Saturday, Novemer 11

PUBLISHED: 19:13 11 November 2017 | UPDATED: 11:45 12 November 2017

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot Town 2 AFC Fylde 1, Barrow 0 Macclesfield Town 1 Boreham Wood 0 Hartlepool Utd 0, Dover Ath 2 Eastleigh 0, Ebbsfleet Utd v Leyton Orient late kick off, FC Halifax Town 0 Woking 0, Guiseley 0 Bromley 1, Maidenhead Utd 0 Gateshead 3 Solihull Moors 0 Sutton Utd 2, Torquay Utd 0 Maidstone Utd 1, Tranmere Rovers 2 Dagenham & Redbridge 0.

South Division: Bath City 4 East Thurrock Utd 0, Bognor Regis Town 1 Hampton & Richmond Borough 2, Chelmsford City 1 Oxford City 2, Chippenham Town 3 St Albans City 3, Gloucester City 3 Whitehawk 1, Havant & Waterlooville 1 Hemel Hempstead Town 1, Poole Town 0 Braintree Town 3, Truro City 3 Dartford 1, Wealdstone 1 Hungerford Town FC 0, Welling Utd 3 Concord Rangers 3, Weston-Super-Mare 5 Eastbourne Borough 1.

The FA Trophy 17-18

Second Round Qualifying: Altrincham 4 Ramsbottom Utd 1, Alvechurch 1 Coalville Town 5, Ashford Town (Middlesex) 2 Kingstonian 2, Atherton Collieries 1 Marine 5, Barwell 0 Mildenhall Town 1, Billericay Town 6 Bury Town 2, Brentwood Town 3 Needham Market 1, Chasetown 1 Workington 3, Chesham Utd 3 Hitchin Town 1, Corinthian-Casuals 1 Wingate & Finchley 3, Dorchester Town 1 Heybridge Swifts 2, Dorking Wdrs 4 Leiston 1, Glossop North End 4 Leek Town 3, Harlow Town 2 Dulwich Hamlet 1, Hartley Wintney Gosport Borough , Hednesford Town Cleethorpes Town , Hendon 3 Burgess Hill Town 0, Hereford 0 Potters Bar Town 0, Kidsgrove Ath 0 Grantham Town 2, Lancaster City 3 Stratford Town 0, Lewes 2 Bishop’s Stortford 0, Maldon & Tiptree 1 Slough Town 4, Margate v Bowers & Pitsea postponed, Moneyfields v Cray Wdrs postponed, Paulton Rovers 1 Shortwood Utd 2, Royston Town 3 Leatherhead 2, Sittingbourne 1 Haringey Borough 1, St Neots Town 2 Stourbridge 3, Stafford Rangers 3 South Shields 1, Stamford 1 Droylsden 2, Taunton Town 1 Beaconsfield Town 1, Thame Utd 1 Worthing 0, Thamesmead Town 0 Metropolitan Police 1, Warrington Town 1 Ashton Utd 1.

The Buildbase FA Vase

Second Round: Great Wakering Rovers 2 FC Romania 2, Godmanchester Rovers 3 Deeping Rangers 4, Gorleston 2 Framlingham Town 1, Hullbridge Sports 3 Wembley FC 2, Thetford Town 1 Wisbech Town 4, Tower Hamlets 1 Enfield 1893 2, Tring Ath 4 Ely City 1, Wisbech St Mary 1 Norwich CBS 4.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Folkestone Invicta 3 Tooting & Mitcham Utd 1, Lowestoft Town 1 Merstham 0, Margate v Brightlingsea Regent postponed, Staines Town 3 Tonbridge Angels 1, Thurrock 2 Harrow Borough 0.

North Division: AFC Sudbury 3 Tilbury 2, Canvey Island 3 Grays Ath 0, Cheshunt 0 Barking 4, Dereham Town 2 Romford 2, Hertford Town 0 Soham Town Rangers 1, Norwich Utd 1 Witham Town 3, Ware 0 AFC Hornchurch 4

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Coggeshall Town 8 Walsham le Willows 0, Great Yarmouth Town 1 Histon 6, Hadleigh Utd 2 FC Clacton 2, Haverhill Borough 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 3, Newmarket Town 2 Long Melford 3, Saffron Walden Town 3 Ipswich Wdrs 1, Stanway Rovers 0 Wroxham 0, Wivenhoe Town 1 Kirkley & Pakefield 5.

First Division: Braintree Town Res 5 March Town Utd 1, Cornard Utd 1 Woodbridge Town 2, Debenham LC 1 Swaffham Town FC 3, Diss Town 2 AFC Sudbury Res 0, Halstead Town 4 Leiston Res 4, Holland FC 2 Downham Town 3, King’s Lynn Town Res 2 Whitton Utd 3, Little Oakley 3 Needham Market Res 0, Team Bury 2 Norwich Utd Res 2.

Reserve League: Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 Halstead Town 3, le Willows 2 Hadleigh Utd 2, Woodbridge Town 0 Wivenhoe Town 5.

CNet Training Suffolk Senior Cup

Third Round: Westerfield Utd 2 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 2 (Felixstowe Harpers Utd won 1-3 on pens).

Days Sports Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Second Round: AFC Hoxne 2 Beccles Town 0, Long Melford 0 Newmarket Town 8, Whitton Utd 6 Framlingham Town 4.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd 1 Southend Manor 2, Redbridge 3 Burnham Ramblers 1, Hackney Wick v Wadham Lodge late kick off, Stansted 1 Sawbridgeworth Town 3, Tower Hamlets 1 Enfield 1893 2, Waltham Forest 1 Woodford Town (2017) 3, West Essex 2 Ilford 1.

Reserves Division: Heybridge Swifts 13 Burnham Ramblers 0, Hullbridge Sports 4 Takeley (2pm) 2, Redbridge 1 Woodford Town 2017 2, Sawbridgeworth Town 1 Bishop’s Stortford 2, Thurrock 3 AFC Sudbury 2.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd 2 Ransomes Sports 3, Capel Plough 4 Benhall St Mary 2, Crane Sports 3 Achilles 3, Grundisburgh 2 AFC Hoxne 6, Haughley Utd 2 Henley Ath 1, Leiston St Margarets 1 Coplestonians 5, Wenhaston Utd 0 East Bergholt Utd 0.

Division One: Barham Ath 3 Wickham Market 2, Claydon 3 Sporting 87 1, Ipswich Ath 2 Old Newton Utd 3, Mendlesham 2 Stanton 3, Stowupland Falcons 0 Bildeston Rangers 4, Trimley Ath 0 AFC Kesgrave 1.

Division Two: Ipswich Valley Rangers 1 Cedars Park 4, Shotley 1 Halesworth Town 2, Stonham Aspal 0 Saxmundham Sports 4, Tacket Street BBOB 2 Somersham 3, Witnesham Wasps 2 Coddenham Ath 6.

Division Three: AFC YourShirts 17 Salvation Army 0, Elmswell 5 Needham Market Phoenix 2, Felixstowe Rangers 2 Sproughton Sports 4, Kesgrave Kestrels 7 Ufford Sports 0, Tattingstone Utd 10 Chantry Grasshoppers 1, Thurston 5 Sutton Heath Saxons 1.

League A: Achilles 4 Crane Sports 2, East Bergholt Utd 2 Bramford Utd 0, Henley Ath 0 Wenhaston Utd 2, Old Newton Utd 3 Ipswich Ath 1, Sporting 87 1 Coplestonians 1, Westerfield Utd 4 Mendlesham 0.

League B: Bacton Utd 89 4 Stowupland Falcons 1, Benhall St Mary 2 Trimley Red Devils 3, Cedars Park 1 Cockfield Utd 1, Coplestonians A 1 Trimley Ath 0, East Bergholt Utd A 2 Stonham Aspal 7, Wickham Market 2 Claydon 4.

League C: Halesworth Town 0 Barham Ath 2, Ransomes Sports 1 AFC Kesgrave 5, Somersham 0 Capel Plough 1, Sporting 87 A 4 Stowupland Falcons A 2, Sproughton Sports 2 Leiston St Margarets 6, Ufford Sports 3 Kesgrave Kestrels 1.

Division Four: Coplestonians B 10 AFC Orwell 2, Framlingham Town A 6 Hope Church 2, Saxmundham Sports Res 1 Elmswell Res 0, Sutton Heath Saxons Res 0 Bacton Utd 89 A 5, Trimley Sports & Social Club 4 BROB Res 1, Wortham 2 Whitton Utd A 1.

Bob Coleman Cup: Trimley Red Devils 4 Cockfield Utd 2.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Bury Wdrs 0 Bedricks Worth 22, Eriswell Village 4 AFC Black Boy 4, Stanton Res 0 Bury Town Rams A 1, Walsham Le Willows B 0 RF Saints 2.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgrs 3 Earls Colne 3, Brantham Ath Res 6 White Notley 2, Gas Recreation 5 Hedinghams Utd 3, Harwich & Parkeston 2 Barnston 0, Hatfield Peverel 2 Coggeshall Utd 2, West Bergholt 1 Dedham Old Boys 0.

Division One: Brightlingsea Regent Res 5 West Bergholt Res 4, Cressing Utd 4 Gas Recreation Res 0, FC Clacton Res 2 Bradfield Rovers 3, Lawford Lads 8 Alresford Colne Rgrs Res 0.

Division Two: Belle Vue Social Club 1 Flitch Utd 2, Boxted Lodgers Res 3 Connaught Red Star 4, Brantham Ath A 3 Hatfield Peverel Res 2, Mersea Island 2 Bures Utd 5.

Division Three: Bradfield Rovers Res 0 Tollesbury 10, Colne Ath 7 Wormingford Wdrs Res 0, Dedham Old Boys Res 1 Ramsey Mill 2, Hedinghams Utd Res 0 Tollesbury 8, Tiptree Jobserve Res 3 Oyster 4, Rowhedge 10 Barnston Res 0.

Colchester and East Essex League

Premier Division: Cavendish 2 Nayland Rgrs 1, Mistley 0 Abbey Fields 2, Sporting Rebels 3 Harwich Rgrs 4, Tiptree Park Res 8 Riverbank Ath 3.

First Division: Old Memorial Services 2 Cavendish 1, Oyster Res 1 Langham Lodgers 3, Stoke by Nayland 3 Mersea Island Res 0.

BBC Essex Premier Cup

Third Round: Kelvedon Social 2 Sungate 4, Springfield 2 Little Oakley Res 3, Waltham Abbey Res Old Foresters , Witham Town Res 4 Grays Ath Res 0.

Essex Junior Cup

Third Round: Boxted Lodgers 1 Academy Soccer 3, Brentwood Town U21 1 Old Southendian Res 2, Chingford Ath 5 Harold Wood Ath Res 4, Colebrook Royals 1 Laindon Orient 2, Collier Row 2 Brentwood Ath 3, Herongate Ath 0 Westhamians 5, Holland Res 2 BKS Sports 3, L MAC Spartans 2 Little Oakley A 1, Old Chelmsfordians Res 2 Tavern 6, Shenfield Association Res 9 Lawford Lads Res 1, Southend Rgrs 1 Great Bentley 8, West Essex Res 0 Tiptree Heath 8, Toby Res 2 Bridgemarsh 4, Waltham Abbey A 6 Beacon Hill Rovers 0, White Ensign Res 0 Oracle Components 3.

Essex Junior Trophy

Third Round: A1 Sports U21 4 Old Chelmsfordians A 1, Chingford Ath Res 6 Haver Town Res 2, Corinthians U21 4 Old Southendian U21 5 aet, Cowley Community 0 Brentwood Utd 3, Docklands Albion 8 Emerson Utd 0, Dunmow Rhodes 3 Mayland Village 1, Leytonstone Utd U21 2 St Osyth 5, Shoebury Town A 1 Chingford Harriers 3, Southend Rgrs Res 1 Sandon Royals 1, Writtle Manor v Earls Hall Utd home w/o.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Anagram Records Trophy

Second Round: Belstone 3 Galleywood 1, Loughton Manor Catholic Utd .

Senior League Cup

Third Round: Frenford 5 Benfleet 0, Ramsden Scotia 1 Kelvedon Hatch 4.

Premier Division: Basildon Town 0 Canning Town 1, Bishops Stortford Swifts 4 Rayleigh Town 1, Harold Wood Ath 1 Leigh Ramblers 2.

Division One: Harold Hill 2 FC Hamlets 1, Old Southendian 0 Hutton 0, Runwell Sports 3 Sungate 8, Snaresbrook 1 Buckhurst Hill 2.

Division Two: May & Baker EC Res 5 A1 Sports 3, Newham Utd 5 Rochford Town 1, Ongar Town 1 Toby 6, Rayleigh Town Res 10 Ryan 0, Upminster 1 Herongate Ath 3.

Division Three: Hutton Res v Leytonstone Utd postponed, Roydon 3 Debden Sports 1.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists