Saturday, November 8

PUBLISHED: 18:03 08 November 2014 | UPDATED: 18:03 08 November 2014

Vanarama Conference League

North Division: AFC Fylde v Leamington postponed, Chorley 1 Boston Utd 2, Colwyn Bay 0 Bradford Park Avenue 0, Guiseley 2 Lowestoft Town 0, Hednesford Town 1 Barrow 1, Hyde 1 Gainsborough Trinity 2, Oxford City 1 Stalybridge Celtic 1, Stockport 2 Brackley Town 1, Tamworth 4 North Ferriby Utd 2, Worcester City v Solihull Moors postponed.

South Division: Boreham Wood 2 Wealdstone 1, Bromley v Bishop’s Stortford postponed, Chelmsford City 1 Hayes & Yeading 1, Ebbsfleet 0 Bath City 0, Havant & Waterlooville v Concord Rangers postponed, Hemel Hempstead Town v Staines Town postponed, Maidenhead Utd v Basingstoke Town postponed, St Albans City 2 Whitehawk 3, Sutton Utd 1 Eastbourne Borough 1, Weston-Super-Mare v Farnborough postponed.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town 3 Wingate & Finchley 2, Bury Town 0 Hampton & Richmond Borough 2, Canvey Island 1 Leiston 3, Hendon 3 Grays Ath 2, Kingstonian 0 Harrow Borough 1, Leatherhead 0 Lewes 1, Maidstone Utd v Dulwich Hamlet postponed, Metropolitan Police v Witham Town abandoned, Peacehaven & Telscombe 2 AFC Hornchurch 1, Tonbridge Angels 0 Billericay Town 1, VCD Ath 0 Margate 3.

North Division: Aveley 0 Wroxham 5, Brightlingsea Regent 4 Great Wakering Rovers 1, Burnham Ramblers 3 Barkingside 3, Chatham Town 0 Brentwood Town 1, Dereham Town 3 Maldon & Tiptree 1, Harlow Town 2 Needham Market 1, Heybridge Swifts 1 Thamesmead Town 1, Redbridge 0 AFC Sudbury 2, Romford 2 Cheshunt 0, Soham Town Rangers 2 Ware 2, Tilbury 2 Cray Wdrs 0, Waltham Abbey 1 Thurrock 1.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 2 Kirkley & Pakefield 1, Godmanchester Rovers 3 Thetford Town 2, Gorleston 1 Whitton Utd 2, Hadleigh Utd 1 Stanway Rovers 1, Haverhill Rovers 2 Wivenhoe Town 1, Ipswich Wdrs 2 FC Clacton 0, Mildenhall Town 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4, Newmarket Town 1 Fakenham Town 1, Norwich Utd 7 Ely City 0, Walsham le Willows 5 Diss Town 1.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res 3 Woodbridge Town 0, Debenham LC 1 Haverhill Borough 1, Leiston Res 0 Team Bury 1, Long Melford 1 Kings Lynn Town Res 0, Needham Market Res 5 Cornard Utd 5, Saffron Walden Town 1 Downham Town 0, Stowmarket Town 1 Halstead Town 1, Swaffham Town 2 March Town Utd 1.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Witham Town 6 Gorleston Res 3.

Division One: Whitton Utd 4 Saffron Walden Town 2, Wivenhoe Town 7 Stowmarket Town 0.

Chell Trophy North Group: Diss Town 1 Walsham le Willows 3.

Chell Trophy South Group: Stanway Rovers 1 Brightlingsea Regent 2.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup: Bramford Utd v Stanton (home win awarded), Felixstowe Harpers Utd 2 Crane Sports 4, Haverhill Borough 2 Brantham Ath 1, Wenhaston Utd 1 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0, Woodbridge Town 2 Long Melford 3.

FA County Youth Cup second round: Norfolk FA 1 Suffolk FA 2.

Essex Premier Cup: Great Wakering Rovers Res 3 Buckhurst Hill 4 aet.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: FC Romania 2 Eton Manor 2, Greenhouse London 2 Enfield 1893 1, Hullbridge Sports 1 Bowers & Pitsea 0, Ilford 3 Basildon Utd 1, London Bari 0 Haringey Borough 5, Newham 3 Tower Hamlets 1, Sawbridgeworth Town 0 Barking 2, Sporting Bengal Utd 2 Clapton 12, Takeley 1 Waltham Forest 3.

Reserves Division: East Thurrock v Sawbridgeworth Town postponed, Redbridge 1 Clapton 5, Southend Manor 0 Tilbury 3, Stansted 3 Takeley 2, Thurrock 4 Hullbridge Sports 0.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Crane Sports 6 Westerfield Utd 1, East Bergholt Utd 1 Ipswich Valley Rangers 3, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 3 Leiston St Margarets 0, Grundisburgh 3 Achilles 5, Haughley Utd 3 Capel Plough 1, Stanton 3 Claydon 0, Wickham Market 1 Wenhaston Utd 3.

Division Two: Boxford Rovers 1 Cedars Park 4, Salvation Army 0 Bildeston Rangers 1.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 8 East Bergholt Utd 4, Old Newton Utd 3 Coplestonians 5.

Intermediate Division B: Capel Plough 4 Henley Ath 2, Claydon v Wickham Market postponed, Ipswich Exiles 2 Trimley Ath 2, Mendlesham 7 Ransomes Sports 1, Sporting 87 4 Stow Utd 0.

Intermediate Division C: Benhall St Mary 3 Bacton Utd 89 0, Coplestonians A 2 Framlingham Town 6, Ipswich Wdrs 5 Ipswich Ath 0, Leiston St Margarets 0 AFC Hoxne 7, Walsham Le Willows A 7 Somersham 0.

Division Three: Elmswell 0 Barham Ath 1, St Clements Hospital 0 AFC Kesgrave & Willis 4, Thurston 0 Tacket Street BBOB 5.

Division Four: Cockfield Utd Res 2 East Bergholt Utd A 4, Stonham Aspal Res 1 Sproughton Utd 4, Stowupland Falcons Res 3 Tattingstone Utd 1, Trimley Red Devils Res 2 Shotley 8, Woolverstone Utd 2 Cedars Park Res 6.

Division Five: Bildeston Rangers Res 2 Stradbroke Utd 4, Elmswell Res 4 Sizewell Associates 4, Halesworth Town Res 2 Bramford Road Old Boys Res 1, Old Newton Utd A 2 Chantry Grasshoppers 5, Stowupland Falcons A 1 Kesgrave Kestrels 2, Ufford Sports Res 1 Felixstowe Harpers Utd A 1.

Division Six: AFC Titans 2 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 3, Bacton Utd 89 A 2 Sproughton Sports Res 2, Sporting 87 A 5 Salvation Army Res 1, Stonham Aspal A 2 AFC Elmsett 4, Tattingstone Utd Res 1 Ipswich Valley Rangers A 1, Witnesham Wasps Res 1 AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 3.

Bob Coleman Cup: Adhara 1 Stowupland Falcons 2, AFC Hoxne 3 Ufford Sports 1, Bacton Utd 89 5 Stow Utd 2, Bramford Road Old Boys v Aldeburgh Town (home win awarded), Coplestonians 2 Sproughton Sports 1, Framlingham Town 4 Bartons 1, Henley Ath 5 Stonham Aspal 0, Ipswich Ath 5 Trimley Ath 0, Ipswich Exiles 3 Cockfield Utd 1, Ransomes Sports 1 Mendlesham 4, Saxmundham Sports 2 Sporting 87 6, Somersham 5 Old Newton Utd 5 (Old Newton won on pens), St Johns 2 Benhall St Mary 7, Waterside 3 Parkside Utd 1, Witnesham Wasps 1 Trimley Red Devils 0.

St Edmundsbury League

Division Two & Three Knockout Cup: AFC Black Boy 1 Bury Wdrs 2, Barton Res 2 Ram Meadow Res 2 (Ram Meadow won 3-4 on pens), Cedars Park A 1 Thurston Res 3, Ram Meadow 5 Wortham Res 1.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Frenford Senior 4 Newbury Forest 2, Harold Wood Ath 1 Rayleigh Town 0, Springfield 8 Manford Way 0, Wadham Lodge 1 Bishops Stortford Swifts 0.

Division One: Galleywood 1 Canning Town 3, Hutton 5 Herongate Ath 2, Leigh Ramblers 3 Ongar Town 2, Old Chelmsfordians 1 White Ensign 0.

Division Two: Lakeside 6 Old Barkabbeyans 2, LOASS 1 Runwell Hospital 2, Roydon 0 Basildon Town 4, Ryan 2 Rochford Town 4, Snaresbrook 2 Debden Sports 0.

Division Three: Broomfield 2 Sungate 2, East Londoners 0 Upminster 0, Epping 1 Forest Glade 4, Ramsden Scotia 0 Southend Sports 2, Stambridge Utd 2 Leytonstone Utd 0.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists