Saturday, September 1

PUBLISHED: 17:49 01 September 2012 | UPDATED: 10:58 02 September 2012

Blue Square Bet

Blue Square Bet

Premier Division: Barrow 1 Kidderminster 1, Braintree Town 2 Tamworth 1, Dartford 5 Alfreton Town 1, Forest Green 2 Hyde 1, Hereford 0 Grimsby 2, Lincoln City 1 Ebbsfleet Utd 1, Luton 3 Macclesfield 1, Mansfield 2 Woking 1, Nuneaton 0 Gateshead 1, Southport 0 AFC Telford 3, Stockport 1 Cambridge Utd 1, Wrexham 2 Newport County 0.

South Division: AFC Hornchurch 0 Weston S Mare 0, Bath City 1 Billericay 1, Chelmsford 2 Salisbury 1, Eastbourne Borough 0 Maidenhead Utd 2, Eastleigh 1 Dover 2, Farnborough 2 Bromley 0, Hayes & Yeading 1 Welling 1, Staines Town 1 Havant & W 1, Sutton Utd 1 Dorchester 2, Tonbridge Angels 0 Basingstoke 0, Truro City 1 Boreham Wood 0.

FA Vase

First Qualifying Round: Cornard United 0 Haverhill Rovers 11, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Kirkley & Pakefield 1, Gt Yarmouth Town 1 Gorleston 4, Halstead Town 2 Basildon Utd 0, Ipswich Wanderers 2 Eton Manor 1, Long Melford 3 Bowers & Pitsea 2, March Town Utd 1 Thrapston Town 2, Stanway Rovers 3 Debenham LC 1, Stowmarket Town 0 Stansted 2, Barking 3 Barkingside 1, Sawbridgeworth Town 1 London ASPA 0.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town 0 Margate 2, Canvey Is 0 Lewes 0, Carshalton Ath 1 East Thurrock Utd 1, Cray Wanderers 1 Metropolitan Police 2, Enfield Town 0 Hampton & Richmond 2, Hastings Utd 0 Bury Town 1, Hendon 2 Concord Rangers 2, Lowestoft Town 3 Harrow Borough 0, Thurrock 1 Wingate & Finchley 2, Wealdstone 1 Whitehawk 1.

North Division: AFC Sudbury 3 Grays Ath 1, Aveley 1 Tilbury 2, Brentwood Town 2 Cheshunt 0, Chatham Town 0 Needham Market 2, Heybridge Swifts 2 Thamesmead Town 2, Potters Bar Town 2 Maldon & Tiptree 2, Soham Town Rangers 1 Waltham Abbey 3, Waltham Forest 1 Redbridge 0, Ware 1 Ilford 1, Witham Town 0 Harlow Town 1.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 2 Wisbech Town 1, Diss Town 1 Norwich Utd 4, Ely City 4 Wivenhoe Town 1, FC Clacton 0 Dereham Town 4, Thetford Town 2 Woodbridge Town 0.

Division One: Saffron Walden Town 1 Brightlingsea Regent 0, Team Bury 2 Cambridge Univ Press 3, Whitton Utd 3 Downham Town 0.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 4 FC Clacton 1, Dereham Town 4 Witham Town 0, Gorleston 3 Heybridge Swifts 3, Haverhill Rovers 1 Lowestoft Town 3, Maldon & Tiptree 2 Gt Yarmouth Town 0, Needham Market 4 Stanway Rovers 3.

Division One: Wivenhoe Town 3 Stowmarket Town 2, Woodbridge Town 4 Saffron Walden Town 1.

Chell Trophy

East Group: Leiston 2 Brantham Ath 7.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Burnham Ramblers 2 London Bari 2, Clapton 3 Bethnal Green Utd 3, Gt Wakering Rovers 5 Sporting Bengal Utd 2, Enfield 1893 3 Hullbridge Sports 3, Southend Manor 1 Takeley 3.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 4 Ipswich Ath 1, Capel Plough 0 Melton St Audrys 2, Coplestonians 0 Stanton 2, Felixstowe Utd 4 East Bergholt Utd 1, Grundisburgh 1 Haughley Utd 2, Ipswich Exiles 1 Leiston St Margarets 3, Ipswich Valley Rangers 2 Crane Sports 4, Wickham Market 4 Old Newton Utd 3.

Division One: Framlingham Town 0 Ransomes Sports 2, Henley Ath 1 Westerfield Utd 2, Mendlesham 1 BT Trimley 0, St Johns 0 AFC Crowley 1, Trimley Red Devils 3 Cockfield Utd 1, Wenhaston Utd 1 Sporting 87 2.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians 4 Henley Ath 0, Crane Sports 1 Ipswich Valley Rangers 1, Haughley Utd 2 Grundisburgh 3, Ipswich Ath v Wenhaston Utd (pp), Old Newton Utd 3 Trimley Red Devils 4.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd 4 Framlingham Town 0, Cockfield Utd 1 Saxmundham Sports 3, Felixstowe Utd 5 AFC Crowley 4, Leiston St Margarets 3 Ipswich Exiles 2, Stanton 5 Mendlesham 1, Westerfield Utd 4 BT Trimley 1.

Division Two: Bildeston Rangers 5 Stonham Aspal 1, Claydon 2 Bramford Road OB 0, Parkside Utd 3 Bacton Utd 89 1, Salvation Army 0 AFC Hoxne 5, Sproughton Sports 1 Benhall St Mary 1, Thurston 0 Somersham 4, Waterside 1 Stowupland Falcons 1.

Division Three: Aldeburgh Town 5 Walsham le Willows A 0, Bacton Utd 89 Res 4 Tacket Street BBOB 1, Cedars Park 0 Coplestonians A 1, Stonham Aspal Res 0 Elmswell 8, Willis 5 Bartons 2.

Division Four: Benhall St Mary Res 0 Bramford Road OB Res 2, Felixstowe Harpers 5 Claydon Res 1, Sizewell Ass 0 AFC Hoxne Res 12, St Clements Hospital 4 Cedars Park Res 2, Tattingstone Utd 1 Ufford Sports 4, Witnesham Wasps 4 Stradbroke Utd 2.

Division Five: Coddenham Res 0 Witnesham Wasps Res 4, East Bergholt Utd A 4 Waterside Res 2, Kesgrave Kestrels 0 Stowupland Falcons Res 3, Somersham 0 Woolverstone Utd 4, Sproughton Utd 7 Aldeburgh Town Res 2, Stonham Aspal A 0 St Johns Res 5.

Division Six: AFC Titans 4 Willis Res 3, Chantry Grasshoppers 0 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 0, Elmswell Res v Tattingstone Utd Res (pp), Old Newton Utd A 7 Sproughton Sports Res 3, Shotley 4 Bildeston Rangers Res 1.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Round One: Hadleigh Utd 6 Wickham Market 0.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Hatfield Peverel v Holland FC, Little Oakley v West Bergholt.

Reserve Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v Gas Recreation, Gosfield Utd v Little Oakley, Great Bentley Res v Harwich & Parkeston, Holland FC v Tiptree Jobserve, West Bergholt v Alresford Colne Rgs.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Bradfield Rovers, Foxash Social v Barnston AFC, Hedinghams Utd v Colne Engaine & Bell Utd, Kirby Ath v Mersea Island.

Border League Knock Out Cup

Round One: White Notley v Foxash Social, Barnston AFC v Tollesbury, Wormingford Wdrs v Alresford Colne Rgs, Dedham Old Boys v Great Bentley, Lawford Lads v University of Essex, Bradfield Rovers v Kirby Ath, Maldon St Marys v Haverhill Sports Association, Gas Recreation v Rayne, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Boxted Lodgers, Clacton Utd v Gosfield Utd, Tiptree Jobserve v Hedinghams Utd, Harwich & Parkeston v Coggeshall Town.

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup

Preliminary Round: University of Essex Res v Lawford Lads Res.

The St Edmundsbury Football League

Division One: Sporting 87 ‘A’ 0 Homeguard 7, St Edmunds 1965 5 Barons 1985 2.

Mick McNeil Cup

Round One: Beck Row 0 Barham Ath 1, Black Boy (Sat) 1 Garboldisham 0 aet, Ram Meadow Res 1 Elephant & Castle 5.

Division One Knock Out Cup

Round One: Westbury Utd 4 Ram Meadow 1.

Division Two Knock Out Cup

Round One: RF Saints 1 Punch 68 3, Wortham 2 Bury Rovers 1 aet.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists