 Somersham Res 6, Old Newton Utd A 1 Bacton Utd 89 A 2, Tattingstone Utd Res 3 Halesworth Town Res 1, Waterside Res 0 Kesgrave Kestrels 2, Witnesham Wasps Res v Willis Res postponed.

Suffolk Primary Round One: John Bull Utd 2 Tattingstone Utd 1.

Essex Olympian League

Senior Division League Cup Round One: Harold Hill 3 Ongar Town 2.

Reserve Division League Cup Round One: Manford Way 2 Sandon Royals 0, Toby 1 Harold Wood Athletic 4 AET.

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill 5 Galleywood 1, Frenford Senior 1 Hutton 3, Hannakins Farm 3 Canning Town 1, Rayleigh Town 3 M & B Club 4, Westhamians 6 Manford Way 2, White Ensign 2 Kelvedon Hatch 2.

Senior Division One: Aldborough Ath 2 Old Chelmsfordians 1, Benfleet 1 Herongate Ath 1, Lakeside 1 Southminster St Leonards 4, Sandon Royals 2 Runwell Hospital 1, Thurrock Res 6 Bishops Stortford Swifts 4, Wadham Lodge 1 Epping 1.

Senior Division Two: Broomfield 1 Roydon 2, Burnham Ramblers Res 6 Leytonstone Utd 2, Castle Utd 1 Ryan 2, Old Southendian 3 Leigh Ramblers 0, Springfield 4 Forest Glade 1, Sungate 2 Upminster 0.

Senior Division Three: Basildon Town 2 Catholic Utd 1, Debden Sports 4 Chingford Ath 0, Ramsden 0 Old Barkabbeyans 2, Writtle 0 Newham Utd 4.

Reserve Division One: Epping 0 Canning Town 1, Harold Wood Ath v Ramsden postponed, Hutton 0 Frenford Senior 3, Kelvedon Hatch 1 Westhamians 1, M & B Club 1 Rayleigh Town 2.

Reserve Division Two: Herongate Ath 1 Castle Utd 4, Old Chelmsfordians 1 Basildon Town 2, Runwell Hospital 6 Galleywood 2, Southminster St Leonards 5 Springfield 2.

Reserve Division Three: Chingford Ath 2 Writtle 2, Leytonstone Utd 6 Lakeside 2, Newham Utd 2 Catholic Utd 4, Old Barkabbeyans 2 Old Southendians 2, Shenfield AFC 3 Toby 1, Stambridge Utd 5 Burnham Ramblers A 2.

Kent Blaxill Border League

Reserve Knock Out Cup

Preliminary Round: Boxted Lodgers 3 Harwich & Parkeston 2, Bradfield Rovers 0 Earls Colne Res 2, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 2 Gosfield Utd 2 aet (Colne Engaine won 4-2 on pens).

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs 0 Sudbury Ath 0, Harwich & Parkeston 1 Rowhedge 0, Hatfield Pev 2 Great Bentley 3, Lawford Lads 1 Holland 1, Lt Oakley 2 Wormingford Wds 1, Newbury Forest 1 Gas Recreation 3, University of Essex 1 Hedinghams Utd 0, White Notley 1 Dedham Old Boys 0.

Division One: Barnston 1 Bradfield Rovers 0, Foxash Social 1 Earls Colne 4, Gosfield Utd 3 Maldon St Marys 3, Kirby Ath 3 Boxted Lodgers 1, Rayne 4 Mersea Island 3, St Osyth 3 Clacton Utd 1, Tiptree Jobserve 1 Coggeshall Town 0.

Reserve Premier Division: Coggeshall Town 1 Alresford Colne Rgs 3, Dedham Old Boys 11 Tiptree Jobserve 0, Gas Recreation 5 Rowhedge 0, Holland FC 2 Lt Oakley 2, Sudbury Ath 3 Hatfield Peverel 2, West Bergholt 4 University of Essex 1.

Reserve Division One: Hedinghams Utd 4 Kirby Ath 2, Maldon St Marys 4 Foxash Social 1, Mersea Island 2 Lawford Lads 5.

St Edmundsbury League

Norfolk Junior Cup: Garboldisham 2 Terrington St Clement 4.

Division One: Beck Row 4 St Edmunds 1965 6, Glad Abbott 0 Bartons 6, Ixworth Raiders 1 Lawshall Swan 3, Mildenhall Utd 2 Barrow 0 (awarded to Mildenhall – Barrow failed to field a side).

Division Two: Bury Rovers 4 RF Saints 0, Elephant & Castle 5 Beck Row Res 0, Sporting 87 A 4 Barons 1985 3, Tollgate Inn 1 Barningham 2011 2, Wickhambrook 3 Black Boy (Sat) 1.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists