Saturday, October 20

PUBLISHED: 17:57 20 October 2012

Blue Square Bet

South: AFC Hornchurch 0 Eastbourne Borough 0, Dover 1 Salisbury 3, Havant and W 0 Farnborough 1, Sutton Utd 1 Staines Town 2, Tonbridge Angels 0 Bath City 2, Weston-S-Mare 3 Basingstoke 0.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Diss Town 0 Haverhill Rovers 2, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4 FC Clacton 1, Gorleston 1 Godmanchester Rovers 2, Hadleigh Utd 2 CRC 1, Mildenhall Town 2 Woodbridge Town 1, Norwich Utd 0 Wisbech Town 0, Stanway Rovers 2 Dereham Town 2, Walsham le Willows 2 Ely City 0, Wivenhoe Town 0 Thetford Town 1.

Division One: Brightlingsea Regent 4 Stowmarket Town 0, Cambridge Univ. Press 2 Newmarket Town 2, Debenham LC 14 Cornard Utd 0, Halstead Town 1 Saffron Walden Town 0, Ipswich Wanderers 2 Long Melford 1, Team Bury 2 March Town Utd 1.

Norfolk Senior Cup

Round Three: Gt Yarmouth Town 3 Fakenham Town 1, Swaffham Town 0 Downham Town 1.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Dereham Town 2 Stanway Rovers 3, FC Clacton 4 Leiston 4, Haverhill Rovers v Brightlingsea Regent (pp), Lowestoft Town 0 Maldon & Tiptree 1, Thetford Town v Heybridge Swifts (pp), Witham Town v Gorleston (pp).

First Division: Newmarket Town 6 Diss Town 4, Stowmarket Town 2 Wivenhoe Town 2, Whitton Utd 0 Brantham Ath 7, Woodbridge Town 0 Ipswich Wanderers 1.

Chell Trophy

West Group: Saffron Walden Town 4 Halstead Town 3.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Round Two: Long Melford 0 AFC Sudbury 1, Needham Market 4 Grundisburgh 0.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 3 Wickham Market 2, Capel Plough 3 Ipswich Ath 1, Coplestonians 2 East Bergholt Utd 2, Crane Sports 1 Grundisburgh 1, Felixstowe Utd 1 Stanton 5, Haughley Utd 0 Old Newton Utd 1, Ipswich Valley Rangers Ipswich Exiles 3, Melton St Audrys 2 Leiston St Margarets 0.

Division One: AFC Crowley v Trimley Red Devils (pp), Cockfield Utd 3 Framlingham Town 3, Mendlesham 3 Henley Ath 4, Sporting 87 3 Saxmundham Sports 3, St Johns 3 Bramford Utd 2, Wenhaston Utd 0 Ransomes Sports 0, Westerfield Utd 2 BT Trimley 1.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians 4 Capel Plough 0, East Bergholt Utd 4 Ipswich Valley Rangers 2, Ipswich Ath 1 Crane Sports 5, Old Newton Utd 0 Haughley Utd 1.

Intermediate Diision B: BT Trimley 0 Mendlesham 7, Framlingham Town 3 Leiston St Margarets 5, Ipswich Exiles 2 Bramford Utd 4, Saxmundham Sports 2 Cockfield Utd 1, Stanton 5 Felixstowe Utd 1.

Division Two: Bramford Road Old Boys 1 Sproughton Sports 5, Claydon 0 AFC Hoxne 3, Stowupland Falcons 0 Bacton Utd 89 1, Thurston 4 Parkside Utd 5, Waterside 3 Stonham Aspal 1.

Division Three: Bacton Utd 89 Res 5 Coddenham 1.

Division Four: Bramford Road Old Boys Res 2 Benhall St Mary Res 1, Stradbroke Utd 8 Sizewell Ass 1, Tattingstone Utd 2 Cedars Park Res 8.

Division Five: Salvation Army Res 1 Aldeburgh Town Res 2, Sproughton Utd 2 Waterside Res 3, Stonham Aspal ‘A’ 2 Somersham Res 5, Witnesham Wasps Res v Stowupland Falcons Res (A).

Division Six: Bacton Utd 89 ‘A’ 0 Tattingstone Utd Res 4, Chantry Grasshoppers 3 Sproughton Sports Res 2, Elmswell Res 1 Halesworth Town Res 0, Kesgrave Kestrels Res 1 Bildeston Rangers Res 6, Stowupland Falcons ‘A’ 2 AFC Titans 2.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Round Two: AFC Hoxne Res 3 Adhara 0, Aldeburgh Town 4 Waveney Res 2, Bildeston Rangers 4 Elmswell 1, Bungay Town Res 6 St Clements Hospital 0, Carlton Colville Town 1 Coddenham Res 4, Coplestonians ‘A’ 6 Waveney Gunners 04 1, FC Eastport 2 East Bergholt Utd ‘A’ 0, Felixstowe Harpers 4 Sporting 87 Res 0, Gt Blakenham 4 Claydon Res 0, Haverhill Rovers ‘A’ 0 AFC Crowley Res 5, Henley Ath Res 9 RF Saints 2, Old Newton Utd ‘A’ 1 Stonham Aspal Res 0, Ransomes Sports Res 6 Woolverstone Utd 0, Redgrave Rangers 2 Westerfield Utd Res 4, Somersham 4 Glemsford & Cavendish Utd Res 1, Tacket Street BBOB 7 Witnesham Wasps 1, Thurlow Royal Exchange 8 St Johns Res 1, Trimley Red Devils Res 3 Elephant & Castle 2, Ufford Sports 0 Cedars Park 1, Walsham Le Willows ‘A’ 1 Exning Ath 3, WEMP 1 Benhall St Mary 5, Westhall 07 3 Shotley 2, Wickhambrook 0 Halesworth Town 2.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Border League Knock Out Cup Round Two: Boxted Lodgers 2 Clacton Utd 5, Bradfield Rovers 3 Tiptree Jobserve 1, Gas Recreation 3 Holland 0, Tollesbury 1 West Bergholt 0, White Notley 2 Haverhill Sports Association 0, Hatfield Peverel 2 University of Essex 3, Wormingford Wdrs v Harwich & Parkeston (pp).

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup - Round One: Harwich & Parkeston Res 3 Colne Engaine & Bell United Res 1, University of Essex Res 5 White Notley Res 2.

Reserve Knock Out Cup - Round One: Holland 3 Tiptree Jobserve 2, West Bergholt 5 Kirby Ath 0.

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers 7 Hedinghams Utd 0, Dedham Old Boys 0 Little Oakley 4, Earls Colne 2 Lawford Lads 1, Great Bentley v Maldon St Mary’s (pp).

Division One: Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Gosfield Utd (pp), Kirby Ath 1 Coggeshall Town 2, Mersea Island 1 Foxash Social 0, Rayne 3 Barnston AFC 2.

Reserve Premier Division: Coggeshall Town 4 Earls Colne 1, Gosfield Utd 1 Gas Recreation 3, Little Oakley 3 Dedham Old Boys 1.

Reserve Division One: Barnston AFC 3 Mersea Island 0, Foxash Social 0 Boxted Lodgers 3, Hedinghams Utd 5 Bradfield Rovers 0, Lawford Lads 5 Hatfield Peverel 0.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists