Saturday, October 14

PUBLISHED: 18:35 14 October 2017

Vanarama National League

South Division: Bognor Regis Town v Oxford City postponed, Braintree Town v Truro City postponed, Chippenham Town 0 Wealdstone 0, East Thurrock Utd v Gloucester City postponed, Eastbourne Borough 0 Hemel Hempstead Town 2, Havant & Waterlooville v Chelmsford City postponed, Poole Town v Concord Rangers postponed, Weston-Super-Mare 0 Welling Utd 2, Whitehawk 0 Hungerford Town FC 3.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 0 Tooting & Mitcham Utd 3, Dorking Wdrs 0 Leiston 2, Harlow Town 2 Harrow Borough 1, Hendon 2 Tonbridge Angels 1, Kingstonian v Billericay Town postponed, Staines Town 1 Dulwich Hamlet 1, Wingate & Finchley 3 Merstham 2, Worthing 3 Metropolitan Police 3.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch 1 Bowers & Pitsea 0, AFC Sudbury 2 Romford 1, Aveley 2 Soham Town Rangers 2, Barking 1 Mildenhall Town 3, Brentwood Town 1 Cheshunt 1, Bury Town 1 Maldon & Tiptree 2, Dereham Town 3 Potters Bar Town 1, Norwich Utd 2 Waltham Abbey 0, Tilbury 1 Hertford Town 2, Ware 0 Grays Ath 5, Witham Town 1 Canvey Island 3.

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18

Fourth Round Qualifying: AFC Fylde 1 Wrexham 0, AFC Telford Utd 3 FC United of Manchester 1, Aldershot Town 1 Torquay Utd 0, Bath City 0 Chelmsford City 0, Brackley Town 3 Billericay Town 3, Burgess Hill Town 0 Dartford 1, Buxton 1 Gateshead 2, Chorley 0 Boston Utd 0, Dagenham & Redbridge 0 Leyton Orient 0, Dover Ath 0 Bromley 0, East Thurrock Utd 0 Ebbsfleet Utd 0, Eastleigh 1 Hereford 2, FC Halifax Town 1 Tranmere Rovers 3, Guiseley 6 Shildon 0, Hampton & Richmond 0 Truro City 2, Haringey Borough 2 Heybridge Swifts 4, Harrogate Town 1 Gainsborough Trinity 2, Kidderminster Harriers 2 Chester 0, Maidenhead Utd 2 Havant & Waterlooville 1, Maidstone Utd 2 Enfield Town 2, Margate 1 Leatherhead 2, Nantwich Town 1 Kettering Town 1, Oxford City 1 Bognor Regis Town 0, Paulton Rovers 2 Sutton Utd 3, Scarborough Ath 0 Hyde Utd 2, Slough Town 1 Folkestone Invicta 0, Solihull Moors 1 Ossett Town 1, South Shields 1 Hartlepool Utd 2, St Albans City 1 Boreham Wood 3, Stourbridge 0 Macclesfield Town 5, Woking 1 Concord Rangers 1.

CNet Training Suffolk Senior Cup

Second Round: AFC Hoxne 4 Cornard Utd 4 (AFC Hoxne won 3-1 on pens), Beccles Town 0 Debenham LC 3, Benhall St Mary 1 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 2, Bramford Utd 1 East Bergholt Utd 1, Grundisburgh 1 Westerfield Utd 1, Haughley Utd 0 Whitton Utd 9, Henley Ath 1 Leiston Res 1 (Leiston won 4-5 on pens), Lakenheath 4 Needham Market Res 2, Leiston St Margarets Bungay Town , Waveney 0 Achilles 6, Wenhaston Utd 0 Coplestonians 0, Woodbridge Town 3 Crane Sports 0.

Suffolk Junior Cup: Tacket Street BBOB 1 Trimley Red Devils 3, Ufford Sports 1 Mutford & Wrentham 5.

Bob Coleman Cup: Elmswell 1 Sproughton Sports 0.

Norfolk Senior Cup

Second Round: Diss Town 4 Caister 2, Downham Town 4 Swaffham Town 4 (Downham Town won 5-4 on pens), Fakenham Town 1 Yelverton 3, Great Yarmouth Town 3 Aylsham 2 (aet), Mulbarton Wdrs 2 Gorleston 2, Thetford Town 4 Harleston Town 1.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 5 Godmanchester Rovers 2, Hadleigh Utd 2 Haverhill Rovers 0, Histon 3 Wivenhoe Town 1, Ipswich Wdrs 0 Saffron Walden Town 1, Long Melford 1 Stowmarket Town FC 2, Stanway Rovers 3 Walsham le Willows 0.

First Division: Framlingham Town 3 AFC Sudbury Res 0, Holland FC King’s Lynn Town Res , Little Oakley 3 Norwich Utd Res 2, March Town Utd 2 Halstead Town 2, Wisbech St Mary 3 Braintree Town Res 2.

Reserve League: Saffron Walden Town 5 Ipswich Wdrs 1, Walsham le Willows v Long Melford postponed, Whitton Utd 0 Woodbridge Town 1.

Chell Trophy: Felixstowe & Walton Utd Res 3 Wivenhoe Town Res 2.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barkingside 0 Ilford 1, Clapton 2 Great Wakering Rovers 0, Hullbridge Sports 3 Hackney Wick 0, Redbridge 3 Sporting Bengal Utd 2, Sawbridgeworth Town 1 Southend Manor 3, Stansted 3 Waltham Forest 1, Takeley 5 Enfield 1893 4, Tower Hamlets 2 FC Romania 2, Wadham Lodge 3 West Essex 3, Woodford Town (2017) 3 Basildon Utd FC 2.

Reserves Division: Burnham Ramblers 3 Hullbridge Sports 1, Great Wakering Rovers 1 Takeley 6, Redbridge v Bishop’s Stortford postponed, Thurrock 3 Heybridge Swifts 3, Waltham Abbey 3 Woodford Town 2017 0.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Ransomes Sports 1 Capel Plough 4.

Division One: Bildeston Rangers 1 Barham Ath 1, Claydon 2 Bacton Utd 89 0, Ipswich Ath 4 Stanton 0, Sporting 87 2 Mendlesham 2, Stowupland Falcons 1 Wickham Market 4, Trimley Ath 0 Old Newton Utd 2.

Division Two: Cedars Park 5 Ipswich Valley Rangers 0, Cockfield Utd 6 Saxmundham Sports 3, Halesworth Town 3 Bramford Road Old Boys 1, Shotley v Bartons Willows postponed, Witnesham Wasps 0 Stonham Aspal 4.

Division Three: Chantry Grasshoppers v Woolverstone Utd postponed, Felixstowe Rangers v Needham Market Phoenix postponed, Kesgrave Kestrels 16 Salvation Army 0, Sproughton Utd v Tattingstone Utd postponed.

League A: Achilles 0 Framlingham Town 0, Crane Sports 1 Ipswich Ath 5, East Bergholt Utd 1 Wenhaston Utd 3, Mendlesham 1 Sporting 87 1, Old Newton Utd 2 Coplestonians 7, Westerfield Utd 2 Bramford Utd 0.

League B: Bacton Utd 89 1 Claydon 6, Coplestonians A 4 Cockfield Utd 1, Stonham Aspal 1 Cedars Park 1, Trimley Red Devils 6 East Bergholt Utd A 0, Wickham Market v Stowupland Falcons postponed.

League C: Barham Ath 10 Somersham 1, Capel Plough v Halesworth Town postponed, Sporting 87 A 1 Kesgrave Kestrels 5, Sproughton Sports 1 AFC Kesgrave 3, Stonham Aspal A 1 Ufford Sports 1, Stowupland Falcons A 0 Leiston St Margarets 3,

Division Four: BROB Res 1 AFC Orwell 1, Coplestonians B 2 Whitton Utd A 1, Saxmundham Sports Res 0 Wortham 0, Sutton Heath Saxons Res 3 Elmswell Res 2, Trimley Sports & Social Club 1 Bardwell Sports 2.

Club Colours Cup: Hope Church 3 Framlingham Town A 2.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Beck Row 2 AFC Black Boy 1, Bedricks Worth 2 St Edmunds 1965 4, RF Saints 1 Bury Town Rams A 0, Walsham Le Willows B 9 Bury Wdrs 1.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys 1 Wormingford Wdrs 1, Earls Colne 0 Coggeshall Utd 7, Gas Recreation 2 Kelvedon Social 2, Hatfield Peverel 1 White Notley 2, Hedinghams Utd 2 Alresford Colne Rangers 4, West Bergholt 3 Barnston 2.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rangers Res 2 Gas Recreation Res 1, Boxted Lodgers 5 Bradfield Rovers 1, FC Clacton Res 3 Cressing Utd 2, Great Bentley 4 West Bergholt Res 0, Little Oakley A 2 Brightlingsea Regent FC Res 5, Tiptree Park 1 Lawford Lads 2.

Division Two: Belle Vue Social Club 4 Brantham Ath A 2, Bures Utd 4 Cannaught Red Star 1, Colne Engaine 3 Mersea Island 3, Kelvedon Social Res 0 Boxted Lodgers Res 0, Lawford Lads Res 0 Tiptree Heath 11.

Division Three: Barnston Res v Tollesbury postponed, Bradfield Rovers Res 0 Ramsey Mill 6, Colne Ath 3 Oyster 0, Rowhedge 4 Great Bentley Res 1, Tiptree Jobserve Res 5 Dedham Old Boys Res 1.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Basildon Town 0 Kelvedon Hatch 7, Frenford 3 White Ensign 0, Springfield 4 Harold Wood Ath 2.

Division One: Galleywood 2 Old Chelmsfordians 3, Great Baddow 7 Shenfield AFC 3, Harold Hill 0 Sungate 6, Hutton 2 FC Hamlets 2, Runwell Sports 2 Old Souothendian 6, Snaresbrook 1 Newbury Forest 0.

Division Two: Herongate Ath 3 Ryan 1, Rayleigh Town Res 3 Rochford Town 1, Toby 1 Upminster 2.

Division Three: Beacon Hill Rovers 0 Hutton Res 1, Leigh Town 4 Debden Sports 1, Roydon 2 Shoebury Town 3, White Ensign Res v Leytonstone Utd home walkover.

Colchester and East Essex Football League

Amos Cup Second Round: Oyster Res 0 Mistley 1, Stanway Ath 2 Langham 3, Tavern 2 St Osyth 2 (Tavern won 4-3 on pens).

Premier Division: Abbey Fields 5 Nayland Rangers 1, Harwich Rangers 4 Cavendish 0.

Division One: Cavendish Res 2 Ramsey Mill Res 0.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists