Saturday, October 11

PUBLISHED: 18:27 11 October 2014 | UPDATED: 18:30 11 October 2014

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Aldershot 2 Bristol Rovers 2, Altrincham 0 Woking 3, Barnet 3 Kidderminster 3, Braintree 0 Southport 2, Dartford 1 Macclesfield 1, Dover 2 Chester 0, Eastleigh 4 Halifax 1, Forest Green 1 Gateshead 1, Lincoln City 2 Telford 0, Welling 4 Nuneaton 1, Wrexham 0 Grimsby 1.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch 1 Bury Town 1, Billericay Town v Maidstone Utd postponed, Dulwich Hamlet 0 Bognor Regis Town 1, East Thurrock Utd v Leatherhead postponed, Grays Ath v Metropolitan Police postponed, Hampton & Richmond Borough 2 VCD Ath 1, Leiston 2 Enfield Town 2, Lewes v Canvey Island postponed, Margate v Kingstonian postponed.

North Division: AFC Sudbury 4 Tilbury 0, Barkingside 1 Harlow Town 2, Brentwood Town 2 Brightlingsea Regent 1, Cheshunt 0 Chatham Town 0, Cray Wdrs 1 Soham Town Rangers 1, Great Wakering Rovers 1 Heybridge Swifts 0, Needham Market v Redbridge postponed, Thamesmead Town 0 Dereham Town 2, Thurrock 5 Burnham Ramblers 1, Wroxham 8 Romford 0.

The FA Cup 14-15 - Third Qualifying Round: Barton Rovers 0 Canvey Island 1, Billericay Town 0 Weymouth 1, Dorchester Town 1 Hendon 0, Biggleswade Town 0 Maidstone Utd 2, East Thurrock Utd 2 Tooting & Mitcham Utd 1, Grays Ath 0 Bromley 0, Harrow Borough 2 Waltham Abbey 1, Needham Market 1 Witham Town 2, Sutton Utd 1 Burgess Hill Town 3, Willand Rovers 3 Aveley 2, Wingate & Finchley 0 Havant & Waterlooville 2.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 0 Newmarket Town 2, Ely City 1 Diss Town 2, Fakenham Town 1 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2, Hadleigh Utd 3 Kirkley & Pakefield 3, Ipswich Wdrs 2 Walsham le Willows 3, Mildenhall Town 5 Wivenhoe Town 1, Norwich Utd 3 FC Clacton 1, Stanway Rovers 0 Godmanchester Rovers 1, Thetford Town 3 Gorleston 3, Whitton Utd 1 Haverhill Rovers 1.

First Division: Cornard Utd 2 AFC Sudbury 0, Dereham Town 1 Haverhill Borough 5, Great Yarmouth Town 1 March Town Utd 1, Long Melford 2 Debenham LC 1, Swaffham Town 5 Braintree Town 2, Team Bury 2 Stowmarket Town 1.

First Division KO Cup first round: Halstead Town 4 Downham Town 0, Saffron Walden Town 5 Needham Market Res 1.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Walsham le Willows 3 Stanway Rovers 0.

Division One: Diss Town 2 Long Melford 0, Stowmarket Town 5 Whitton Utd 0.

Essex Premier Cup: Saffron Walden Town Res 1 Runwell Hospital 1.

Chell Trophy North Group: Gorleston 3 Lowestoft Town 5.

Chell Trophy East Group: Felixstowe & Walton Utd Hadleigh Utd , Woodbridge Town 1 Brantham Ath 5.

Chell Trophy South Group: Brightlingsea Regent 5 Witham Town 3.

Chell Trophy West Group: Newmarket Town 1 Halstead Town 0.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd 1 FC Romania 0, Enfield 1893 2 Clapton 2, Eton Manor 0 Bowers & Pitsea 2, Greenhouse London 1 Barking 2, Hullbridge Sports 1 Haringey Borough 2, London Bari 2 Waltham Forest 3, Sawbridgeworth Town 4 Takeley 1, Sporting Bengal Utd 1 Tower Hamlets 2, Stansted 0 Ilford 3.

Reserves Division: Canvey Island 7 Stansted FC 2, Redbridge 3 West Essex 2, Southend Manor 3 Tower Hamlets 2, Takeley FC 0 Great Wakering Rovers 7.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd 3 Capel Plough 0, Crane Sports 9 Melton St Audrys 0, East Bergholt Utd 2 Haughley Utd 0, Grundisburgh 4 Wickham Market 1, Ipswich Valley Rangers 1 Westerfield Utd 4, Stanton 0 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 6.

Division One: Framlingham Town 3 St Johns 0, Ipswich Exiles 4 Henley Ath 0, Old Newton Utd 2 Mendlesham 1, Parkside Utd 0 Somersham 2, Sporting 87 4 Stow Utd 1, Trimley Ath 0 Coplestonians 1.

Division Two: Adhara 12 Aldeburgh Town 1, AFC Hoxne 3 Bacton Utd 89 1, Cedars Park 2 Boxford Rovers 2, Ransomes Sports 4 Bartons 1, Salvation Army 1 Trimley Red Devils 3, Saxmundham Sports 0 Stowupland Falcons 5, Stonham Aspal 0 Bildeston Rangers 2.

Intermediate Division A: Felixstowe Harpers Utd 4 Stanton 0, Ipswich Valley Rangers 2 Grundisburgh 1, Wenhaston Utd 1 Westerfield Utd 1.

Intermediate Division B: Claydon 6 Trimley Ath 2, Haughley Utd 1 Capel Plough 2, Wickham Market 2 Bramford Utd 2.

Intermediate Division C: Coplestonians A 7 Leiston St Margarets 1, Framlingham Town 3 Walsham Le Willows A 3, Ipswich Wdrs v Debenham LC postponed.

Division Three: Cockfield Utd v Ufford Sports postponed, Elmswell 5 Bramford Road Old Boys 2, Halesworth Town 0 Waterside 5.

Division Four: Aldeburgh Town Res 5 Woolverstone Utd 2, Trimley Red Devils Res 4 Cedars Park Res 3.

Division Five: Bildeston Rangers Res 2 Kesgrave Kestrels 4, Stowupland Falcons A 1 Old Newton Utd A 3, Stradbroke Utd 0 Halesworth Town Res 3.

Division Six: AFC Titans 1 AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 4, Kesgrave Kestrels Res 13 Bacton Utd 89 A 2, Tattingstone Utd Res 2 Sproughton Sports Res 2, Witnesham Wasps Res 2 Stonham Aspal A 4.

Suffolk Senior Cup

Round One: Achilles 4 Leiston St Margarets 0, Kirkley & Pakefield Res 1 Wenhaston Utd 2 aet.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Round Two: Bacton Utd 89 Res 6 Saxmundham Sports Res 0, Benhall St Mary Res 6 Coddenham Ath 1, Bramford Road Old Boys Res 3 St Clements Hospital 4, Bures Utd 4 Cockfield Utd Res 1, East Bergholt Utd A 2 Tattingstone Utd 5, Elmswell Res 0 Tuddenham 08 6, Henley Ath Res v St Johns Res H/W, Ipswich Ath Res 0 Coplestonians Res 6, Ipswich Valley Rangers A 4 Sproughton Utd 0, Mendlesham Res 2 Old Newton Utd Res 4 aet, Shotley 3 Felixstowe Harpers Utd A 1, Somersham Res 6 AFC Elmsett 2, Sporting 87 Res 5 Barton Mills 1, Sproughton Sports 1 Barham Ath 2, Stow Utd Res 6 Sizewell Associates 6 aet (Sizewell Associates won 3-4 on pens), Stowupland Falcons Res 1 Stonham Aspal Res 1 aet (Stonham Aspal won 3-4 on pens), Tacket Street BBOB 1 Chantry Grasshoppers 4, Thurston 4 Bury Rovers 0, Ufford Sports Res 0 AFC Hoxne Res 13, Witnesham Wasps 9 Ransomes Sports Res 3.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Southminster St Leonards 1 Rayleigh Town 5, Springfield 2 Kelvedon Hatch 5.

Division One: Ongar Town 2 Herongate Ath 3, Shenfield AFC 2 Harold Hill 4.

Essex Premier Cup

First Round: Hannakins Farm 1 Wadham Lodge 3, Old Southendian 3 Manford Way 2, Redbridge Res 3 West Essex 2, White Ensign 7 Westhamians 1.

Senior Division Cup Second Round: Buckhurst Hill 1 Newham Utd 3, East Londoners 1 Snaresbrook 3, Lakeside 1 Harold Wood Ath 8, May & Baker EC 0 Frenford Senior 3, Newbury Forest 4 Rochford Town 1.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists