Saturday, September 15

PUBLISHED: 18:14 15 September 2012 | UPDATED: 13:15 18 September 2012

Blue Square Bet

Premier: Barrow 0 Newport County 1, Dartford 4 Hereford 0, Forest Green 1 Alfreton Town 1, Gateshead 0 Tamworth 2, Kidderminster 0 Grimsby 0, Lincoln City 3 Hyde 2, Luton 0 Wrexham 0, Mansfield 2 Braintree Town 0, Nuneaton 3 Macclesfield 3, Southport 1 Ebbsfleet Utd 0, Stockport 1 Woking 2.

South: AFC Hornchurch 1 Dorchester 0, Bath City 1 Dover 2, Chelmsford 2 Weston-S-Mare 1, Eastbourne Borough 1 Basingstoke 0, Eastleigh 4 Maidenhead Utd 2, Farnborough 0 Welling 2, Hayes & Yeading 2 Salisbury 3, Staines Town 1 Billericay 2, Sutton Utd 1 Havant and W 1, Tonbridge Angels 4 Boreham Wood 2, Truro City 0 Bromley 1.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bury Town 1 Kingstonian 0, Concord Rgs 2 Wealdstone 2, East Thurrock Utd 2 Hendon 0, Hampton & Richmond Borough 1 Lowestoft Town 1, Harrow Borough 1 Carshalton Ath 0, Leiston 3 Hastings Utd 1, Lewes 2 Cray Wdrs 2 , Margate 2 Enfield Town 0, Metropolitan Police 2 Canvey Island 1, Wingate & Finchley 1 Bognor Regis Town 3.

Division One North: Redbridge 2 Soham Town Rgs 4.

FA Carlsberg Trophy

Preliminary Round: Chertsey Town 4 Tilbury 1, Cheshunt 1 Waltham Forest 3, Corinthian-Casuals 1 Potters Bar Town 2, Crawley Down Gatwick 2 Witham Town 1, Faversham Town 1 AFC Sudbury 0, Folkestone Invicta 0 Merstham 0, Grays Ath 2 Aylesbury 1, Herne Bay 0 Chatham Town 2, Heybridge Swifts 4 Worthing 1, Hythe Town 4 Ware 0, Needham Market 3 Maidstone Utd 4, North Greenford Utd 1 Tooting & Mitcham Utd 3, Northwood 0 Leatherhead 4, Romford 3 Dulwich Hamlet 1, Royston Town 5 Aveley 1, Sittingbourne 4 Horsham 0, Thamesmead Town 1 Burgess Hill Town 1, Walton & Hersham 3 Maldon & Tiptree 2, Walton Casuals 1 Ashford Town (Middx) 5, Wroxham 3 AFC Hayes 1.

FA Carlsberg Vase

Second Qualifying Round: AFC Rushden & Diamonds 4 Fakenham Town 1, Barking 1 London Tigers 0, Cambridge University Press 3 Thrapston Town 0, Dereham Town 2 Cogenhoe Utd 1, Diss Town 3 Halstead Town 1, Downham Town 0 Northampton Spencer 2, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0 Ipswich Wdrs 1, Gorleston 2 Newmarket Town 0, Hillingdon Borough 1 Clapton 2, Norwich Utd 0 Haverhill Sports Association 1, Sawbridgeworth Town 4 Sporting Bengal Utd 5 aet, Stanway Rovers 1 Hadleigh Utd 4, Swaffham Town 2 Wellingborough Whitworths 1, Thetford Town 0 Godmanchester Rovers 3, Walsham-le-Willows 5 Stansted 0, Whitton Utd 3 FC Clacton 2 aet, Wivenhoe Town 1 Hullbridge Sports 1, Woodbridge Town 2 Long Melford 3.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Ely City 1 Brantham Ath 2, Kirkley & Pakefield 1 Wisbech Town 3, Mildenhall Town 2 CRC 0.

Division One: Braintree Town Res 2 Debenham LC 1, Cornard Utd 1 March Town Utd 2, Great Yarmouth Town 2 Stowmarket Town 1.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 4 Leiston 2, FC Clacton 1 Heybridge Swifts 2, Lowestoft Town 2 Stanway Rovers 1, Maldon & Tiptree 2 Haverhill Rovers 0, Witham Town 4 Needham Market 2.

Division One: AFC Sudbury 7 Stowmarket Town 1, Brantham Ath 6 Newmarket Town 1, Hadleigh Utd 3 Whitton Utd 0, Halstead Town 2 Woodbridge Town 3, Ipswich Wdrs 0 Wivenhoe Town 3, Long Melford 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4, Saffron Walden Town 2 Walsham-le-Willows 2.

Essex Senior League

Reserve Division West: Enfield Town 7 Waltham Abbey 1, Romford 2 Grays Ath 2.

Reserve Division East: Canvey Island 0 Tilbury 2, Stansted 2 Thurrock 7, Takeley 0 Burnham Ramblers 1.

Reserve Division Shield Second Round First Leg: Enfield 1893 2 London APSA 1, Gt Wakering Rovers 4 Sawbridgeworth Town 1.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury Football League

Division One: Barons 1985 2 St Edmunds 1965 3, Home Guard 7 Ram Meadow 3, Sporting 87 A 0 Beck Row 3, Westbury Utd 1 Barham Ath 3.

Division Two: Beck Row Res 2 Black Boy (Sat) 2, Punch 68 1 Elephant & Castle 3, Ram Meadow Res 4 Bury Rovers 7, RF Saints 5 Thurston 2, Wortham 1 Wickhambrook 6.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

FA Vase

Round One: Norwich Utd 0 Haverhill Sports Association 1.

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rngs 0 Harwich & Parkeston 1, Earls Colne 0 Gas Recreation 6, Great Bentley 3 Dedham Old Boys 3, Hatfield Peverel 0 West Bergholt 2, Lawford Lads 6 White Notley 1, Little Oakley 1 Holland FC 0, Maldon St Marys 0 Hedinghams Utd 2.

Division One: Barnston AFC 2 Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 5, Clacton Utd 1 Bradfield Rovers 0, Coggeshall Town 6 Boxted Lodgers 0, Gosfield Utd 0 Tiptree Jobserve 1, Kirby Ath 0 Rayne 3, Mersea Is 2 Wormingford Wdrs 4, Tollesbury 3 Foxash Social 1.

Reserve Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys 8 Earls Colne 0, Holland FC 3 Great Bentley 2, University of Essex 1 Coggeshall Town 0, West Bergholt 2 Little Oakley 1.

Reserve Division One: Bradfield Rovers 0 Barnston AFC 4, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 1 Boxted Lodgers 4, Hedinghams Utd 1 Hatfield Peverel 2, White Notley 2 Kirby Ath 6.

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup Preliminary Round: Foxash Social Res 0 Gas Recreation Res 4, Harwich & Parkeston Res 8 Mersea Is Res 0.

Reserve Knockout Cup Preliminary Round: Tiptree Jobserve 3 Alresford Colne Rngs 2.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 0 Leiston St Margarets 0, East Bergholt Utd 2 Haughley Utd 4, Felixstowe Utd 3 Melton St Audrys 1, Grundisburgh 3 Ipswich Valley Rgs 3, Ipswich Ath 1 Old Newton Utd 6, Ipswich Exiles 2 Capel Plough 1, Stanton 4 Crane Sports 4, Wicham Market 5 Coplestonians 2.

Division One: AFC Crowley 2 Bramford Utd 3, Henley Ath 0 Ransomes Sports 1 , Mendlesham 9 Cockfield Utd 1, Saxmundham Sports 1 Westerfield Utd 3, Trimley Red Devils 0 Framlingham Town 4, Wenhaston Utd 6 BT Trimley 0.

Intermediate Division A: Crane Plough 2 Trimley Red Devils 0, Crane Sports 4 Wenhaston Utd 3, Haughley Utd v East Bergholt Utd (pp), Ipswich Valley Rgs 1 Grundisburgh 2, Melton St Audrys 2 Achilles 2, Old Newton Utd 3 Coplestonians 2, Ransomes Sports 2 Henley Ath 4.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd 1 AFC Crowley 2, Cockfield Utd 2 Mendlesham 1, Felixstowe Utd 8 BT Trimley 1 , Leiston St Margarets 0 Sporting 87 4, Westerfield Utd 8 Saxmundham Sports 1.

Division Two: Claydon 7 Bildeston Rgs 1, Parkside Utd v AFC Hoxne (pp), Salvation Army 1 Waterside 3, Somersham 1 Sproughton Sports 3, Stonham Aspal 1 Bacton Utd 89 0, Stowupland Falcons 2 Benhall St Mary 0, Thurston 5 Bramford Road Old Boys 0 .

Division Three: Aldeburgh Town 0 Great Blakenham 0, Bacton Utd 89 Res 4 Stonham Aspal Res 1, Bartons 11 Coddenham 0, Cedars Park 1 Tacket Street BBOB 3 , Coplestonians A 1 Halesworth Town 1, Willis 4 Walsham Le Willows A 5.

Division Four: Adhara 3 Sizewell Associates 1, AFC Hoxne Res 3 Felixstowe Harpers 1, Benhall St Mary Res 1 Cedars Park Res 4, Stradbroke Utd 3 St Clements Hospital 5, Tattingside Utd 2 Claydon Res 4, Ufford Sports 6 Witnesham Wasps 0.

Division Five: Coddenham Res 0 Kesgrave Kestrels 0, Sproughton Utd 0 East Bergholt Utd A 1, St Johns Res 5 Somersham Res 1, Waterside Res 5 Salvation Army Res 0, Witnesham Wasps Res 3 Aldeburgh Town Res 2, Woolverstone Utd 6 Stowupland Falcons Res 0.

Division Six: Bildeston Rgs Res 2 Willis Res 3, Chantry Grasshoppers 1 Elmswell Res 3, Halesworth Town Res 0 Stowupland Falcons A 2, Kesgrave Kestrels Res 0 Shotley 7, Old Newton Utd A 3 AFC Titans 2, Sproughton Sports Res 7 Bacton Utd 89 A 3.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists