Saturday, October 13

PUBLISHED: 18:08 13 October 2012 | UPDATED: 11:14 14 October 2012

Blue Square Bet

Premier: Stockport County 1 Kidderminster 0, AFC Telford 1 Grimsby 2, Barrow 0 Dartford 0, Ebbsfleet Utd 0 Alfreton Town 0, Hereford 0 Braintree Town 0, Luton 2 Nuneaton 0, Mansfield 1 Forest Green 0, Woking 2 Southport 3, Wrexham 2 Lincoln City 4, Macclesfield 1 Newport County 1.

South: Basingstoke 1 Havant and Waterlooville 2, Bath City 2 Hayes & Yeading 3, Billericay 3 Dorchester 1, Bromley 0 Welling 2, Chelmsford 1 Eastleigh 1, Eastbourne Borough 0 Sutton Utd 0, Farnborough 2 Tonbridge Angels 0, Maidenhead Utd 0 Weston S Mare 1, Salisbury 2 Boreham Wood 2, Staines Town 3 AFC Hornchurch 1.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bury Town 0 Harrow Borough 1, Canvey Is 1 Bognor Regis Town 1, Carshalton Ath 1 Hastings Utd 0, Enfield Town 1 Cray Wanderers 3, Hampton & Richmond Borough 1 Whitehawk 0, Hendon 2 Leiston 1, Lowestoft Town 1 Kingstonian 3, Margate 1 Lewes 1, Metropolitan Police 2 East Thurrock Utd 2, Wealdstone 2 Thurrock 2, Wingate & Finchley 0 Concord Rangers 0.

Division One North: Aveley 3 Brentwood Town 0, Cheshunt 3 Ilford 0, Harlow Town 2 Wroxham 0, Maldon & Tiptree 4 Ware 3, Needham Market 0 Waltham Abbey 0, Potters Bar Town 1 Heybridge Swifts 1, Romford 2 Soham Town Rangers 3, Thamesmead Town 1 Redbridge 0, Tilbury 0 Grays Ath 1, Waltham Forest 2 AFC Sudbury 2, Witham Town 2 Chatham Town 2.

FA Vase

First Round Proper: Barking 4 Dunstable Town 3, Burnham Ramblers 3 Gorleston 1, Clapton 0 Cockfosters 3, Colney Heath 3 Sporting Bengal Utd 2, Dereham Town 4 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 1, Ely City 2 Eynesbury 0, Haverhill Rovers 0 Southend Manor 2, Hullbridge Sports 0 Diss Town 2, Long Melford 0 Brantham Ath 8, Swaffham Town 0 Desborough Town 6, Takeley 3 Gt Wakering Rovers 2, Whitton Utd 0 Brightlingsea Regent 1.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: CRC 1 Kirkley & Pakefield 2, FC Clacton 1 Wisbech Town 2, Norwich Utd 1 Mildenhall Town 2, Stanway Rovers 3 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0, Wivenhoe Town 3 Woodbridge Town 0.

First Division: Braintree Town Res 6 Downham Town 2, Fakenham Town 4 Cornard Utd 0, Gt Yarmouth Town 1 Saffron Walden Town 1, Newmarket Town 3 March Town Utd 0.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Thetford Town 2 Maldon & Tiptree 1.

First Division: AFC Sudbury 2 Hadleigh Utd 1, Saffron Walden Town 5 Long Melford 0, Walsham le Willows 1 Wivenhoe Town 0.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 3 Ipswich Valley Rangers 1, Coplestonians 0 Crane Sports 1, Grundisburgh 5 Capel Plough 0, Ipswich Ath 1 Melton St Audrys 4, Ipswich Exiles 0 Haughley Utd 6, Leiston St Margarets 3 Felixstowe Utd 4, Old Newton Utd 3 East Bergholt Utd 2, Wickham Market 4 Stanton 0.

Division One: BT Trimley 3 Bramford Utd 0, Saxmundham Sports 6 Cockfield Utd 1.

Intermediate Division A: Ipswich Valley Rangers 1 Trimley Red Devils 4, Ransomes Sports 1 Grundisburgh 2, Wenhaston Utd 3 Henley Ath 3.

Intermediate Division B: AFC Crowley 3 Leiston St Margarets 1, Bramford Utd 2 Wickham Market 2, Cockfield Utd 2 Framlingham Town 4, Westerfield Utd 6 Ipswich Exiles 2.

Division Two: Bildeston Rangers 3 Benhall St Mary 3, Somersham 0 Parkside Utd 1, Stonham Aspal 0 Salvation Army 1.

Division Three: Bacton Utd 89 Res 3 Aldeburgh Town 8, Coplestonians A 0 Cedars Park 1, Elmswell 0 Tacket Street BBOB 1, Gt Blakenham 3 Halesworth Town 5, Walsham le Willows A 6 Stonham Aspal Res 0.

Division Four: Adhara 4 Ufford Sports 0, Benhall St Mary Res 1 AFC Hoxne Res 1, Cedars Park Res 2 Felixstowe Harpers 1, Claydon Res 6 Sizewell Ass 2, St Clements Hospital 1 Bramford Road OB Res 1, Stradbroke Utd 5 Tattingstone Utd 1.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res 3 Coddenham Res 2, Kesgrave Kestrels 0 Sproughton Utd 5, Salvation Army Res 1 Stonham Aspal A 2, Stowupland Falcons Res 5 East Bergholt Utd A 2, Waterside Res 3 Somersham Res 1, Witnesham Wasps Res 3 Woolverstone Utd 1.

Division Six: AFC Titans 0 Elmswell Res 4, Chantry Grasshoppers 1 Stowupland Falcons A 7, Halesworth Town Res 3 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 1, Shotley 1 Bacton Utd 89 A 2, Tattingstone Utd Res 3 Old Newton Utd A 2.

Club Colours Cup

Round One: Sproughton Sports 4 Bildeston Rangers 1.

Suffolk Senior Cup

Round One: Stowmarket Town 0 Team Bury 3.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Round Two: Brandon Town v Leiston (pp), Brantham Ath 5 Old Newton Utd 1, Haughley Utd 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1, Ipswich Wanderers 7 Haverhill Rovers 0, Stanton 8 Newmarket Town 2, Woodbridge Town 6 Beccles Town 0, Crane Sports 0 Coplestonians 1, Felixstowe Utd 1 Achilles 5, Melton St Audrys 4 Ipswich Ath 0.

Norfolk Junior Cup

Round Two: Long Stratton Res 0 Gt Yarmouth Town Res 1.

Essex Premier Cup

Brightlingsea Regent Res 3 Bowers & Pitsea Res 1, Buckhurst Hill 5 Stanway Rovers Res 1, Halstead Town Res 3 Ryan 3, Heybridge Swifts Res 8 Writtle 1.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Round One: AFC Hoxne 6 Stowupland Falcons 3, Barons 4 Beck Row 0, Bartons 3 Ram Meadow 2, Beccles Caxton 0 Wenhaston Utd 15, Bramford Road OB 0 Westerfield Utd 6, Brantham Ath A 1 Ransomes Sports 8, Coddenham 3 Bacton Utd 89 7, Framlingham Town 2 Barham Ath 1, Henley Ath 3 Claydon 2, Mendlesham 3 AFC Crowley 3 (away win on penalties), Sporting 87 Res 6 St Edmunds 65 2, Thurston 1 Homeguard 3, Trimley Red Devils 0 Sproughton Sports 1, Willis 2 Waterside 2.

Essex Premier Cup

Round One: Leigh Town 0 Tiptree Jobserve 1, Mersea Is 1 Harwich & Parkeston 4, Forest Utd 2 Dedham OB 5, Boxted Lodgers 2 Leigh Ramblers 5, Southminster St Leonards 6 Earls Colne 1, Holland FC v Sungate (pp), Forest Glade v Little Oakley (pp), Alresford Colne Rangers 3 Stambridge Utd 0.

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup

Round One: Gosfield Utd Res 4 Hatfield Peverel Res 0.

Reserve Knock Out Cup

Round One: White Notley 6 Mersea Is 1.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Gt Bentley 3 Lawford Lads 0, Hedinghams Utd 0 Gas Rec 4, Univ of Essex 3 White Notley 5, West Bergholt 5 Maldon St Marys 0.

Division One: Barnston AFC 1 Kirby Ath 0, Bradfield Rovers 5 Wormingford Wanderers 3, Coggeshall Town 5 Gosfield Utd 0, Rayne 3 Foxash Social 1, Tollesbury 0 Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 1.

Reserve Premier Division: Dedham OB 2 Coggeshall Town 0, Earls Colne 3 Univ of Essex 8, Gas Rec 3 West Bergholt 2, Harwich & Parkeston 1 Alresford Colne Rangers 2, Little Oakley 1 Gt Bentley 1, Tiptree Jobserve 4 Holland FC 1.

Reserve Division One: Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 1 Hedinghams Utd 8, Foxash Social 4 Bradfield Rovers 1, Kirby Ath 5 Barnston AFC 3, Lawford Lads 0 Boxted Lodgers 1.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Division Two: Elephant & Castle 4 Thurston 0, Punch 68 7 Black Boy (Sat) 0, RF Saints 2 Beck Row Res 3, Wickhambrook 7 Bury Rovers 0, Wortham 2 Ram Meadow Res 7.

Essex Senior League Premier Division: Barkingside 1 London ASPA 1, Bethnal Green Utd 3 London Bari 1, Eton Manor 4 Bowers & Pitsea 0, Haringey & Waltham Development 2 Basildon Utd 0, Sawbridgeworth Town 2 Enfield 1893 1.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists