Saturday, October 25

PUBLISHED: 18:00 25 October 2014 | UPDATED: 18:08 25 October 2014

Vanarama Conference League

North Division: Boston Utd 1 Solihull Moors 2, Bradford Park Avenue v North Ferriby Utd postponed, Chorley v Leamington postponed, Colwyn Bay 0 Barrow 1, Gainsborough Trinity v Boston Utd postponed, Gloucester City v Stalybridge Celtic postponed, Guiseley v Solihull Moors postponed, Harrogate Town 5 Brackley Town 0, Hyde 2 Worcester City 2, Oxford City 0 Hednesford Town 5, Stockport v AFC Fylde postponed.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Bromley postponed, Bath City v Hemel Hempstead Town postponed, Boreham Wood v Weston-Super-Mare postponed, Chelmsford City v Wealdstone postponed, Eastbourne Borough v Hayes & Yeading postponed, Ebbsfleet v Gosport Borough postponed, Maidenhead Utd 2 Staines Town 0, St Albans City v Farnborough postponed, Sutton Utd 2 Bishop’s Stortford 2, Whitehawk v Concord Rangers postponed.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch 0 Enfield Town 1, Billericay Town 1 Peacehaven & Telscombe 1, Bury Town 2 Tonbridge Angels 1, Dulwich Hamlet 0 Hendon 0, Leiston 3 Bognor Regis Town 2, Margate 1 Leatherhead 0, Wingate & Finchley 2 VCD Ath 0.

North Division: Aveley 2 Needham Market 0, Brightlingsea Regent 1 Barkingside 1, Burnham Ramblers 3 Thamesmead Town 2, Chatham Town 2 Wroxham 3, Dereham Town 1 Great Wakering Rovers 4, Harlow Town 5 Cheshunt 1, Heybridge Swifts 2 Ware 4, Redbridge 1 Thurrock 3, Romford 0 AFC Sudbury 1, Soham Town Rangers 0 Brentwood Town 2, Tilbury 2 Maldon & Tiptree 1, Waltham Abbey 2 Cray Wdrs 2.

The FA Cup 14-15

Fourth Qualifying Round: Basingstoke Town 1 Harrow Borough 1, Canvey Island 0 Havant & Waterlooville 0, Dartford 3 Burgess Hill Town 1, East Thurrock Utd 7 Bath City 1, Maidstone Utd 2 Welling Utd 1, Witham Town 1 Weston-Super-Mare 2.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 3 Mildenhall Town 1, Ely City 2 Gorleston 1, Fakenham Town 1 Diss Town 0, FC Clacton 0 Newmarket Town 1, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Haverhill Rovers 2, Hadleigh Utd 2 Godmanchester Rovers 3, Kirkley & Pakefield 1 Wivenhoe Town 1, Norwich Utd 2 Walsham le Willows 0, Stanway Rovers 4 Ipswich Wdrs 2, Thetford Town 1 Whitton Utd 1.

First Division KO Cup: Halstead Town 1 Kings Lynn Town 0.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res 4 Downham Town 0, Braintree Town Res 0 Great Yarmouth Town 2, Cornard Utd 0 Debenham LC 2, Haverhill Borough 3 Swaffham Town 0, Needham Market 2 March Town Utd 1, Stowmarket Town 0 Saffron Walden Town 1, Woodbridge Town 0 Long Melford 3.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Lowestoft Town 1 Brightlingsea Regent 3, Walsham le Willows 2 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 7.

Division One: Diss Town 3 Stowmarket Town 3, Saffron Walden Town 6 Woodbridge Town 0.

Chell Trophy East Group: Whitton Utd 0 Brantham Ath 8.

Chell Trophy South Group: Wivenhoe Town 1 Witham Town 6.

Chell Trophy West Group: Newmarket Town 2 Long Melford 3.

Norfolk Junior Cup: Norton Ath 2 Gorleston Res 4.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: FC Romania 0 Clapton 0, Greenhouse London 1 Bowers & Pitsea 2, Hullbridge Sports 0 Barking 1, Ilford 2 Tower Hamlets 0, London Bari 5 Takeley 0, Sawbridgeworth Town 0 Haringey Borough 2, Southend Manor 2 Waltham Forest 2, Sporting Bengal Utd 0 Basildon Utd 2.

Reserve Division: Barking 1 Redbridge 2, Great Wakering Rovers 7 Clapton 0, Takeley 3 Southend Manor 0, Thurrock 3 Sawbridgeworth Town 2.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 1 Crane Sports 3, Capel Plough 0 East Bergholt Utd 1, Claydon 1 Bramford Utd 8, Haughley Utd 5 Grundisburgh 1, Melton St Audrys 0 Wenhaston Utd 10, Stanton 4 Ipswich Valley Rangers 3, Westerfield Utd 2 Leiston St Margarets 3, Wickham Market 2 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 2.

Division One: Parkside Utd 1 Ipswich Exiles 5, Sporting 87 3 Mendlesham 6, Trimley Ath 0 Old Newton Utd 0.

Division Two: Boxford Rovers 0 AFC Hoxne 4, Cedars Park 3 Aldeburgh Town 1.

Intermediate Division A: Crane Sports 2 Old Newton Utd 0, East Bergholt Utd v Stanton postponed, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 1 Ipswich Valley Rangers 3, Grundisburgh 2 Achilles 4, Wenhaston Utd 1 Coplestonians 3.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd 0 Claydon 0, Mendlesham 2 Haughley Utd 0, Ransomes Sports 1 Ipswich Exiles 6, Sporting 87 3 Capel Plough 1, Trimley Ath 3 Wickham Market 2.

Intermediate Division C: AFC Hoxne 7 Somersham 2, Benhall St Mary 0 Ipswich Wdrs 2, Coplestonians A 1 Walsham Le Willows A 1, Debenham LC 2 Bacton Utd 89 3, Leiston St Margarets v Ipswich Ath postponed, Saxmundham Sports v Framlingham Town postponed.

Division Three: Barham Ath 6 St Clements Hospital 0, Bramford Road Old Boys 7 Thurston 2, Sproughton Sports 1 Witnesham Wasps 3, Tacket Street BBOB 2 Waterside 4.

Division Four: Shotley 1 Cockfield Utd Res 0.

Division Six: AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 3 Salvation Army Res 2, Ipswich Valley Rangers A 1 AFC Elmsett 1.

Club Colours Cup

Round Two: Aldeburgh Town Res 2 Stowupland Falcons A 5, Bacton Utd 89 A 1 Felixstowe Harpers Utd A 3, Bildeston Rangers Res 3 Old Newton Utd A 2, Chantry Grasshoppers 2 Trimley Red Devils Res 6, Coddenham Ath 1 Stowupland Falcons Res 2, East Bergholt Utd A 2 Bramford Road Old Boys Res 2 (home win on pens), Elmswell Res 2 Sporting 87 A 3, Halesworth Town Res 8 Ufford Sports Res 2, Kesgrave Kestrels 3 Sproughton Sports Res 2, Sproughton Utd 0 Tattingstone Utd 4, Stonham Aspal A 0 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 3, Stonham Aspal Res 2 Stradbroke Utd 1, Tattingstone Utd Res 0 Cedars Park Res 7, Witnesham Wasps Res 3 Woolverstone Utd 1.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Round Two: AFC Kesgrave & Willis 1 DKC 2, Brandon Town 1 Ransomes Sports 2, Bungay Town 5 Bartons 1, Cockfield Utd 3 Stow Utd 0, Henley Ath 2 Bacton Utd 89 2 (Henley won 5-3 on pens), Homeguard 2014 4 Ufford Sports 0, Hundon 3 Benhall St Mary 4, Ipswich Ath 5 Bildeston Rangers 0, Payton 6 Elmswell 1, Salvation Army 2 Barons 1985 3, Somersham 1 Coplestonians 2, St Johns 3 Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds 2, Stowupland Falcons 5 Oulton Broad 0, Trimley Red Devils 5 Framlingham Town 0, Waveney 4 Stonham Aspal 2.

Essex Olympian League

Senior Division Cup Second Round: FC Hamlets POAPC 2 Manford Way 0, Wadham Lodge 5 Springfield 1.

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill 0 Southminster St Leonards 2, Kelvedon Hatch 1 Bishops Stortford Swifts 1, May & Baker EC 1 Frenford Senior 2, Newham Utd 2 Newbury Forest 1, Rayleigh Town 2 Hannakins Farm 3.

Division One: Canning Town 1 Hutton 4, Galleywood 2 Old Southendian 1, Leigh Ramblers 4 Shenfield AFC 0, Old Chelmsfordians 1 Herongate Ath 2, Westhamians 0 Ongar Town 10, White Ensign 3 Harold Hill 1.

Division Two: Debden Sports 1 Runwell Hospital 4, Lakeside 3 Benfleet 2, LOASS 3 Old Barkabbeyans 3, Ryan 1 Roydon 1, Snaresbrook 5 Rochford Town 0, Toby 1 Basildon Town 2.

Division Three: East Londoners 5 Sungate 2, Epping v Stambridge Utd home win, Ramsden Scotia 3 Catholic Utd 3, Southend Sports 7 Leytonstone Utd 2, Upminster 4 Forest Glade 2.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists