Saturday, October 15

PUBLISHED: 17:59 15 October 2016

Vanarama National League

South Division: East Thurrock Utd 5 Weston-Super-Mare 1, Eastbourne Borough v Margate postponed, Gosport Borough 0 Chelmsford City 6, Maidenhead Utd 6 Bishop’s Stortford 0, Poole Town 1 Oxford City 3, Truro 0 Hampton & Richmond 3.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town 2 AFC Sudbury 1, Enfield Town 0 Wingate & Finchley 1, Folkestone Invicta 3 Kingstonian 1, Harlow Town 1 Staines Town 0, Hendon v Grays Ath postponed, Leatherhead 2 Dulwich Hamlet 2, Metropolitan Police 2 Lowestoft Town 2, Needham Market 2 Worthing 1.

North Division: Aveley 1 Brightlingsea Regent 4, Brentwood Town 3 Waltham Abbey 2, Bury Town 2 Thurrock 0, Great Wakering Rovers 1 Cheshunt 4, Haringey Borough 2 Witham Town 2, Maldon & Tiptree 4 Ware 1, Romford 3 Norwich Utd 0, Soham Town Rangers 1 AFC Hornchurch 0, Thamesmead Town 5 Dereham Town 2, Tilbury 1 Bowers & Pitsea 1, VCD Ath 1 Heybridge Swifts 0, Wroxham 1 Phoenix Sports 0.

Suffolk Senior Cup: Achilles 5 Haughley Utd 2, Bungay Town 2 Bramford Utd 4, Capel Plough 3 Kirkley & Pakefield Res 1, Coplestonians 2 Stanton 0, Debenham LC 1 Brantham Ath Res 3, Grundisburgh 0 Beccles Town 5, Henley Ath 1 Crane Sports 2, Leiston St Margarets 4 Lakenheath 0, Ransomes Sports 1 Waveney 3, Stowmarket Town 5 Westerfield Utd 0, Woodbridge Town 4 Team Bury 2.

Norfolk Senior Cup: Caister 3 Thetford Town 5, Diss Town Bradenham Wdrs , Fakenham Town 2 Gorleston 0, Harleston Town 2 Great Yarmouth Town 1, North Walsham Town 1 Downham Town 2, Swaffham Town 2 Attleborough Town 4.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 2 Ely City 0, Ipswich Wdrs 3 Haverhill Rovers 2, Mildenhall Town 2 Kirkley & Pakefield 0, Newmarket Town 3 Long Melford 1, Saffron Walden Town 5 FC Clacton 0, Walsham le Willows 0 Stanway Rovers 1, Wivenhoe Town 0 Godmanchester Rovers 0.

First Division: Dereham Town Res 5 Halstead Town 5, Holland FC 7 March Town Utd 0, Wisbech St Mary 0 Coggeshall Town 3.

Chell Trophy: Cornard Utd Woodbridge Town , Hadleigh Utd Wivenhoe Town , Halstead Town Walsham le Willows , Long Melford Felixstowe & Walton Utd , Stanway Rovers Newmarket Town , Witham Town Whitton Utd .

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking 7 Burnham Ramblers 0, Barkingside 4 Southend Manor 0, Eton Manor 1 London Bari 2, FC Romania Redbridge , Haringey & Waltham 0 Takeley 3, Hullbridge Sports 3 Clapton 1, Sawbridgeworth Town 3 Wadham Lodge 2, Stansted 1 Basildon Utd 2, Tower Hamlets 3 Enfield 1893 1, Waltham Forest 3 West Essex 0.

Reserves Division: Bishop’s Stortford 4 AFC Sudbury 3, Heybridge Swifts 1 Redbridge 0, Thurrock 5 Hullbridge Sports 0, Waltham Abbey v Stansted postponed.

Bob Coleman Cup: Adastral Park 7 Stage Event Security 0.

Club Colours Cup: Barham Ath Res 2 AFC YourShirts 4 (AFC YourShirts won 2-4 on pens), Thurston 1 Felixstowe Rangers 2, Wortham 10 Chantry Grasshoppers Res 3.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Wenhaston Utd 4 Ipswich Ath 1.

Division One: AFC Hoxne 2 Claydon 3, AFC Kesgrave 0 Ipswich Exiles 0, Benhall St Mary 2 Trimley Ath 2, Ipswich Valley Rangers 0 Stowupland Falcons 17, Old Newton Utd 3 Mendlesham 5, Trimley Red Devils 0 Sporting 87 6, Wickham Market 1 Bacton Utd ‘89 3.

Division Two: Bildeston Rangers 1 Tacket Street BBOB 1, Cedars Park 2 BROB 2, Coddenham Ath 2 Chantry Grasshoppers 0, Shotley 5 Halesworth Town 1, Sproughton Sports 3 Bartons Willows 1, Stonham Aspal 2 Barham Ath 3, Witnesham Wasps 2 Somersham 4.

Division Three: Cockfield Utd 10 Tattingstone Utd 2, Salvation Army 0 Kesgrave Kstrels 13, Saxmundham Sports 3 Sutton Heath Saxons 2, Ufford Sports 1 Stradbroke Utd 4.

League A: Cranes Sports 2 AFC Hoxne 4, East Bergholt Utd 2 Westerfield Utd 3, Ipswich Ath 1 Wenhaston Utd 3, Mendlesham 3 Coplestonians 2, Sporting ‘87 5 Framlingham Town 4.

League B: Bramford Utd 2 Capel Plough 1, Claydon 1 Benhall St Mary 2, Coplestonians A 4 Stonham Aspal 0, Haughley Utd 1 Henley Ath 0, Stowupland Falcons 2 Bacton Utd ‘89 Res 3, Trimley 1 Trimley Red Devils 1.

League C: AFC Kesgrave 3 Leiston St Margarets 1, Halesworth Town 2 Stonham Aspal A, Somersham 3 Sproughton Sports 5, Sporting 87 A 2 Cockfield Utd 9, Stowupland Falcons A 2 Debenham LC 7, Witnesham Wasps 0 Wickham Market 6.

Division Four: BROB Res 3 Bacton Utd ‘89 A 0, Cedars Park A 4 Ufford Sports Res 0, Kesgrave Kestrels Res 2 Sproughton 0.

The St Edmundsbury League

Division One: AFC Weeting 2 Vipers 2, Barons 2 Stanton Res 1, Bedrics Worth 0 St Edmunds 1965 5, Trunk 5 Thurston 0.

Division Two: AFC Black Boy 0 RF Saints 0, Bury Wdrs 2 Elmswell Res 5, Vipers 12 AFC Weeting Res 3, Walsham le Willows B 1 Bury Town Rams B 2.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Anagram Records Trophy First Round: Manford Way 2 Wormley Rovers 1, Springfield 3 Tottenhoe 2, White Ensign 2 Old Bradwell Utd 3.

Senior League Cup Second Round: Buckhurst Hill 0 FC Hamlets 2, Frenford Senior 4 Newbury Forest 0, Roydon 0 Catholic Utd 4.

Premier Division: Bishops Stortford Swifts 3 Kelvedon Hatch 1, Harold Hill 2 May & Baker EC 2, Harold Wood Ath 3 Leigh Ramblers 2, Rayleigh Town 3 Canning Town 3.

Division One: Basildon Town 4 Galleywood 1, Newham Utd 2 Hutton 0, Old Chelmsfordians 5 Runwell Sports 1, Old Southendian 2 Great Baddow 3, Snaresbrook 1 London APSA 3.

Division Two: Herongate Ath 4 Ongar Town 1, Old Barkabbeyans 3 Toby 3, Ryan 4 Lakeside 2, Sungate 2 Rochford Town 1, Upminster 5 Ramsden Scotia 3.

Division Three: Debden Sports 2 Harold Wood Ath Res 2, Hutton Res 1 Leytonstone Utd 3, Shoebury Town 7 Frenford Senior Res 1, Westhamians v Old Chelmsfordians Res away walkover.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists