Saturday, October 18

PUBLISHED: 18:17 18 October 2014 | UPDATED: 18:17 18 October 2014

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Altrincham 1 Braintree 0, Bristol Rovers 0 Forest Green 1, Chester 2 Alfreton 1, Dartford 1 Aldershot 1, Eastleigh 2 Nuneaton 1, Halifax 2 Kidderminster 0, Gateshead 0 Barnet 2, Lincoln City 1 Wrexham 1, Macclesfield 1 Dover 0, Southport Welling , Torquay 2 Grimsby 3, Woking 1 Telford 3.

North Division: AFC Fylde 2 Gainsborough Trinity 1, Barrow 5 Gloucester City 0, Boston Utd 3 Hyde 1, Brackley Town 0 Tamworth 0, Hednesford Town 1 Bradford Park Avenue 1, Leamington 0 Stockport 2, Lowestoft Town 2 Oxford City 1, North Ferriby Utd 4 Guiseley 4, Solihull Moors 3 Chorley 1, Stalybridge Celtic 1 Colwyn Bay 2, Worcester City 4 Harrogate Town 0.

South Division: Bromley 1 Bath City 0, Concord Rangers 2 Maidenhead Utd 2, Farnborough 0 Sutton Utd 1, Gosport Borough 1 Eastbourne Borough 1, Havant & Waterlooville 2 Chelmsford City 3, Hayes & Yeading 0 Boreham Wood 3, Hemel Hempstead Town 1 Ebbsfleet 1, Staines Town 1 Whitehawk 2, Wealdstone 0 Basingstoke Town 1, Weston-Super-Mare 0 St Albans City 2.

The FA Trophy 14-15 - Preliminary Round: Beaconsfield SYCOB 0 Faversham Town 4, Bedford Town 5 Chipstead 2, Brentwood Town 1 Redhill 1, Burgess Hill Town 1 Aveley 0, Burnham Ramblers 1 Brightlingsea Regent 5, Cheshunt 1 South Park 5, Dereham Town 2 Hanwell Town 1, Harlow Town 5 Wroxham 2, Heybridge Swifts 6 Herne Bay 3, Hythe Town 3 Maldon & Tiptree 0, Leigton Town 3 Corinthian Casuals 3, Needham Market 1 Walton & Hersham 3, North Greenford Utd 0 Chatham Town 1, Northwood 3 Waltham Abbey 1, Ramsgate 1 Folkestone Invicta 4, Redbridge 1 Whyteleafe 2, Romford 1 Uxbridge 1, Soham Town Rangers 1 Spalding Utd 6, Three Bridges 4 Carshalton Ath 1, Tooting & Mitcham Utd 1 Aylesbury 2, Walton Casuals 0 East Grinstead Town 0, Ware 4 Great Wakering Rovers 0, Whitstable Town 1 AFC Sudbury 3.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town 3 Hampton & Richmond Borough 0, Bury Town 0 East Thurrock Utd 1, Canvey Island 0 AFC Hornchurch 3, Enfield Town 3 Lewes 0, Hendon 3 Margate 2, Kingstonian 2 Billericay Town 2, Leatherhead 2 Wingate & Finchley 0, Maidstone Utd 4 Leiston 1, Metropolitan Police 0 Dulwich Hamlet 0, Peacehaven & Telscombe 3 Witham Town 3, Tonbridge Angels 1 Grays Ath 2, VCD Ath 3 Harrow Borough 2.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Diss Town 1 Ipswich Wdrs 4, FC Clacton 2 Ely City 4, Godmanchester Rovers 0 Fakenham Town 1, Gorleston 2 Stanway Rovers 3, Haverhill Rovers 4 Brantham Ath 2, Kirkley & Pakefield 4 Thetford Town 0, Mildenhall Town 0 Norwich Utd 4, Newmarket Town 3 Hadleigh Utd 3, Walsham le Willows 1 Whitton Utd 2, Wivenhoe Town 1 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0.

First Division: Halstead Town 7 Dereham Town 1, March Town Utd 3 Braintree Town Res 1, Saffron Walden Town 3 Kings Lynn Town 1.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 6 Lowestoft Town 0, Brightlingsea Regent 2 Walsham le Willows 0, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Gorleston 2, Witham Town 2 Halstead Town 1.

Division One: Whitton Utd 0 Diss Town 1.

Chell Trophy East Group: Woodbridge Town 1 Hadleigh Utd 5.

Chell Trophy South Group: Stanway Rovers 3 Wivenhoe Town 4.

Chell Trophy West Group: Long Melford 3 Newmarket Town 0, Stowmarket Town 0 Saffron Walden Town 0.

Norfolk Senior Cup: Acle Utd 1 Great Yarmouth Town 2, Downham Town 1 Holt Utd 0, Swaffham Town 2 Hempnall 1.

County Cup

Suffolk FA Senior Cup first round sponsored by Queensway: AFC Sudbury Res 0 Bramford Utd 2, Capel Plough 0 Beccles Town 1, Cornard Utd 2 Woodbridge Town 4, Debenham LC 2 Claydon 1, East Bergholt Utd 0 Crane Sports 2, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 5 Haverhill Borough 0, Ipswich Valley Rangers 4 Corton 1, Lakenheath 3 Long Melford 0, Leiston Res 2 Needham Market Res 3, Melton St Audrys v Grundisburgh (away win awarded), Westerfield Utd 0 Haughley Utd 3, Wickham Market 1 Stowmarket Town 0.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking 3 Sporting Bengal Utd 0, Basildon Utd 4 Greenhouse London 0, Bowers & Pitsea 2 FC Romania 3, Clapton 2 Eton Manor 3, Haringey Borough 7 Ilford 1, Stansted 2 Sawbridgeworth Town 0, Takeley 1 Newham 6, Tower Hamlets 1 Hullbridge Sports 1, Waltham Forest 4 Enfield 1893 1.

Reserves Division: Great Wakering Rovers 0 Barking 3, Thurrock 5 Tilbury 1, Tower Hamlets 3 Redbridge 4.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Wenhaston Utd 9 Stanton 0.

Division One: Benhall St Mary 3 Sporting 87 1, Coplestonians 2 Ipswich Ath 3, Henley Ath 0 Old Newton Utd 1, Mendlesham 2 Trimley Ath 0, Parkside Utd 1 St Johns 2, Somersham 2 Ipswich Exiles 1, Stow Utd 3 Framlingham Town 2.

Division Two: Aldeburgh Town 3 Saxmundham Sports 2, Bacton Utd 89 0 Stowupland Falcons 1, Bildeston Rangers 4 Ransomes Sports 6, Trimley Red Devils 1 AFC Hoxne 3.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians 3 Crane Sports 0, Grundisburgh 2 East Bergholt Utd 3, Old Newton Utd 2 Ipswich Valley Rangers 2, St Johns v Felixstowe Harpers Utd postponed, Westerfield Utd v Stanton postponed.

Intermediate Division B: Claydon 2 Henley Ath 0, Haughley Utd 2 Ipswich Exiles 4, Ransomes Sports 3 Stow Utd 1, Sporting 87 4 Bramford Utd 2, Trimley Ath 2 Mendlesham 4.

Intermediate Division C: AFC Hoxne 0 Benhall St Mary 0, Framlingham Town 2 Bacton Utd 89 1, Leiston St Margarets 3 Debenham LC 1, Saxmundham Sports 0 Coplestonians A 7, Walsham Le Willows A 3 Ipswich Wdrs A 4 .

Division Four: Cedars Park Res 0 Coddenham Ath 1, Cockfield Utd Res 11 Sproughton Utd 1, Stonham Aspal Res 1 Trimley Red Devils Res 0, Stowupland Falcons Res 2 Shotley 2, Tattingstone Utd 2 Aldeburgh Town Res 0, Woolverstone Utd 2 East Bergholt Utd A 0.

Division Five: Bramford Road Old Boys Res 0 Chantry Grasshoppers 2, Felixstowe Harpers Utd A 2 Bildeston Rangers Res 1, Halesworth Town Res 7 Elmswell Res 2, Kesgrave Kestrels 4 Ufford Sports Res 2, Old Newton Utd A 1 Stradbroke Utd 5.

Division Six: AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 0 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 0, Salvation Army Res 1 Bacton Utd 89 A 3, Sporting 87 A 1 Ipswich Valley Rangers A 2, Sproughton Sports Res v AFC Elmsett postponed, Stonham Aspal A 3 Tattingstone Utd Res 1, Witnesham Wasps Res 0 AFC Titans 1.

Bob Coleman Cup

Round One: Adhara 4 Boxford Rovers 0, AFC Kesgrave & Willis 7 Salvation Army 0, Barham Ath 0 Waterside 4, Bartons 2 Tacket Street BBOB 0, Elmswell 2 Cockfield Utd 5, Sizewell Associates 0 Stonham Aspal 7, St Clements Hospital 1 Bramford Road Old Boys 5, Thurston 1 Sproughton Sports 2, Ufford Sports 4 Halesworth Town 1, Witnesham Wasps 5 Cedars Park 5 (home win on penalties).

Gipping Press Cup

Round One: Ipswich Ath Res 8 Somersham Res 0.

Glasswells St Edmunsbury League

Mick McNeil Cup: Home Guard 2014 7 Bury Rovers 0, Trunk 4 Ram Meadow 1st 4 (Trunk won 3-2 on pens), RF Saints 2 Westbury Utd 8, Wickhambrook 6 St Edmunds 1965 3, AFC Hoxne 5 Cedars Park A 0, Barons 1985 0 Walsham Le Willows B 0, Beck Row 1 Ram Meadow Res 2, Bartons Res 1 Wortham 2.

Essex Premier Cup Second Round: Canning Town 4 Takeley Res 1.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Senior Division Cup Second Round: Catholic Utd 4 Old Southendian 1.

Premier Division: Bishops Stortford Swifts 4 Rayleigh Town 0, Buckhurst Hill 0 Kelvedon Hatch 2, Manford Way 2 Wadham Lodge 4, May & Baker EC 1 Newbury Forest 3, Runwell Hospital 2 Hannakins Farn 3, Southminster St Leonards 2 Newham Utd 5, Springfield 0 Harold Wood Ath 4.

Division One: Herongate Ath 0 Leigh Ramblers 0, Hutton 2 Harold Hill 5, Old Chelmsfordians 0 Ongar Town 5, Westhamians 2 Galleywood 3.

Division Two: Debden Sports 0 Ryan 4, Lakeside 3 Basildon Town 5, Old Barkabbeyans 2 Benfleet 4, Snaresbrook 5 Roydon 2.

Division Three: Epping 2 Southend Sports 3, Leytonstone Utd 0 Upminster 8, Ramsden Scotia 1 Broomfield 0, Stambridge Utd 4 Forest Glade 6, Sungate FC 2 Hamlets POAPC 2.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists