Saturday, September 16

PUBLISHED: 18:57 16 September 2017 | UPDATED: 11:39 19 September 2017

The Emirates FA Cup

Second Round Qualifying: AFC Sudbury 3 Chipstead 0, Braintree Town Royston Town , Chelmsford City 7 Ramsgate 0, Cheshunt 1 Dorking Wanderers 3, Colney Heath 3 Burgess Hill Town 3, Dartford 3 Barking 1, Dereham Town 1 Boston Town 2, Eastbourne 4 Carshalton Ath 3, Folkestone Invicta 3 Tooting & Mitcham Utd 1, Glebe 2 Pheonix Sports 2, Hampton & Richmond Borough 1 Potters Bar Town 1, Hanwell Town 0 Enfield Town 0, Hemel Hempstead Town 0 Wingate & Finchley 0, Hertford Town 1 AFC Hornchurch 2, Horsham 2 Herne Bay 5, Kings Langley 0 Margate 1, Kingstonian 0 Brackley Town 3, Leiston 4 Crowborough Ath 2, Lowestoft Town 0 Harlow Town 1, Metropolitan Police 2 Heybridge Swifts 2, Needham Market 2 Chesham Utd 0, Slough Town 3 Dulwich Hamlet 2, Ware 2 Leatherhead 5, Wealdstone 4 Faversham Town 0, Welling Utd 1 Haringey Borough 2.

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Barrow 1 Torquay Utd 1, Bromley 1 Solihull Moors 0, Dagenham & Redbridge 3 FC Halifax Town 1, Dover Ath 4 Chester 0, Eastleigh 2 AFC Fylde 2, Ebbsfleet Utd 0Tranmere Rovers 0, Gateshead 0 Aldershot Town 1, Leyton Orient 1 Hartlepool Utd 2, Macclesfield Town 1 Maidstone Utd 4, Maidenhead Utd 2 Boreham Wood 1, Woking 2 Sutton Utd 0, Wrexham 1 Guiseley 1.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Merstham 3 Brightlingsea Regent 3.

North Division: Bury Town 0 Aveley 0, Romford 0 Bowers & Pitsea 5, Soham Town Rangers 2 Canvey Island 2, Tilbury 4 Norwich Utd 4, Witham Town 0 Mildenhall Town 1.

Suffolk Senior Cup: Achilles 3 Framlingham Town 0.

Suffolk Junior Cup: AFC Kesgrave 4 Kesgrave Kestrels 1.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Coggeshall Town 2 Newmarket Town 0, Fakenham Town 0 Stanway Rovers 3, Godmanchester Rovers 5 Walsham le Willows 0, Gorleston 4 Haverhill Borough FC 3, Haverhill Rovers 3 Great Yarmouth Town 3, Long Melford 0 FC Clacton 1, Saffron Walden Town 2 Kirkley & Pakefield 2, Stowmarket Town FC Histon , Wivenhoe Town 1 Ely City 1.

First Division: Debenham LC 0 Woodbridge Town 3, Diss Town 4 Downham Town 3, Holland FC 3 Team Bury 2, Kings Lynn Town Res 4 Norwich Utd Res 0, Little Oakley 2 Braintree Town Res 2, Norwich CBS 7 Needham Market Res 4, Whitton Utd 2 Cornard Utd 0, Wisbech St Mary 1 Halstead Town 2.

Reserve League: Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Long Melford 2, Haverhill Rovers 5 Whitton Utd 5, Ipswich Wdrs 0 Hadleigh Utd 3, Woodbridge Town 2 Stowmarket Town 2.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd 1 Enfield 1893 2, Clapton 1 Burnham Ramblers 0, FC Romania v Sawbridgeworth Town postponed, Great Wakering Rovers 2 Ilford 0, Southend Manor 3 West Essex 4, Stansted 1 Woodford Town (2017) 3, Takeley 4 Hackney Wick 1, Waltham Forest 2 Sporting Bengal Utd 3.

Reserves Division: AFC Sudbury v Redbridge postponed, Burnham Ramblers 1 Heybridge Swifts 7, East Thurrock 1 Takeley 8, Grays Ath 4 Waltham Abbey 2, Hullbridge Sports 0 Thurrock 4, Sawbridgeworth Town 8 Stansted 0, Woodford Town 2017 3 Southend Manor 6.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough 3 AFC Hoxne 1, Coplestonians 3 Benhall St Mary 3, East Bergholt Utd 0 Crane Sports 2, Haughley Utd 2 Grundisburgh 3, Henley Ath 11 Ransomes Sports 2, Wenhaston Utd 2 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 3, Westerfield Utd 4 Bramford Utd 0.

Division One: Bacton Utd 89 6 Ipswich Ath 2, Barham Ath 3 Trimley Ath 1, Bildeston Rangers 3 Stanton 1, Mendlesham 2 Wickham Market 3, Old Newton Utd 2 Claydon 3, Trimley Red Devils 2 Sporting 87 0.

Division Two: Cockfield Utd 3 Bramford Road Old Boys 4, Coddenham Ath 5 Ipswich Valley Rangers 0, Halesworth Town 3 Saxmundham Sports 7, Shotley 2 Stonham Aspal 4, Somersham 5 Bartons Willows 2, Witnesham Wasps 0 Cedars Park 7.

Division Three: Chantry Grasshoppers 1 Thurston 6, Elmswell 1 AFC YourShirts 8, Felixstowe Rangers 11 Salvation Army 0, Needham Market Phoenix 3 Woolverstone Utd 4, Sproughton Utd 2 Sproughton Sports 5, Tattingstone Utd 2 Sutton Heath Saxons 0.

League A: AFC Hoxne 7 Henley Ath 1, Bramford Utd 7 Sporting 87 1, Crane Sports 0 East Bergholt Utd 3, Ipswich Ath 0 Coplestonians 5.

League B: Benhall St Mary 2 Stowupland Falcons 1, Cedars Park 2 Haughley Utd 5, Claydon 2 Trimley Ath 0, Coplestonians A 0 Trimley Red Devils 2, East Bergholt Utd A 2 Cockfield Utd 3, Stonham Aspal 2 Wickham Market 4.

League C: Kesgrave Kestrels 1 Halesworth Town 3, Ransomes Sports v Sporting 87 A postponed, Sproughton Sports 3 Barham Ath 4, Stonham Aspal A 3 Leiston St Margarets 3, Stowupland Falcons A 1 Capel Plough 7, Ufford Sports 4 Somersham 2.

Division Four: Bardwell Sports 0 Hope Church 4, Coplestonians B 1 Wortham 5, Saxmundham Sports Res 5 AFC Orwell 1, Sutton Heath Saxons Res 1 BROB Res 2, Trimley Sports & Social Club 0 Elmswell Res 3, Whitton Utd A v Bacton Utd 89 A postponed.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Beck Row 1 Bedrics Worth 13, Bury Town Rams A 4 Bury Wanderers 3, RF Saints 2 St Edmunds 1965 5, Stanton Res 1 Eriswell Village 5, Black Boy (AFC) 1 Vipers 6.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists