Saturday, November 7

PUBLISHED: 18:18 07 November 2015 | UPDATED: 18:18 07 November 2015

National Vanarama League

Premier Division: Gateshead v Southport postponed, Torquay v Wrexham postponed.

North Division: Alfreton v AFC Fylde postponed, Brackley Town v Curzon Ashton postponed, Corby Town 3 Telford 2, FC United of Manchester v Nuneaton postponed, Gainsborough Trinity v Hednesford Town postponed, Lowestoft Town 2 Solihull Moors 2, North Ferriby Utd 4 Boston Utd 3, Nuneaten 2 Alfreton 0, Stalybridge Celtic v Harrogate Town postponed, Stockport 1 Chorley 3, Tamworth 2 Gloucester City 2, Worcester City v Bradford Park Avenue postponed.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Dartford postponed, Bishop’s Stortford 3 Bath City 2, Chelmsford City 1 Truro City 2, Ebbsfleet 1 Oxford City 1, Hemel Hempstead Town v Eastbourne Borough postponed, Maidstone Utd v Whitehawk postponed, Margate 4 Havant & Waterlooville 1, St Albans City v Maidenhead Utd postponed, Sutton Utd 0 Hayes & Yeading 1, Wealdstone v Gosport Borough postponed, Weston-Super-Mare 0 Concord Rangers 3.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town 5 Canvey Island 0, Dulwich Hamlet 4 Hendon 2, East Thurrock Utd 2 Hampton & Richmond Borough 1, Enfield Town 2 Billericay Town 2, Grays Ath 2 Burgess Hill Town 0, Harrow Borough 4 Lewes 1, Leiston 3 Merstham 1, Metropolitan Police 2 Kingstonian 1, Needham Market 2 Tonbridge Angels 1, VCD Ath 0 Brentwood Town 2, Wingate & Finchley 4 Farnborough 2.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch 3 Dereham Town 0, AFC Sudbury 0 Cheshunt 0, Bury Town 4 Barkingside 1, Great Wakering Rovers 1 Maldon & Tiptree 2, Haringey Borough v Thamesmead Town postponed, Harlow Town 1 Cray Wdrs 1, Heybridge Swifts 1 Soham Town Rangers 3, Phoenix Sports 1 Witham Town 2, Redbridge v Brightlingsea Regent postponed, Thurrock 5 Wroxham 1, Tilbury 3 Romford 1, Waltham Abbey 1 Aveley 2.

The Emirates FA Cup 15-16 - First Round Proper: Leyton Orient 5 Staines Town 1.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 3 Gorleston 0, Fakenham Town v Mildenhall Town postponed, FC Clacton v Haverhill Rovers postponed, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 Newmarket Town 1, Godmanchester Rovers v Long Melford postponed, Ipswich Wdrs 2 Norwich Utd 6, Kirkley & Pakefield 2 Hadleigh Utd 1, Swaffham Town v Stanway Rovers postponed, Whitton Utd 1 Saffron Walden Town 3.

First Division: Dereham Town Res v Woodbridge Town postponed, Ely City 4 Leiston Res 1.

Reserve League: Brightlingsea Regent v Wivenhoe Town postponed, Hadleigh Utd v Brantham Ath postponed, Long Melford v Stowmarket Town postponed, Newmarket Town v Whitton Utd postponed, Saffron Walden Town v Diss Town postponed, Stanway Rovers v Cornard Utd postponed, Witham Town v Lowestoft Town postponed.

First Division KO Cup: Cornard Utd v Braintree Town Res postponed, Debenham LC v Haverhill Borough postponed, Diss Town 0 Halstead Town 2, Downham Town 1 Great Yarmouth Town 2, March Town Utd 2 Team Bury 1, Stowmarket Town 1 King’s Lynn Town Res 0.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup: Haverhill Borough 1 Woodbridge Town 2, Walsham le Willows v Felixstowe & Walton Utd postponed.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking 5 Enfield 1893 1, Basildon Utd 3 Wadham Lodge 4, Bowers & Pitsea v Clapton postponed, Burnham Ramblers 1 Southend Manor 2, FC Romania v Newham postponed, Ilford 3 Sawbridgeworth Town 0, Sporting Bengal Utd 1 Hullbridge Sports 3, Stansted 0 Tower Hamlets 1, Takeley 1 Greenhouse Sports 4, Waltham Forest 0 Eton Manor 3.

Reserves Division: Grays Ath v Clapton postponed, Redbridge 3 Heybridge Swifts 1, Southend Manor 0 Waltham Abbey 1, Sawbridgeworth Town v Takeley postponed.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd 0 Ipswich Ath 0, East Bergholt Utd 3 Stanton 2, Felixstowe Harpers Utd Framlingham Town , Ipswich Valley Rangers 1 Achilles 10, Leiston St Margarets 1 Crane Sports 5, Wenhaston Utd 2 Haughley Utd 5, Westerfield Utd 4 Capel Plough 2, Wickham Market 0 Grundisburgh 2.

Division Two: Sproughton Sports AFC Kesgrave & Willis , Witnesham Wasps 0 Bramford Road Old Boys 2.

Intermediate Division A: Felixstowe Harpers Utd v East Bergholt Utd postponed, Grundisburgh 3 Old Newton Utd 2, Mendlesham 3 Coplestonians 4.

Intermediate Division B: AFC Hoxne v Benhall St Mary postponed, Coplestonians A 1 Ipswich Exiles 2, Framlingham Town 6 Wickham Market 1, Henley Ath 2 Claydon 3, Ipswich Wdrs 2 Haughley Utd 4.

Intermediate Division C: Bacton Utd 89 1 Debenham LC 1, Bramford Road Old Boys 4 Old Newton Utd A 1, Cedars Park 2 East Bergholt Utd A 0, Stonham Aspal 4 Trimley Red Devils 2, Stowupland Falcons 3 Ransomes Sports 2.

Division Three: Chantry Grasshoppers 8 Sproughton Utd 2, Cockfield Utd 1 Coddenham Ath 5, Saxmundham Sports 2 Sizewell Associates 2.

Division Four: AFC Elmsett 2 AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 0, Sporting 87 A Halesworth Town Res , Stonham Aspal A 2 Kesgrave Kestrels 3, Stradbroke Utd 10 Stowupland Falcons A 1, Woolverstone Utd 1 Witnesham Wasps Res 2.

Division Five: Adastral Park 5 Cedars Park A 0, Stage Event Security 1 Needham Market Phoenix 1, Sutton Heath Saxons 0 Sproughton Sports Res 1, Ufford Sports Res 1 AFC Titans 5.

Bob Coleman Cup Round Two: Barham Ath 5 Sporting 87 5 (home win on pens), Benhall St Mary 4 Tacket Street BBOB 1, Boxford Rovers 0 Cedars Park 1, Claydon 5 Ufford Sports 0, Coplestonians 4 Bacton Utd 89 1, Elmswell 0 Henley Ath 9, Halesworth Town 2 Stowupland Falcons 4, Old Newton Utd 7 Ipswich Exiles 2, Ransomes Sports 1 AFC Hoxne 2, Salvation Army 1 Stonham Aspal 4, Somersham 3 Bildeston Rangers 1, Trimley Red Devils 0 Mendlesham 1.

Suffolk FA Senior Reserve Cup sponsored by Days Sports second round: Capel Plough Res v Achilles Res away win awarded, Ipswich Ath Res 4 Ipswich Valley Rangers Res 1.

Suffolk FA Primary Cup sponsored by P&O Ferrymasters third round: Tattingstone Utd 1 Shotley 3.

St Edmundsbury League

Mick McNeil Cup: Vipers 2 Home Guard 1, Bury Town Rams A 1 Trunk 5, Westbury v Bedricksworth postponed, Elmswell Res 1 St Edmunds 1965 5.

Bill Utting: Bury Wdrs Res v AFC Weeting (away walkover), Beck Row 0 Bury Town Rams B 2, Bury Wdrs 2 Wortham 2 (Wortham won 4-5 on pens), AFC Black Boy 0 Stanton Res 4.

Division Two: R F Saints 2 Thurston 1.

Division Three: Wortham Res 1 Walsham le Willows B 5.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Knock Out Cup - Round One: Little Oakley 6 Earls Colne 1, University of Essex 0 Weeley Ath 3, Boxted Lodgers 1 Gas Recreation 7, Alresford Colne Rangers 0 Coggeshall Town 1, Hedinghams Utd 2 Cinque Port 0.

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup - Quarter final: Coggeshall Town Res 2 Holland FC Res 0.

Reserve Knock Out Cup - Quarter final: Tiptree Jobserve Res 8 Kelvedon Social Res 0.

Premier Division: Hatfield Peverel 2 West Bergholt 2, Lawford Lads 0 Harwich & Parkeston 2, White Notley 0 Holland FC 2.

Division One: Bradfield Rovers 0 Little Oakley Res 4, Gas Recreation Res 3 Alresford Colne Rangers Res 3, Kelvedon Social 1 University of Essex Res 1, West Bergholt Res 5 Mersea Island 1, Wormingford Wdrs 3 Dedham Old Boys 1.

Division Two: Colchester Ath 5 Hatfield Peverel Res 0, Earls Colne Res 1 Brightlingsea Regent A 2, FC Clacton Res 3 Cressing Utd 4, Little Oakley A v Boxted Lodgers Res postponed, Team Brantham 2 Great Bentley 2, Tiptree Park 8 Lawford Lads Res 2.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Bishops Stortford Swifts 3 Sarratt 0.

Senior League Cup Third Round: Catholic Utd 5 Rochford Town 3 aet, Hutton 6 Newbury Forest 3, Old Southendian 0 White Ensign 7, Toby 5 Ryan 3.

Premier Division: Frenford Senior 3 Hannakins Farm 0, Springfield 2 Rayleigh Town 0.

Division One: Canning Town 3 Basildon Town 1, Leigh Ramblers 2 Runwell Hospital 2, Old Chelmsfordians 2 Galleywood 2, Snaresbrook 3 Shenfield AFC 2.

Division Two: Great Baddow 5 Herongate Ath 2, Old Barkabbeyans 1 FC Hamlets 2.

Division Three: Harold Wood Ath Res 5 Broomfield 2, May & Baker EC Res 3 Leytonstone Utd 4, Southend Sports 2 Upminster 4, Sungate v Stambridge Utd (home walkover).

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un